In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanoi Railway Station

Places such as Hanoi Railway Station attract travelers to Hanoi. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hanoi Railway Station, from the friendly Bluebell Hotel to the luxurious Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hanoi Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hanoi Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hanoi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanoi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.08 Km.

Phong Lan Hotel is situated right at the centre of Hanoi where there are numbers of offices, banks, restaurants, and train station in a close proximity. Especially, as it is located next to the Friendship Cutural Palace where exhibitions and conferences are often organized and it is also near Ministry of Transportation, Ministry of Public Affairs as well as Ministry of Interior. The hotel has the pleasure to receive guests from various organizations during their business trips in Hanoi. The location is very convenient for tourists and business men.

At Phong Lan Hotel, guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers standard facilities such as smoking area, tours, business center, 24-hour room service, and 24-hour front desk. With all the excellent facilities rooms together with enthusiastic and hospitable staff, Phong Lan Hotel will surely bring you an enjoyable and pleasant stay.
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Near to exhibition hall, hotel...

Peggy, Malaysia July 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

This family-owned property is located in the city center where major banks and cultural sites are located within a few minutes’ walk. It takes a short five-minute drive to Sword Lake and VinCom Tower. Rooms exude a relaxing ambiance for all guests to enjoy while modern facilities can also be expected. The hotel offers a range of services to meet both corporate and leisure travelers, including arranging full day or half day tours, airport pick-ups, and business facilities.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Da District, Mango Hotel - Le Duan enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mango Hotel - Le Duan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location - Staff performance -...

Doanh, Vietnam May 21, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pacific Place Serviced Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 179 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Nice big rooms, gym and good...

Giovanna, Brazil July 23, 2015

0.14 Km.

Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi serves individual travelers who want to be recognized in a culturally connected environment. This city center boutique hotel combines elegant French-colonial architecture with luxury facilities and a high degree of personalized service.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district and a short distance from the historic Old Quarter, it is a beautifully serene, boutique-styled property providing 154 well-appointed rooms and suites. A mini bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee amenities are also available. Complimentary broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guestrooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers a creative, international à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is a perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or fine wines from the hotel’s cellar. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Hanoi, Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu.
Saigon Hotel
Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.15 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District, Saigon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Southern Gate, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition.

Saigon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Saigon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

i get a beer from reception after...

Heinz, Switzerland October 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the 3-star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps from the railway station, a five-minute walk from Hoan Kiem Lake, and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district, and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, a business center, fitness room, billiard table, and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

accomodating staffs, value for...

Audie, Philippines July 25, 2015

0.18 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District, Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi your home away from home.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

close to the old quarter - great...

Vincent, France June 21, 2015

0.21 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

1. Halal food 2. Courteous staff...

Norain, Malaysia June 9, 2015

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of the leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close to several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, the Temple of Literature, as well as many pagodas, museums, and shopping and exhibition centers. From the hotel, guests can easily get access to the Water Puppet Theater, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, and shopping streets within a 10-minute walk. The hotel is only three minutes from the Hanoi train station and 35 minutes from Noi Bai Airport by taxi. The hotel offers 50 spacious rooms in a Western style with windows, a balcony, and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel, staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or those trekking for business purposes, Cosiana Hotel ensures impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The hotel is graced next to lakes...

Tsz, Hong Kong June 27, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Vietnam Trade Union Hotel. Set 2km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Vietnam Trade Union Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 02.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including water sports (non-motorized). Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.27 Km.

New Moon Hotel is indeed a fantastic accommodation not to miss. With its convenient location in the city center and 35 kilometers from the airport, this hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Within proximity to nearby attractions, guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi Train Station and The Temple of Literature, Nha Tho, Hanoi Flag Tower, or the Museum of Independence. New Moon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a pet-friendly environment, tours, bicycle rentals, room service, and shuttle service. Non-smoking rooms, bottled water, a mini bar, cable TV, and a work desk are just some of the facilities for guests’ convenience. New Moon Hotel is an ideal place for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hanoi.
Duy Anh Hotel
Duy Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hai Ba Trung District

 

0.28 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Air conditioning is among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find room service on-site. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Duy Anh Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.29 Km.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the A25 Hotel - Lien Tri.
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, flexible and friendly...

Nick, United Kingdom July 25, 2015

0.29 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Victory Hotel - Dong Da offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Victory Hotel - Dong Da the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

service, better choice of food...

Douglas, United States April 3, 2015

0.3 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04