or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanoi Railway Station

Hanoi is known for interesting sites like Hanoi Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hanoi Railway Station, such as Cuu Long Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hanoi Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hanoi city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hanoi Railway Station.

Hanoi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanoi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.08 Km.

Phong Lan Hotel is situated right at the centre of Hanoi where there are numbers of offices, banks, restaurants, and train station in a close proximity. Especially, as it is located next to the Friendship Cutural Palace where exhibitions and conferences are often organized and it is also near Ministry of Transportation, Ministry of Public Affairs as well as Ministry of Interior. The hotel has the pleasure to receive guests from various organizations during their business trips in Hanoi. The location is very convenient for tourists and business men.

At Phong Lan Hotel, guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers standard facilities such as smoking area, tours, business center, 24-hour room service, and 24-hour front desk. With all the excellent facilities rooms together with enthusiastic and hospitable staff, Phong Lan Hotel will surely bring you an enjoyable and pleasant stay.
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good for Reception, Good for...

Supoj, Thailand November 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

This family-owned property is located in the city center where major banks are located within a few minutes’ walk as well as many cultural sites. It takes a short five-minute drive to Sword Lake and VinCom Tower. Rooms exude a relaxing ambiance for all types of guests to enjoy while modern facilities can also be expected. The hotel offers a range of services to meet both corporate and leisure travelers, including arranging full day or half day tours, airport pick-up and business facilities.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Other

Location to station. Hi speed...

Geoff, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

0.08 Km.

Built in 1990, Mango Hotel - Le Duan is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam.

The facilities and services provided by Mango Hotel - Le Duan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car hire, express check-in/check-out, bar, room service, luggage storage.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Mango Hotel - Le Duan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Spacious Studio Room, Gym and...

Gregory, Australia September 18, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Southern Gate within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Place Serviced Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as poolside bar, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, family room, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, balcony/terrace, interconnecting room(s) available, television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

1. Well appointed, large room; 2....

Melissa, Philippines December 25, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district, a 40-minute drive from Noi Bai international airport and only 5 minutes from the city center, Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi is specially tailored to meet the needs of discerning corporate travelers. There are well-appointed rooms and suites equipped with LCD flat-screen TVs and a wide selection of international cable TV channels. A mini-bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee making amenities are also available. Broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guest rooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers an interactive buffet and à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is the perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or start a great night out. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.15 Km.

Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

The facilities and services provided by Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, smoking area, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

i get a beer from reception after...

Heinz, Switzerland October 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the three star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps to the railway station, a five minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious, with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, business centre, fitness room, billiard table and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Receptin girl was very nice,...

Markus, Switzerland November 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Great rooms, good price, better...

Jan, Germany November 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

(1) The staff are various...

Zainal, Singapore December 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of the leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close to several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, the Temple of Literature, as well as many pagodas, museums, and shopping and exhibition centers. From the hotel, guests can easily get access to the Water Puppet Theater, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, and shopping streets within a 10-minute walk. The hotel is only three minutes from the Hanoi train station and 35 minutes from Noi Bai Airport by taxi. The hotel offers 50 spacious rooms in a Western style with windows, a balcony, and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel, staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or those trekking for business purposes, Cosiana Hotel ensures impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

I stayed at this hotel because it...

Dirk, Belgium January 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Hanoi, Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Also within easy reach are Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

Vietnam Trade Union Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, car hire, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Packing my bags, checking out,...

David, New Zealand March 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 02.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's water sports (non-motorized) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.27 Km.

New Moon Hotel is indeed a fantastic accommodation not to miss. With its convenient location in the city center and 35 kilometers from the airport, this hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Within proximity to nearby attractions, guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi Train Station and The Temple of Literature, Nha Tho, Hanoi Flag Tower, or the Museum of Independence. New Moon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a pet-friendly environment, tours, bicycle rentals, room service, and shuttle service. Non-smoking rooms, bottled water, a mini bar, cable TV, and a work desk are just some of the facilities for guests’ convenience. New Moon Hotel is an ideal place for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hanoi.
Duy Anh Hotel
Duy Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.28 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Air conditioning are among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find room service on-site. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Duy Anh Hotel Hanoi simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.29 Km.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

At A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the A25 Hotel - Lien Tri is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Clean n quiet. Big n well-equipped...

Wai, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.29 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Victory Hotel - Dong Da provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours, restaurant, smoking area.

25 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, desk, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Comfortable environment, good...

Chia, Taiwan November 21, 2014

0.3 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

close to railway station, market...

Lam, Singapore December 26, 2014

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, bar, shared lounge/TV area, newspapers, shared kitchen.

22 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN, seating area, trouser press, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's fitness center, karaoke, spa, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien your home away from home.
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Duc Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, microwave, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as kids club, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08