or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanoi War Memorial

Hanoi War Memorial is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Monuments and Landmarks - only on Agoda.com. Hanoi War Memorial is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hanoi Lemon Hotel and IDC White House.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hanoi War Memorial. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hanoi War Memorial.

Hanoi War Memorial

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanoi War Memorial

nearest hotel
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

This was the worst hotel that I...

Silvia, Indonesia June 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Lemon Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Presidential Palace, Hanoi War Memorial within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Lemon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Concierge, coffee shop, elevator, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Lemon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hanoi Lemon Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, complimentary bottled water, television, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Lemon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
IDC White House
IDC White House
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

beautiful , comfort , easy to...

Syazwan, Malaysia February 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, IDC White House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IDC White House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Room service, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, salon, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set IDC White House apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the IDC White House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Anise Hotel
Anise Hotel
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

Clean. Friendly staff. Good...

Charles, Ireland April 15, 2014

0.43 Km.

The 3-Star Anise Hotel is a contemporary Asian style hotel in central Hanoi, beside Hang Dau Park, a short walk from the old quarter and Sword Lake. 11th floor Anise Caf้ provides panoramic views of the city and the hotel has a fitness center with state of the art equipment. Business travelers are catered too with a business center that features secretarial services and a meeting room available on demand. Other amenities include wi-fi internet, currency exchange, dry cleaning and laundry service, room service, and a travel counter. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

1. friendly staff 2. nice room 3....

Jorina, Philippines July 26, 2014

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi is ideally situated in Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Gate Hotel
Royal Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

friendly staff, clean and nice...

Yeo, Singapore March 21, 2014

0.46 Km.

Boasting contemporary furnishings and an elegant décor, the property overlooks Ho Tay Lake and is located right in the heart of Hanoi’s fast-growing commercial district. It’s merely a five-minute walk to attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Business Center, Tran Vu Pagoda and West Lake. Furthermore, the airport is just a short drive away. Presenting a traditional architectural style, the hotel offers 65 spacious rooms varying in sizes, equipped with all facilities catering to the modern-day traveler. Guests can take advantage of a number of services, including a fitness center, restaurant and concierge available to arrange airport transfers and provide useful tourist information.
Calypso Grand Hotel
Calypso Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Excellent customer service,...

Simon, Indonesia August 13, 2014

0.5 Km.

A brand new boutique hotel in Hanoi’s famous Old Quarter, Calypso Grand Hotel offers an accommodation in a prime location. A few minutes from the property, you will find the serene Hoan Kiem Lake, which is the major attraction when visiting Vietnam and also the Water Puppet Theater. Shopping lovers will find their paradise with a collection of shops and vendors in the area. Managed under the Hanoi’s Luxor group, guests can expect professional service from its team of staff. To top everything off, the guestrooms are carefully designed and furnished to the finest details to reflect a whole new level of sophistication. Uncompromised in style and comfort, Calypso Grand Hotel ranks among the top for an accommodation in Hanoi
Hanoi Asia Hotel
Hanoi Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

service mind, close to shopping...

Netchanok, Thailand May 05, 2014

0.5 Km.

Take a break from monotonous hotel rooms, when you pick Hanoi Asia Hotel as your place of stay in the city. Hanoi Asia Hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi’s historic old quarter and is surrounded by all the major tourist attractions, restaurants, coffee shops, and night clubs. All rooms at this hotel are largely created with chic decorations making guests feel right at home and guests do not have to worry about bringing anything because all rooms feature basic amenities that guest need. The location of the hotel makes it convenient for guests to be able to explore the famous attractions such as the Hoan Kim Lake, Night Markets, Temple of Literate, the Ancient Remnants of the Citadel, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and the famous opera house. Hanoi Asia Hotel guarantees guests with an enjoyable stay.
Mai Hotel Hanoi
Mai Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

the staff, the location, nice and...

Robert, Australia May 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Mai Hotel Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mai Hotel Hanoi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides tours, elevator, car park, laundry service, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mai Hotel Hanoi.
Icon 36 Hotel
Icon 36 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Great location, value for money...

Anastacio, Philippines August 16, 2014

0.51 Km.

Set in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Dong Thanh Hotel offers a premium accommodation with first-class service in an ideal location. The guestrooms are specifically designed with exquisite and beautifully detailed Asian-themed décor, while modern amenities are provided to ensure a comfortable stay. Tourist attractions are at your doorstep at this hotel, including the historic Hoan Kiem Lake, Dong Xuan market and Water Puppet Theater, where you can enjoy the traditional Vietnamese show. For an experience in Hanoi like no other, Dong Thanh Hotel adds that needed final touch to complete your trip in this charming city.
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

a bit surprised at first that i...

Ekawati, Indonesia April 15, 2014

0.51 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bicycle rental, laundry service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan apart from other hotels in the city.

Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan is home to 27 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan.
Ngoc Mai 1 Hotel
Ngoc Mai 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Friendly staff, clean room, very...

Natalia, Poland October 13, 2013

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Ngoc Mai 1 Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, tours, room service, business center.

25 rooms spread over 09 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as in room safe, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ngoc Mai 1 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium, Vietnam Fine Arts Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service, room service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Santa Barbara Hotel & Spa
Santa Barbara Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

Best staffs performance, nice room...

Sasitorn, Thailand April 16, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Santa Barbara Hotel & Spa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 30.0 Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, sauna, hot tub, massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Santa Barbara Hotel & Spa is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

1. Staff are friendly and cheerful...

Andy, Singapore August 12, 2014

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Hanoi, Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Currency exchange, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, ATM/cash machine on site, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel
Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.52 Km.

Situated in the heart of Hanoi, Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel offers the ideal accommodation choice for both business or leisure travelers. The hotel is 40 minutes from the city's international airport and well-supplied by public transport like the train station and bus terminus. This makes it convenient for guests to explore Hanoi's famous attractions such as the many historical sites, museums, and parks. The hotel features comfortable rooms with modern facilities suitable for business travelers or a family on a vacation. Some of the facilities on offer include a restaurant, bar, fitness room, and a business center.
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, A25 Hotel - Chau Long is ideally situated in Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake give to this hotel a special charm.

At A25 Hotel - Chau Long, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include tours, business center, restaurant, airport transfer, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, A25 Hotel - Chau Long hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Hostel
Hanoi Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Helpful staff, central location...

Barbara, Poland February 08, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi Hostel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hanoi Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, tours, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, satellite/cable TV, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Josephs Hang Da Hotel
Josephs Hang Da Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

Clean and simple atmosphere, great...

Thomas, United Kingdom July 18, 2014

0.52 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Josephs Hang Da Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

Josephs Hang Da Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, 24-hour room service, family room, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Josephs Hang Da Hotel your home away from home.
Skylark Hotel
Skylark Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

friendly staff, comfort, great...

Michelle, Australia August 11, 2014

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Skylark Hotel is ideally situated in Dong Xuan Market; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Quan Thanh Temple.

At Skylark Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like poolside bar, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Skylark Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel
Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter

The owner is supremely helpful and...

Mary, United States May 05, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, concierge, airport transfer, business center, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi Four Seasons Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AM-AGWEB-4A03