In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanoi War Memorial

Places such as Hanoi War Memorial attract travelers to Hanoi. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Monuments and Landmarks - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Hanoi War Memorial greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Hanoi War Memorial are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hanoi War Memorial.

Hanoi War Memorial

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanoi War Memorial

nearest hotel
Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong
Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Room is big, clean and tidy but...

Kam, Hong Kong December 28, 2015

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong is ideally situated in Ba Dinh District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace.

Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong is home to 223 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, air purifier, bathroom phone. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as yoga room, spa, massage. Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu
Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 4.8 km from the city center and 26 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, room service, car hire, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu hits the spot in many ways.
IDC White House
IDC White House
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Beautiful Apt, Great Location,...

Chun, United States March 11, 2016

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, IDC White House is located in the Ba Dinh District area of Hanoi. Only 31 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IDC White House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, locker, mirror, shoeshine kit. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, garden, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the IDC White House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Viet Phuong Hotel
Viet Phuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.43 Km.

Viet Phuong Hotel has air-conditioned rooms with antique wood furnishings and a private bathroom. Located in Hanoi, the hotel has a 24-hour front desk and offers airport shuttle services at a surcharge. The hotel is 100 metres from Vietnam Fine Arts Museum, 300 metres from Hanoi Temple of Literature and 800 metres from Ha Noi Railway station. Noi Bai International Airport is 21 km away. Each room features a cable TV, seating area and desk. Private bathroom comes with a bath or shower. Towels and linen are provided. Other facilities include a ticket service, luggage storage and an ironing service.
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Staff are amazing , location is...

Christian, China January 4, 2016

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi is located in the Ba Dinh District area of Hanoi. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine are just a few of the facilities that set Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi.
Eco Hotel Hanoi
Eco Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

The location is convenient for...

Artjoms, United Kingdom March 11, 2016

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Eco Hotel Hanoi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eco Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, postal service.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eco Hotel Hanoi.
Royal Gate Hotel
Royal Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Good service, clean rooms and...

Ricardo, Philippines June 16, 2015

0.46 Km.

Boasting contemporary furnishings and an elegant décor, this property overlooks Ho Tay Lake and is located right in the heart of Hanoi’s fast-growing commercial district. Royal Gate Hotel is merely a five-minute walk to attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Business Center, Tran Vu Pagoda, and West Lake. The airport is just a short drive away. Presenting a traditional architectural style, the hotel offers 65 spacious rooms varying in sizes, equipped with all facilities catering to the modern-day traveler. Guests can take advantage of a number of services, including a fitness center, restaurant, and concierge available to arrange airport transfers and provide useful tourist information.
Calypso Grand Hotel
Calypso Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Staff breakfast and room are very...

Kittisak, Thailand February 24, 2016

0.5 Km.

A boutique hotel in Hanoi’s famous Old Quarter, Calypso Grand Hotel offers accommodation in a prime location. A few minutes from the property, you will find the serene Hoan Kiem Lake, which is the major attraction when visiting Vietnam, and also the Water Puppet Theater. Shopping lovers will find their paradise with a collection of shops and vendors in the area. Managed under the Hanoi’s Luxor group, guests can expect professional service from its team of staff. To top everything off, the guestrooms are carefully designed and furnished to the finest details to reflect a whole new level of sophistication. Uncompromised in style and comfort, Calypso Grand Hotel ranks among the top for an accommodation in Hanoi.
Hanoi Little Center Hotel
Hanoi Little Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Good location, staffs are very...

Angie, Malaysia December 1, 2015

0.5 Km.

Take a break from monotonous hotel rooms when you pick Hanoi Little Center Hotel as your place of stay in the city. Hanoi Little Center Hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi’s historic old quarter and is surrounded by all the major tourist attractions, restaurants, coffee shops, and night clubs. All rooms at this hotel are largely created with chic decorations, making guests feel right at home. Guests do not have to worry about bringing anything because all rooms feature basic amenities that guests need. The location of the hotel makes it convenient for guests to be able to explore the famous attractions such as the Hoan Kim Lake, Night Markets, Temple of Literate, the Ancient Remnants of the Citadel, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, and the famous opera house. Hanoi Little Center Hotel guarantees guests an enjoyable stay.
Phung Hung Hotel
Phung Hung Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

particular staff member, bed is...

Ryan, United States January 2, 2016

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Quarter, Phung Hung Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phung Hung Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Phung Hung Hotel.
Icon 36 Hotel
Icon 36 Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Strong wifi connection, OK...

Viktoria, Hungary December 17, 2015

0.51 Km.

Set in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Icon 36 Hotel offers a premium accommodation with first-class service in an ideal location. The guestrooms are specifically designed with exquisite and beautifully detailed Asian-themed décor while modern amenities are provided to ensure a comfortable stay. Tourist attractions are at your doorstep at this hotel, including the historic Hoan Kiem Lake, Dong Xuan market, and Water Puppet Theater, where you can enjoy the traditional Vietnamese show. For an experience in Hanoi like no other, Icon 36 Hotel adds that needed final touch to complete your trip in this charming city.
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Good location, good price, very...

Jennifer, United States January 17, 2016

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

The facilities and services provided by Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao. Only 32 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium, Embassy of Israel give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, postal service, taxi service, ticket service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

16 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Santa Barbara Hotel
Santa Barbara Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Ba Dinh District, Santa Barbara Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Set 1.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial.

Santa Barbara Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Santa Barbara Hotel is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Santa Barbara Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

 

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Hanoi. With its location just 1.8 Km from the city center and 30.5 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel
Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

They have lockers for your...

James, Cambodia February 26, 2016

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Quarter, Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hanoi Party Backpacker Hostel.
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

big room and good amenities for...

Katelan, United States January 17, 2016

0.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, A25 Hotel - Chau Long is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, airport transfer, business center, babysitting, family room.

The ambiance of A25 Hotel - Chau Long is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A25 Hotel - Chau Long.
Hanoi Hostel
Hanoi Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Breakfast included, free wifi,...

Georgina, Australia December 5, 2015

0.52 Km.

Built in 2010, Hanoi Hostel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, babysitting.

Hanoi Hostel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Eco Luxury Hotel Hanoi
Eco Luxury Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Nice clean room with new...

Benjamin, United States March 15, 2016

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Eco Luxury Hotel Hanoi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 39 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eco Luxury Hotel Hanoi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

45 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eco Luxury Hotel Hanoi.
Skylark Hotel
Skylark Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Good location, warm ambiance, nice...

Anh, Vietnam December 8, 2015

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Skylark Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Skylark Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Skylark Hotel is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Skylark Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01