In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanoi War Memorial

Hanoi War Memorial is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Monuments and Landmarks. Find the perfect accommodation near Hanoi War Memorial, with choices like the Hanoi Lemon Hotel and the Hanoi Daeha Serviced Apartment.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hanoi War Memorial is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hanoi War Memorial.

Hanoi War Memorial

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanoi War Memorial

nearest hotel
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

This was the worst hotel that I...

Silvia, Indonesia June 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi Lemon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Lemon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Lemon Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Van Hoa Hotel
Van Hoa Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.36 Km.

Situated in Ba Dinh District, Van Hoa Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Museum, One Pillar Pagoda, Uncle's Ho Mausoleum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Van Hoa Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu
Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

narrow access, crowded and noisy...

Truong, Vietnam January 15, 2015

0.39 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 4.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
IDC White House
IDC White House
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Cleanliness,friendly...

Hung, Vietnam January 17, 2015

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the IDC White House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial.

At IDC White House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. IDC White House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Viet Phuong Hotel
Viet Phuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Viet Phuong Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Viet Phuong Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, bicycle rental, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Viet Phuong Hotel.
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

location, helpful staff, nice...

Mark, United States January 3, 2015

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.6 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi.
Royal Gate Hotel
Royal Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

location, price & accommodating...

Vinh, Australia April 12, 2015

0.46 Km.

Boasting contemporary furnishings and an elegant décor, this property overlooks Ho Tay Lake and is located right in the heart of Hanoi’s fast-growing commercial district. Royal Gate Hotel is merely a five-minute walk to attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Business Center, Tran Vu Pagoda, and West Lake. The airport is just a short drive away. Presenting a traditional architectural style, the hotel offers 65 spacious rooms varying in sizes, equipped with all facilities catering to the modern-day traveler. Guests can take advantage of a number of services, including a fitness center, restaurant, and concierge available to arrange airport transfers and provide useful tourist information.
Eco Hotel Hanoi
Eco Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Our bed was comfortable,...

Cheah, Malaysia May 15, 2015

0.46 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Eco Hotel Hanoi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Eco Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Eco Hotel Hanoi is home to 65 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eco Hotel Hanoi.
Calypso Grand Hotel
Calypso Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

super helpful front desk and...

Donald, United States May 17, 2015

0.5 Km.

A boutique hotel in Hanoi’s famous Old Quarter, Calypso Grand Hotel offers accommodation in a prime location. A few minutes from the property, you will find the serene Hoan Kiem Lake, which is the major attraction when visiting Vietnam, and also the Water Puppet Theater. Shopping lovers will find their paradise with a collection of shops and vendors in the area. Managed under the Hanoi’s Luxor group, guests can expect professional service from its team of staff. To top everything off, the guestrooms are carefully designed and furnished to the finest details to reflect a whole new level of sophistication. Uncompromised in style and comfort, Calypso Grand Hotel ranks among the top for an accommodation in Hanoi.
Asia Hotel Cua Dong
Asia Hotel Cua Dong
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.5 Km.

Take a break from monotonous hotel rooms, when you pick Asia Hotel Cua Dong as your place of stay in the city. Asia Hotel Cua Dong is located in the heart of Hanoi’s historic old quarter and is surrounded by all the major tourist attractions, restaurants, coffee shops, and night clubs. All rooms at this hotel are largely created with chic decorations making guests feel right at home and guests do not have to worry about bringing anything because all rooms feature basic amenities that guest need. The location of the hotel makes it convenient for guests to be able to explore the famous attractions such as the Hoan Kim Lake, Night Markets, Temple of Literate, the Ancient Remnants of the Citadel, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and the famous opera house. Asia Hotel Cua Dong guarantees guests with an enjoyable stay.
Mai Hotel Hanoi
Mai Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Value for Money, Friendly Staffs,...

Tj, Malaysia January 27, 2015

0.5 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Mai Hotel Hanoi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

Mai Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, massage. Mai Hotel Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Icon 36 Hotel
Icon 36 Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

near good food,clean and friendly...

Li, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.51 Km.

Set in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Icon 36 Hotel offers a premium accommodation with first-class service in an ideal location. The guestrooms are specifically designed with exquisite and beautifully detailed Asian-themed décor while modern amenities are provided to ensure a comfortable stay. Tourist attractions are at your doorstep at this hotel, including the historic Hoan Kiem Lake, Dong Xuan market, and Water Puppet Theater, where you can enjoy the traditional Vietnamese show. For an experience in Hanoi like no other, Icon 36 Hotel adds that needed final touch to complete your trip in this charming city.
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Very good tours - booked tours to...

Dovile, Lithuania February 20, 2015

0.51 Km.

Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room.

The ambiance of Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan hits the spot in many ways.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium, Vietnam Fine Arts Museum.

At Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Santa Barbara Hotel
Santa Barbara Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.51 Km.

Built in 2012, Santa Barbara Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial.

The facilities and services provided by Santa Barbara Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Santa Barbara Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2
Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

1. Staff are friendly and cheerful...

Andy, Singapore August 12, 2014

0.51 Km.

Built in 2012, Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Lucky Guesthouse 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel
Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Location slightly away from the...

Rachael, United Kingdom November 15, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated in the heart of Hanoi, Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel offers the ideal accommodation choice for both business or leisure travelers. The hotel is 40 minutes from the city's international airport and well-supplied by public transport like the train station and bus terminus. This makes it convenient for guests to explore Hanoi's famous attractions such as the many historical sites, museums, and parks. The hotel features comfortable rooms with modern facilities suitable for business travelers or a family on a vacation. Some of the facilities on offer include a restaurant, bar, fitness room, and a business center.
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ba Dinh District, A25 Hotel - Chau Long is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

A25 Hotel - Chau Long also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, airport transfer, business center, babysitting, family room.

A25 Hotel - Chau Long is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, A25 Hotel - Chau Long is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Hostel
Hanoi Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Hostel. Only 30 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Old Quarter, Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

At Hanoi Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, babysitting can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Skylark Hotel
Skylark Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Xuan Market

Nicely furnished, efficient &...

Julie, United Kingdom January 4, 2015

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Skylark Hotel is ideally situated in Dong Xuan Market; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dong Xuan Market, Old Quarter, Quan Thanh Temple.

Skylark Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, room service, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate dining area, ironing facilities, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Skylark Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01