or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanzomon Metro Station

Hanzomon Metro Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hanzomon Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as APA Hotel Nishiazabu and The Capitol Hotel Tokyu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hanzomon Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hanzomon Metro Station.

Hanzomon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanzomon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Close to metro station, nice...

Leung, Hong Kong March 22, 2015

0.07 Km.

This property is ideally located in the peaceful residential district of Hanzomon, renowned for being a Samurai residence area approximately 150 years ago. Just across from the hotel is exit five of Hanzomon Station on the Hanzomon Subway line, and guests can explore the many attractions in the heart of Tokyo including National Theater, Yasukuni Shrine, and Imperial Palace. Also, guests can stay active by renting bicycles from the hotel. All rooms are spacious and well-maintained, offering modern facilities such as in-room movies and satellite television. Catering to the discerning business travelers is a conference room, fax machines, and Internet access. Hotel Monterey Hanzomon provides a comfortable stay in a central area.
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Palace Studio Kojimachi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jcii Photo Salon, Yamatane Museum of Art (Yamatane Bijutsukan), New Ōtani Art Museum.

At Palace Studio Kojimachi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Palace Studio Kojimachi apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 91 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Palace Studio Kojimachi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Area: Akasaka

good location, clean room,friendly...

Huiyi, China January 22, 2015

0.14 Km.

This is a great location for travelers who want to experience both, the hustle and bustle of Tokyo and tranquil relaxation in equal measures. The Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan in Tokyo resides in the busy Kojimachi district and yet is nestled amongst gardens and lingering tree branches of the Imperial Palace’s forest. The hotel resides just 10 minutes away from Hanzomon station and from here, Shibuya is just a 10 minute ride away. The hotel’s facilities include conference rooms and an onsite restaurant serving traditional Japanese far. With a convenient location in the city center, the hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to easily discover dynamic Tokyo and its’ sights. Book your room now at Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka

close to hanzomon, free wifi,...

Byungkuk, South Korea February 20, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests of Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station, making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice machine, laundry facilities, a salon, and a photo studio. To access the hotel, guests may take a two-minute walk from Exit No. 1 at Hanzomon station of the Tokyo Metro Hanzomon line or a seven-minute walk using the lift at Hanzomon station of the Tokyo Metro Hanzomon line. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Eco-friendly hotel, location close...

Katelynn, United States March 19, 2015

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 231 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, shower, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Location, easy to find and...

Petrus, South Africa January 10, 2015

0.24 Km.

This hotel has an ideal location just a minute’s walk from the Kojimachi Station and seven minutes from Yotsuya and Ichigaya Station. Rooms at Tokyo Green Palace Hotel are neatly prepared with basic room and bathroom amenities and feature high-speed Internet access. Guests can enjoy a pleasant dining experience at the on-site Jardin Restaurant. Several attractions are within walking distance, including Akasaka Palace, Tokyo Imperial Palace, and Midtown Complex. Free Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in all rooms, and massage treatments are on hand for a relaxing moment away from all the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Tokyo Green Palace Hotel.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Clean room, good space, good...

Krasin, Thailand January 27, 2015

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Toshi Center Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toshi Center Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 327 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toshi Center Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka

The room was excellent, as well as...

Daniel, United States March 1, 2015

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, it is only a one minute walking distance from Nagatat-cho station. Situated close to the city center, the hotel is well located for guests to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), and Imperial Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, salon, bar, and room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower. Only 64 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Value for money, garden and the...

Bruce, Australia December 13, 2014

0.53 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely five minutes by foot to four subway and train stations which can transport you to the main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main is beautifully surrounded by a 10-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms, and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Train station and Big camera...

Chayakorn, Thailand March 2, 2015

0.66 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Location is great, room size is...

Wan-Yu, Taiwan March 6, 2015

0.71 Km.

This hotel is ideally located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Landmarks such as Akasaka Imperial Palace and Hie Shrine are easily accessible. So are some of Tokyo's popular spots, including the new Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, and ACT Theater. Museums and art galleries surround the area and are worth a visit. Merely two minutes away is the Akasaka Mitsuke Station for convenient public transportation. The hotel boasts well-appointed guestrooms, each designed to provide the best comfort through their warm colors and inviting ambiance. The Excelsior Cafe on the first floor provides the perfect atmosphere for a satisfying hotel dining experience. the b akasaka-mitsuke is an excellent choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Near subway station. Clean, large...

Chiu, Hong Kong March 11, 2015

0.74 Km.

Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 82 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

location, support free coffee and...

Chang, Taiwan February 13, 2015

0.75 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Akasaka Granbell Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Akasaka Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Guests can choose from 61 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Akasaka Granbell Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Great location, good customer...

Wan-Yu, Taiwan March 7, 2015

0.75 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is located in the Akasaka / Roppongi area of Tokyo. Only 73.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 223 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only
Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.77 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only is located in the Akasaka / Roppongi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Eishinkan Hotel
Eishinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Friendly staff, location,...

Anais, United States August 12, 2014

0.79 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Eishinkan Hotel is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park.

The ambiance of Eishinkan Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), shared bathroom, television, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eishinkan Hotel.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Convenient location, Quiet...

Tan, Singapore March 22, 2015

0.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only 25 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Design, cleanliness and staff...

Jezrael, Philippines February 14, 2015

0.8 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka
Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.83 Km.

Situated in Akasaka / Roppongi, Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, refrigerator, heating, inhouse movies. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04