In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanzomon Metro Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Hanzomon Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hanzomon Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hanzomon Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hanzomon Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hanzomon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanzomon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Great surrounding, near Train...

Risin, Indonesia July 21, 2015

0.07 Km.

This property is ideally located in the peaceful residential district of Hanzomon, renowned for being a Samurai residence area approximately 150 years ago. Just across from the hotel is exit five of Hanzomon Station on the Hanzomon Subway line, and guests can explore the many attractions in the heart of Tokyo including National Theater, Yasukuni Shrine, and Imperial Palace. Also, guests can stay active by renting bicycles from the hotel. All rooms are spacious and well-maintained, offering modern facilities such as in-room movies and satellite television. Catering to the discerning business travelers is a conference room, fax machines, and Internet access. Hotel Monterey Hanzomon provides a comfortable stay in a central area.
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Palace Studio Kojimachi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jcii Photo Salon, Chidorigafuchi Park, Yamatane Museum of Art (Yamatane Bijutsukan).

The facilities and services provided by Palace Studio Kojimachi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Palace Studio Kojimachi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Area: Akasaka

good location, clean room,friendly...

Huiyi, China January 22, 2015

0.14 Km.

This is a great location for travelers who want to experience both the hustle and bustle of Tokyo and tranquil relaxation in equal measures. The Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan in Tokyo resides in the busy Kojimachi district, yet is nestled amongst gardens and lingering tree branches of the Imperial Palace’s forest. The hotel resides just 10 minutes away from Hanzomon station, and from here, Shibuya is just a 10-minute ride away. The hotel’s facilities include conference rooms and an on-site restaurant serving traditional Japanese fare. With a convenient location in the city center, the hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to easily discover dynamic Tokyo and its sights. Book your room now at Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Close to Subway, good view, big...

Greg, United Kingdom August 26, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests of Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station, making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice machine, laundry facilities, a salon, and a photo studio. To access the hotel, guests may take a two-minute walk from Exit No. 1 at Hanzomon station of the Tokyo Metro Hanzomon line or a seven-minute walk using the lift at Hanzomon station of the Tokyo Metro Hanzomon line. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Close to the metro, quiet and clean...

Sebastien, France June 3, 2015

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is home to 231 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho.
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Location, easy to find and...

Petrus, South Africa January 10, 2015

0.24 Km.

This hotel has an ideal location just a minute’s walk from the Kojimachi Station and seven minutes from Yotsuya and Ichigaya Station. Rooms at Tokyo Green Palace Hotel are neatly prepared with basic room and bathroom amenities and feature high-speed Internet access. Guests can enjoy a pleasant dining experience at the on-site Jardin Restaurant. Several attractions are within walking distance, including Akasaka Palace, Tokyo Imperial Palace, and Midtown Complex. Free Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in all rooms, and massage treatments are on hand for a relaxing moment away from all the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Tokyo Green Palace Hotel.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

value, room size (for Tokyo),...

Bert, Belgium July 16, 2015

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toshi Center Hotel is ideally situated in Akasaka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toshi Center Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

327 rooms spread over 22 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden. Toshi Center Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka

friendly staff, location and big...

Aditi, Australia May 29, 2015

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, it is only a one minute walking distance from Nagatat-cho station. Situated close to the city center, the hotel is well located for guests to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), and Imperial Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, salon, bar, and room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Comfortable; Resonsable price;...

Hui, Hong Kong August 8, 2015

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower is located in the Akasaka area of Tokyo. Only 64 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 836 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel Area: Akasaka

1. Location - near Akasaka Mitsuke...

Shermila, Philippines April 1, 2015

0.53 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely five minutes by foot to four subway and train stations which can transport you to the main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main is beautifully surrounded by a 10-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms, and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Executive House Zen
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Executive House Zen
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business area of Tokyo city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo Executive House Zen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 4.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel New Otani Tokyo Executive House Zen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 87 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television in bathroom, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel New Otani Tokyo Executive House Zen your home away from home.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Room was clean and comfortable....

Raymond, United States August 11, 2015

0.66 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Akasaka Crystal Hotel
Akasaka Crystal Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.66 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Akasaka Crystal Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Akasaka Crystal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Akasaka Crystal Hotel.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Reasonable price, located near...

Therese, United States July 15, 2015

0.71 Km.

This hotel is ideally located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Landmarks such as Akasaka Imperial Palace and Hie Shrine are easily accessible. So are some of Tokyo's popular spots, including the new Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, and ACT Theater. Museums and art galleries surround the area and are worth a visit. Merely two minutes away is the Akasaka Mitsuke Station for convenient public transportation. The hotel boasts well-appointed guestrooms, each designed to provide the best comfort through their warm colors and inviting ambiance. The Excelsior Cafe on the first floor provides the perfect atmosphere for a satisfying hotel dining experience. the b akasaka-mitsuke is an excellent choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

the room is surprisingly large for...

Yue, China August 12, 2015

0.74 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is home to 82 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

It is easy to reach the hotel from...

Michael, Germany May 24, 2015

0.75 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Akasaka Granbell Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Guests can choose from 61 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Akasaka Granbell Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Good location, good room, but very...

Chun, Taiwan August 10, 2015

0.75 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is located in the Akasaka area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 223 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke.
Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only
Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Staff service, location and...

Yeow, Singapore July 11, 2015

0.77 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only.
Eishinkan Hotel
Eishinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.79 Km.

Eishinkan Hotel, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, restaurant, coffee shop, vending machine, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eishinkan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great location close to the...

Nyein, Australia August 13, 2015

0.8 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinjuku, Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02