or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanzomon Metro Station

Hanzomon Metro Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hanzomon Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as APA Hotel Nishiazabu and The Capitol Hotel Tokyu.

Reservations for hotels close to Hanzomon Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hanzomon Metro Station.

Hanzomon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanzomon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, confortable, nice new...

Yunju, Canada September 28, 2014

0.07 Km.

This property is ideally located in the peaceful residential district of Hanzomon, renowned for being a Samurai residence area approximately 150 years ago. Just across from the hotel is exit five of Hanzomon Station on the Hanzomon Subway line, and guests can explore the many attractions in the heart of Tokyo including National Theater, Yasukuni Shrine, and Imperial Palace. Also, guests can stay active by renting bicycles from the hotel. All rooms are spacious and well-maintained, offering modern facilities such as in-room movies and satellite television. Catering to the discerning business travelers is a conference room, fax machines, and Internet access. Hotel Monterey Hanzomon provides a comfortable stay in a central area.
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Palace Studio Kojimachi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jcii Photo Salon, Yamatane Museum of Art (Yamatane Bijutsukan), New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Palace Studio Kojimachi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Palace Studio Kojimachi apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 91 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, shower, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Palace Studio Kojimachi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.14 Km.

This is a great location for travelers who want to experience both, the hustle and bustle of Tokyo and tranquil relaxation in equal measures. The Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan in Tokyo resides in the busy Kojimachi district and yet is nestled amongst gardens and lingering tree branches of the Imperial Palace’s forest. The hotel resides just 10 minutes away from Hanzomon station and from here, Shibuya is just a 10 minute ride away. The hotel’s facilities include conference rooms and an onsite restaurant serving traditional Japanese far. With a convenient location in the city center, the hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to easily discover dynamic Tokyo and its’ sights. Book your room now at Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

THE ROOM, CLOSE TO SHOPS...

James, United Kingdom October 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from the both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice-machine, laundry, salon and a photo studio.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

large bed, good location, fast...

Maria, Philippines July 13, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho.
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

clean, many convenient stores...

Chloe, Singapore May 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

This hotel has an ideal location just a minute walk from the Kojimachi Station and seven minutes from Yotsuya & Ichigaya Station. Rooms at Tokyo Green Palace Hotel are neatly prepared with basic room and bathroom amenities, featuring high-speed Internet access free of charge. Guests can enjoy a pleasant dining experience at the on-site Jardin Restaurant.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Cheap, large hotel with all basic...

Kit, Hong Kong October 13, 2014

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toshi Center Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

At Toshi Center Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers library, luggage storage, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Toshi Center Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, bathtub, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Toshi Center Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Rooms were big, and clean, and...

Bruce, Japan August 23, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, it is only 1 minutes walking distance from Nagatat-cho station (No. 4 Exit). Situated close to the city center, the hotel is well located for guest to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), and Imperial Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, salon, bar, and room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Great customer service, wide...

Christopher, United States September 16, 2014

0.53 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely five minutes by foot to four subway and train stations which can transport you to the main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo is beautifully surrounded by a 10-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms, and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Great location, comfortable room,...

Phoebe, Singapore October 18, 2014

0.66 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Surrounding, Friendly staff,...

Fiona, Hong Kong July 11, 2014

0.71 Km.

Newly renovated hotel, the b akasaka-mitsuke located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Just a few minutes' walk from Akasaka-mitsuke subway station, the hotel is also in a walking distance to Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and the Act Theatre. Close by is the Imperial Palace, the Diet Building and the shopping areas of Omote-Sando, Ginza, Shinjuku and Shibuya, with the entire city easily accessible. All the rooms have complimentary Wi-Fi, and high speed internet that are convenient for business and leisure travelers. the b akasaka-mitsuke is a perfect choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

1) Very close to metro station. 2)...

Eva, United States September 24, 2014

0.75 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Akasaka Granbell Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

At Akasaka Granbell Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, restaurant, laundry service, bicycle rental, smoking area.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, television, in room safe, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Akasaka Granbell Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location, bed comfort,...

David, Australia October 13, 2014

0.75 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is located in the Akasaka / Roppongi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, vending machine, bar, safety deposit boxes, newspapers.

223 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, refrigerator, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, value for money, just a...

Dewi, Indonesia October 5, 2014

0.75 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.3 Km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 82 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Eishinkan Hotel
Eishinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Friendly staff, location,...

Anais, United States August 12, 2014

0.79 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Eishinkan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Eishinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Eishinkan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, desk, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Eishinkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

1) good service 2) good location...

Tingyu, Taiwan October 6, 2014

0.8 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 121 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

A spacious, clean & nice view...

Amanda, Indonesia October 10, 2014

0.8 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Very friendly and helpful staff....

Olivier, Switzerland October 4, 2014

0.84 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Tokyu Stay Yotsuya is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Tokyu Stay are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Yotsuya.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Comfortable room, clean, and lots...

Vetniti, Thailand October 15, 2014

0.85 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, in room safe, ironing facilities, refrigerator, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Staff performance, cleanliness,...

Oscar, United States October 8, 2014

0.87 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The onsite Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-style mansion, with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Monterey Akasaka Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01