or

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanzomon Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Hanzomon Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Hanzomon Metro Station, with choices like the APA Hotel Nishiazabu and the The Capitol Hotel Tokyu.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hanzomon Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hanzomon Metro Station.

Hanzomon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanzomon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

great location, easy access to MRT...

Charlie, United States July 18, 2014

0.07 Km.

This property is ideally located in the peaceful residential district of Hanzomon, renowned for being a Samurai residence area approximately 150 years ago. Just across from the hotel is exit five of Hanzomon Station on the Hanzomon Subway line, and guests can explore the many attractions in the heart of Tokyo including National Theater, Yasukuni Shrine, and Imperial Palace. Also, guests can stay active by renting bicycles from the hotel. All rooms are spacious and well-maintained, offering modern facilities such as in-room movies and satellite television. Catering to the discerning business travelers is a conference room, fax machines, and Internet access. Hotel Monterey Hanzomon provides a comfortable stay in a central area.
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

internet, nice design, good...

Anna, Poland September 22, 2013

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palace Studio Kojimachi is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jcii Photo Salon, Yamatane Museum of Art (Yamatane Bijutsukan), New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Palace Studio Kojimachi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, family room.

The hotel features 91 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, hair dryer, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palace Studio Kojimachi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.14 Km.

This is a great location for travelers who want to experience both, the hustle and bustle of Tokyo and tranquil relaxation in equal measures. The Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan in Tokyo resides in the busy Kojimachi district and yet is nestled amongst gardens and lingering tree branches of the Imperial Palace’s forest. The hotel resides just 10 minutes away from Hanzomon station and from here, Shibuya is just a 10 minute ride away. The hotel’s facilities include conference rooms and an onsite restaurant serving traditional Japanese far. With a convenient location in the city center, the hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to easily discover dynamic Tokyo and its’ sights. Book your room now at Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, internet, acceptable...

Tiffany, Germany June 18, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from the both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice-machine, laundry, salon and a photo studio.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

large bed, good location, fast...

Maria, Philippines July 13, 2014

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, elevator, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 231 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho your home away from home.
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

clean, many convenient stores...

Chloe, Singapore May 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

This hotel has an ideal location just a minute walk from the Kojimachi Station and seven minutes from Yotsuya & Ichigaya Station. Rooms at Tokyo Green Palace Hotel are neatly prepared with basic room and bathroom amenities, featuring high-speed Internet access free of charge. Guests can enjoy a pleasant dining experience at the on-site Jardin Restaurant.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location although still off the...

Robert, United States July 4, 2014

0.35 Km.

Built in 1999, Toshi Center Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Toshi Center Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toshi Center Hotel.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, spacious rooms,...

Georges, France June 26, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, it is only 1 minutes walking distance from Nagatat-cho station (No. 4 Exit). Situated close to the city center, the hotel is well located for guest to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), and Imperial Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, salon, bar, and room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Quiet and peaceful surroundings...

Chon, Singapore July 5, 2014

0.53 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely five minutes by foot to four subway and train stations which can transport you to the main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo is beautifully surrounded by a 10-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms, and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

3mins walk to Subway, good...

Cheng, Hong Kong July 16, 2014

0.66 Km.

This recently refurbished 14 storey hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine ad offers good views of the surrounding area.All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Surrounding, Friendly staff,...

Fiona, Hong Kong July 11, 2014

0.71 Km.

Newly renovated hotel, the b akasaka-mitsuke located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Just a few minutes' walk from Akasaka-mitsuke subway station, the hotel is also in a walking distance to Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and the Act Theatre. Close by is the Imperial Palace, the Diet Building and the shopping areas of Omote-Sando, Ginza, Shinjuku and Shibuya, with the entire city easily accessible. All the rooms have complimentary Wi-Fi, and high speed internet that are convenient for business and leisure travelers. the b akasaka-mitsuke is a perfect choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

easy access, friendly staff and...

Chi, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

0.75 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akasaka / Roppongi, Akasaka Granbell Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Akasaka Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, smoking area, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Akasaka Granbell Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Affordable, centrally located,...

Bertrand, United States July 12, 2014

0.75 Km.

APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, smoking area, vending machine, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, television, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location is convenient and a few...

Michael, Canada July 7, 2014

0.75 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, luggage storage, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, massage, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka your home away from home.
Eishinkan Hotel
Eishinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.79 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Eishinkan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Eishinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Eishinkan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, desk, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Eishinkan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Eco friendliness, good service n...

Mohammed, Singapore June 24, 2014

0.8 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities, desk, television to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Spacious toilet, great location,...

Taryn, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

0.8 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Very easy access from the airport...

Yin, Hong Kong April 27, 2014

0.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Yotsuya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Tokyu Stay Yotsuya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tokyu Stay Yotsuya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

The washing machine, kitchen and...

Suriani, Singapore June 10, 2014

0.85 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is located in the Akasaka / Roppongi area of Tokyo. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building.

Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, smoking area, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, room quality,...

Alain, Canada June 14, 2014

0.87 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The onsite Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-style mansion, with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Monterey Akasaka Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02