My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanzomon Metro Station

Hanzomon Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hanzomon Metro Station, from the friendly APA Hotel Nishiazabu to the luxurious The Capitol Hotel Tokyu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hanzomon Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hanzomon Metro Station.

Hanzomon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanzomon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Proximity to the Metro subway,...

Armand, United States March 26, 2014

0.07 Km.

This property is ideally located in the peaceful residential district of Hanzomon, renowned for being a Samurai residence area approximately 150 years ago. Just across from the hotel is exit five of Hanzomon Station on the Hanzomon Subway line and guests can explore the many attractions in the heart of Tokyo, including National Theatre, Yasukuni Shrine and Imperial Palace. Also, guests can stay active by renting bicycles from the hotel. All rooms are spacious and well-maintained, offering modern facilities such as in-room movies and satellite television. Catering to the discerning business travelers is a conference room, fax machines and Internet access. Hotel Monterey Hanzomon provides a comfortable stay in a central area.
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

internet, nice design, good...

Anna, Poland September 22, 2013

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palace Studio Kojimachi is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jcii Photo Salon, Yamatane Museum of Art (Yamatane Bijutsukan), New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Palace Studio Kojimachi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, family room.

The hotel features 91 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, hair dryer, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palace Studio Kojimachi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.14 Km.

This is a great location for travelers who want to experience both, the hustle and bustle of Tokyo and tranquil relaxation in equal measures. The Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan in Tokyo resides in the busy Kojimachi district and yet is nestled amongst gardens and lingering tree branches of the Imperial Palace’s forest. The hotel resides just 10 minutes away from Hanzomon station and from here, Shibuya is just a 10 minute ride away. The hotel’s facilities include conference rooms and an onsite restaurant serving traditional Japanese far. With a convenient location in the city center, the hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to easily discover dynamic Tokyo and its’ sights. Book your room now at Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Staff very nice!! and Spoke great...

Daniel, Thailand April 3, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from the both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice-machine, laundry, salon and a photo studio.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is located in the Akasaka / Roppongi area of Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Near to Metro, Free and fast wifi...

Tze, Malaysia December 23, 2013

0.24 Km.

This hotel has an ideal location just a minute walk from the Kojimachi Station and seven minutes from Yotsuya & Ichigaya Station. Rooms at Tokyo Green Palace Hotel are neatly prepared with basic room and bathroom amenities, featuring high-speed Internet access free of charge. Guests can enjoy a pleasant dining experience at the on-site Jardin Restaurant.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Clean, close to the station and...

Chew, Malaysia January 2, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Toshi Center Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

Toshi Center Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, business center, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. Toshi Center Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Comfortable rooms, friendly and...

Phyllis, United States March 9, 2014

0.45 Km.

Built in 1967, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), New Ōtani Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, bicycle rental, bar, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Friendly Staff, Attentive Staff,...

Yu-Cheng, Taiwan February 26, 2014

0.53 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely a five-minute walking distance to four subway and train stations, which can transport you to main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo is beautifully surrounded by a ten-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

This hotel located near the Tokyo...

Chun, Hong Kong March 30, 2014

0.66 Km.

This recently refurbished 14 storey hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine ad offers good views of the surrounding area.All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
Hotel Sunroute Akasaka
Hotel Sunroute Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location to metro, dining choices...

Joseph, United States October 10, 2013

0.71 Km.

This hotel is ideally located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Landmarks such as Akasaka Imperial Palace and Hie Shrine are easily accessible along with some of Tokyo's popular spots, including the new Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and ACT Theater. Museums and art galleries surround the area and are worth a visit. Merely two minutes away is the Akasaka Mitsuke Station for convenient public transportation. The hotel boasts well-appointed guests rooms, each designed to provide the best comfort through their warm colors and inviting ambiance. The Excelsior Cafe on the first floor provides the perfect atmosphere for a satisfying hotel dining experience. A choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

easy access, friendly staff and...

Chi, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

0.75 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akasaka / Roppongi, Akasaka Granbell Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Akasaka Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, smoking area, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Akasaka Granbell Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

attentive staff, free Wi-Fi, homey...

Michael, Philippines March 31, 2014

0.75 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, bar, concierge, laundry service, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Full of restaurants in the...

Selene, United States April 13, 2014

0.75 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 74 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 82 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Eishinkan Hotel
Eishinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.79 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Eishinkan Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Eishinkan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

15 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, shared bathroom, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Eishinkan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Modern, Free Wifi, Close to Train...

Gerald, United States March 29, 2014

0.8 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities, desk, television to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Really nice view, big rooms and...

Chua, Singapore December 15, 2013

0.8 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient ten-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and thirty minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with sophisticated Japanese style, the hotel provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa and fitness center.
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

restaurants around. friendly...

Chia, Taiwan March 13, 2014

0.84 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Tokyu Stay Yotsuya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Tokyu Stay Yotsuya is home to 148 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, hair dryer, bathtub, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Yotsuya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Good location, soft bed and fast...

Jamsrandorj, Mongolia April 7, 2014

0.85 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides smoking area, elevator, restaurant, bar, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, television, bathrobes, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Clean, friendly staff, great...

Sheryl, Canada March 28, 2014

0.87 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The onsite Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-style mansion, with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Monterey Akasaka Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05