or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanzomon Metro Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Hanzomon Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hanzomon Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as APA Hotel Nishiazabu and The Capitol Hotel Tokyu.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hanzomon Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hanzomon Metro Station.

Hanzomon Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanzomon Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

across from station, shops close,...

Jason, Australia January 21, 2015

0.07 Km.

This property is ideally located in the peaceful residential district of Hanzomon, renowned for being a Samurai residence area approximately 150 years ago. Just across from the hotel is exit five of Hanzomon Station on the Hanzomon Subway line, and guests can explore the many attractions in the heart of Tokyo including National Theater, Yasukuni Shrine, and Imperial Palace. Also, guests can stay active by renting bicycles from the hotel. All rooms are spacious and well-maintained, offering modern facilities such as in-room movies and satellite television. Catering to the discerning business travelers is a conference room, fax machines, and Internet access. Hotel Monterey Hanzomon provides a comfortable stay in a central area.
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Palace Studio Kojimachi
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.08 Km.

Built in 2003, Palace Studio Kojimachi is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Jcii Photo Salon, Yamatane Museum of Art (Yamatane Bijutsukan), New Ōtani Art Museum.

At Palace Studio Kojimachi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

91 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Palace Studio Kojimachi hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

good location, clean room,friendly...

Huiyi, China January 22, 2015

0.14 Km.

This is a great location for travelers who want to experience both, the hustle and bustle of Tokyo and tranquil relaxation in equal measures. The Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan in Tokyo resides in the busy Kojimachi district and yet is nestled amongst gardens and lingering tree branches of the Imperial Palace’s forest. The hotel resides just 10 minutes away from Hanzomon station and from here, Shibuya is just a 10 minute ride away. The hotel’s facilities include conference rooms and an onsite restaurant serving traditional Japanese far. With a convenient location in the city center, the hotel is an ideal destination for travelers who want to easily discover dynamic Tokyo and its’ sights. Book your room now at Hotel Fukuoka Kaikan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Very big room n Tokyo city, very...

Chao, Taiwan January 6, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests of Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station, making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice machine, laundry facilities, a salon, and a photo studio. To access the hotel, guests may take a two-minute walk from Exit No. 1 at Hanzomon station of the Tokyo Metro Hanzomon line or a seven-minute walk using the lift at Hanzomon station of the Tokyo Metro Hanzomon line. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Great staff, clean and comfortable...

Samantha, United States January 27, 2015

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 231 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include alarm clock, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Tokyo Green Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location, easy to find and...

Petrus, South Africa January 10, 2015

0.24 Km.

This hotel has an ideal location just a minute walk from the Kojimachi Station and seven minutes from Yotsuya & Ichigaya Station. Rooms at Tokyo Green Palace Hotel are neatly prepared with basic room and bathroom amenities, featuring high-speed Internet access free of charge. Guests can enjoy a pleasant dining experience at the on-site Jardin Restaurant.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Clean room, good space, good...

Krasin, Thailand January 27, 2015

0.35 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Toshi Center Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

At Toshi Center Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, refrigerator, television, heating, trouser press. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toshi Center Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

SUPER close to the metro with...

Todd, Australia January 2, 2015

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, it is only 1 minutes walking distance from Nagatat-cho station (No. 4 Exit). Situated close to the city center, the hotel is well located for guest to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), and Imperial Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, salon, bar, and room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.5 Km.

Built in 1964, Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides bar, car park, salon, vending machine, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, refrigerator, in room safe, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, sauna, garden, massage, fitness center. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Value for money, garden and the...

Bruce, Australia December 13, 2014

0.53 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely five minutes by foot to four subway and train stations which can transport you to the main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo is beautifully surrounded by a 10-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms, and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

1. Accessible subway which has 4...

Kristine, Philippines January 3, 2015

0.66 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Very close to the metro station,...

Sheng, Singapore November 17, 2014

0.71 Km.

Newly renovated hotel, the b akasaka-mitsuke located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Just a few minutes' walk from Akasaka-mitsuke subway station, the hotel is also in a walking distance to Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and the Act Theatre. Close by is the Imperial Palace, the Diet Building and the shopping areas of Omote-Sando, Ginza, Shinjuku and Shibuya, with the entire city easily accessible. All the rooms have complimentary Wi-Fi, and high speed internet that are convenient for business and leisure travelers. the b akasaka-mitsuke is a perfect choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Great location, convenience, value...

James, Australia January 28, 2015

0.74 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

At Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, vending machine, family room, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 82 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, desk, bathrobes which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, hot tub, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka your home away from home.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Rooms are quite small but...

Kenneth, Singapore January 4, 2015

0.75 Km.

Renovated in , the Akasaka Granbell Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Akasaka Granbell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Akasaka Granbell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Close to Metro station, free wifi,...

Russell, United States November 23, 2014

0.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only 73.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

223 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Eishinkan Hotel
Eishinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Friendly staff, location,...

Anais, United States August 12, 2014

0.79 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Eishinkan Hotel is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eishinkan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, separate shower and tub, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Eishinkan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, cleanliness, pleasant...

Gayle, United States January 9, 2015

0.8 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, luggage storage, currency exchange, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 121 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include laptop safe box, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, in room safe. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Mitsui Garden Hotel Yotsuya is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Best things of this hotel: (1)...

Pi-Hsuan, Australia January 14, 2015

0.8 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya
Tokyu Stay Yotsuya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location; value for money;...

Dr, United Kingdom December 25, 2014

0.84 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Tokyu Stay Yotsuya enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Akasaka Palace, New Otani Japanese Garden, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyu Stay Yotsuya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 148 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyu Stay Yotsuya hits the spot in many ways.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Good location, close to the city,...

Huiyi, China January 13, 2015

0.85 Km.

Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, family room, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, clothes dryer, internet access – wireless, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02