or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Harajuku Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Harajuku Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Harajuku Train Station, from the friendly Hotel Fukudaya to the luxurious Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Harajuku Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Harajuku Train Station.

Harajuku Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Harajuku Train Station

nearest hotel
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae
Hotel Area: Shibuya

This hotel is comfortable and...

Arnulfo, Philippines June 25, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tepco Electric Energy Museum, Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Shibuya Shopping District.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Dormy Inn experience await you at the Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, concierge, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

136 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Location, cleanliness of the room,...

Michelle, Malaysia July 24, 2014

0.53 Km.

This modern hotel provides 205 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, and is conveniently located in Tokyo’s busiest commercial area. The Shibuya Tobu Hotel is conveniently located in Shibuya, with its numerous shopping centers, restaurants and entertainment venues. The three-star hotel is just a seven minute walk from JR Shibuya Station. Guests are within walking distance of nearby attractions, like NHK, Yoyogi Park and Harajuku. The hotel features four onsite restaurants that serve Chinese and French cuisine. It is the ideal destination for business and leisure travelers who want to be amongst the bustle of Tokyo’s commercial area.
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Detailed condition, kindness,...

Inseon, South Korea July 27, 2014

0.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Shibuya Creston Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shibuya Creston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, refrigerator, bathtub, television, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Shibuya Creston Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Hotel Area: Shibuya

perfect location, comfortable...

Sundari, Indonesia July 12, 2014

0.68 Km.

Providing 223 elegantly-decorated rooms, the hotel is conveniently located among Tokyo’s many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The Shibuya Hotel is an 80-minute drive from the Narita International Airport. It is conveniently located in front of Shibuya Station, and is within walking distance of tourist attractions like Yoyogi Park, which is one of the most popular places for viewing cherry blossoms, the Meiji Shrine, the NHK Broadcasting Center, and the Yoyogi Stadium, which was built for the 1964 Summer Olympic Games. Its onsite restaurant serves a wide range of delicious Asian and western dishes. The Shibuya Hotel is ideal for travelers looking for great accommodation, and easy access to many of Tokyo’s attractions.
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Quaint, classy, comfortable,...

Matthew, Australia July 26, 2014

0.75 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shibuya Hikarie, Tokyo Metropolitan Children’s Hall, Hachi Statue give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier
Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Large room, comfortable, center of...

Ho, Canada June 6, 2014

0.8 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gaienmae Train Station, Watari Museum of Contemporary Art (Watari-Um), Omotesando Underground Station.

Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 170 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Great location and the roome size...

Kwai, Hong Kong July 21, 2014

0.81 Km.

Known for its vibrant and energetic location, the three-star Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu is above the fashionable Mark City shopping mall, and surrounded by other countless malls, restaurants and bars. This 408-room hotel likes to focus on the individual needs of the guests. The Excel has two floors reserved specifically for women (with face cream, jewellery boxes, and plants in each room). There are also rooms for non-smokers, and guests with disabilities. Other features include two restaurants, airport pick-up and drop-off, and an ice machine and drinks on every floor. To reserve your stay, just use our secure online booking form.
Shibuya City Hotel
Shibuya City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Good attention, good location,...

Maria, Spain January 5, 2014

0.82 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Tokyo, Shibuya City Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Bunkamura Theatre Cocoon, Bunkamura.

Shibuya City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, elevator, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, television, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shibuya City Hotel.
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Room view is excellent, quiet, and...

Hon, Hong Kong July 26, 2014

0.96 Km.

This modern upscale hotel is situated in the fashionable Shibuya area of Tokyo and features excellent service and five in-house restaurants. Designed in soft, traditional Japanese colors, all guest rooms offer spectacular views of the city's skyline. Being in one of Tokyo's vibrant cities, appealing tourists destinations, business centers, restaurants, night life, and shopping areas are all within reach. The many metro stations and the Tokyu Toyoko JR railway station is just a short walk away, allowing guests to easily navigate this huge sprawling metropolis. Presented in contemporary décor, the many restaurants provide savory dishes from the finest chefs including Kanetanaka-so Japanese restaurant and Oli Mediterraneo featuring the ingredient of olive oils from five different countries. The hotel's facilities include banquet halls, an indoor swimming pool and full gymnasium, as well as a jazz club. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel features the ideal location with thoughtful service to ensure an enjoyable stay.
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Decent price, decent location, as...

Yeow, Singapore July 25, 2014

0.96 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Shibuya 109 Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 166 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Comfortable bed, good service and...

Kenneth, Singapore July 30, 2014

0.96 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Tokyo, Shibuya Granbell Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shibuya Granbell Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 105 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Shibuya Granbell Hotel your home away from home.
Shimane Inn Aoyama
Shimane Inn Aoyama
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Can not think of anything best...

Govil, India May 29, 2014

1.01 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Shimane Inn Aoyama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nezu Museum, Spiral Building, Prada Aoyama.

The facilities and services provided by Shimane Inn Aoyama ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, smoking area, meeting facilities, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Shimane Inn Aoyama is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Close to mark city, where you can...

Achiraya, Thailand July 20, 2014

1.05 Km.

Built in 2012, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Cine Amuse East/West.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, restaurant, laundry service, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Hotel Area: Shibuya

In room microwave & washing...

Eva, Indonesia June 26, 2014

1.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is located in the Shibuya area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shibuya Hikarie, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Eight Rent.

At Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

A small kitchen, cloths cleaner in...

Hwi-Ling, Taiwan May 18, 2014

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tokyu Stay Shibuya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Bunkamura Theatre Cocoon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Tokyu Stay are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

The hotel features 124 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, desk, washing machine, ironing facilities, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Shibuya is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

1.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Century Southern Tower is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, bar, meeting facilities, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 375 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Century Southern Tower.
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great Location, staff high...

Eshen, Malaysia July 11, 2014

1.19 Km.

Newly opened in 2007, the stylish hotel provides 624 beautiful guestrooms, and is ideally situated in the energetic heart of Shinjuku. Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku is just across the street from Shinjuku Station, which provides easy access to all parts of Tokyo. It is also one kilometer from the Tokyo Metropolitan Government. The 3.5-star hotel is located in the bustling heart of Shinjuku, where guests will find themselves surrounded by many shopping centers, restaurants, nightclubs, tourist attractions, and entertainment outlets. The onsite restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine. Its great location makes the hotel especially ideal for travelers experiencing their first trip to Tokyo.
Keiunso Hotel
Keiunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Very clean Near train station...

Ying, Singapore July 3, 2014

1.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Tokyo, Keiunso Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shinjuku Train Station, Takashimaya Times Square, Shinjuku West Side are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Keiunso Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shared bathroom, air conditioning, television, separate shower and tub, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keiunso Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku
Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, location, and environment...

Omar, Indonesia February 20, 2014

1.22 Km.

Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Metropolitan Government Buildings, Shinjuku Skyscraper District, New National Theatre.

At Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 371 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

1.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, currency exchange, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01