or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Harajyuku Train Station

Harajyuku Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Hotel Fukudaya or the Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Harajyuku Train Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Harajyuku Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Harajyuku Train Station.

Harajyuku Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Harajyuku Train Station

nearest hotel
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Clean and fit for purpose at...

Rene, Netherlands February 17, 2015

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tepco Electric Energy Museum, Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Shibuya Shopping District give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

136 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, hair dryer, inhouse movies, air conditioning, blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Good location, near shopping...

Charmaine, Philippines January 24, 2015

0.59 Km.

This modern hotel provides 205 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is conveniently located in Tokyo’s busiest commercial area. The Shibuya Tobu Hotel is conveniently located in Shibuya, with its numerous shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment venues. The 3-star hotel is just a seven-minute walk from JR Shibuya Station. Guests are within walking distance of nearby attractions, like NHK, Yoyogi Park, and Harajuku. The hotel features four on-site restaurants that serve Chinese and French cuisine. It is the ideal destination for business and leisure travelers who want to be amongst the bustle of Tokyo’s commercial area.
Hotel Unizo Shibuya
Hotel Unizo Shibuya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

 

0.65 Km.

Shibuya Creston Hotel
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

location is fine, and staff are...

Jessie, China November 22, 2014

0.7 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Shibuya Creston Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Orchard Hall, Toguri Museum of Art, Bunkamura.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shibuya Creston Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, vending machine, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Shibuya Creston Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Location, cleanliness,...

John, United Kingdom December 28, 2014

0.75 Km.

Providing 223 elegantly decorated rooms, Shibuya Tokyu Inn is conveniently located among Tokyo’s many shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. The Shibuya Hotel is an 80-minute drive from the Narita International Airport. It is conveniently located in front of Shibuya Station and is within walking distance of tourist attractions like Yoyogi Park, which is one of the most popular places for viewing cherry blossoms, the Meiji Shrine, the NHK Broadcasting Center, and the Yoyogi Stadium, which was built for the 1964 Summer Olympic Games. The on-site restaurant serves a wide range of delicious Asian and Western dishes. Shibuya Tokyu Inn is ideal for travelers looking for great accommodation and easy access to many of Tokyo’s attractions.
Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier
Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier
Hotel Area: Shibuya

The hotel staff, location, and...

Glover, United States January 16, 2015

0.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gaienmae Train Station, Watari Museum of Contemporary Art (Watari-Um), and Omotesando Underground Station.

Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, and laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 170 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including an LCD/plasma screen TV and internet access, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Tokyo.
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Location, cleanliness,...

Matt, Australia February 9, 2015

0.82 Km.

Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel, located in Shibuya, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Shibuya Hikarie, Tokyo Metropolitan Children’s Hall, Hachi Statue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Uraku Aoyama
Uraku Aoyama
Hotel Area: Shibuya

 

0.87 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Uraku Aoyama is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Uraku Aoyama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, shower, hair dryer, in room safe, bathrobes, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, hot tub, spa, indoor pool, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Uraku Aoyama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shibuya City Hotel
Shibuya City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Close to Shibuya Station,...

Nhuan, Vietnam October 22, 2014

0.88 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Shibuya City Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyu Department Store, Bunkamura Theatre Cocoon, Bunkamura are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shibuya City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shibuya City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Best location, nice staff,...

Tomas, Philippines February 24, 2015

0.88 Km.

Known for its vibrant and energetic location, the 4-star Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu is above the fashionable Mark City shopping mall and surrounded by other countless malls, restaurants, and bars. This 408-room hotel likes to focus on the individual needs of the guests. The property has two floors reserved specifically for women with face cream, jewelry boxes, and plants in each room. There are also rooms for non-smokers and guests with disabilities. Other features include two restaurants, airport pick-up and drop-off, and an ice machine and drinks on every floor. To reserve your stay, just use our secure online booking form.
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Hotel Area: Shibuya

This capsule hotel is good for...

Su, Taiwan December 12, 2014

1.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shibuya Mark City, Cerulean Tower NOH Theatre, Shibuya 109 Department Store.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

great location, friendly staff,...

Laurenske, Netherlands February 14, 2015

1.02 Km.

This modern upscale hotel is situated in the fashionable Shibuya area of Tokyo and features excellent service and five in-house restaurants. Designed in soft, traditional Japanese colors, all guest rooms offer spectacular views of the city's skyline. Being in one of Tokyo's vibrant cities, appealing tourists destinations, business centers, restaurants, night life, and shopping areas are all within reach. The many metro stations and the Tokyu Toyoko JR railway station is just a short walk away, allowing guests to easily navigate this huge sprawling metropolis. Presented in contemporary décor, the many restaurants provide savory dishes from the finest chefs including Kanetanaka-so Japanese restaurant and Oli Mediterraneo featuring the ingredient of olive oils from five different countries. The hotel's facilities include banquet halls, an indoor swimming pool and full gymnasium, as well as a jazz club. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel features the ideal location with thoughtful service to ensure an enjoyable stay.
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Nice reception, Nice designed...

Tsang, United States February 28, 2015

1.03 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shibuya, Shibuya Granbell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Eight Rent, Hachi Statue give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Shibuya Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Room service, luggage storage, vending machine, restaurant, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Shibuya Granbell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 105 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shibuya Granbell Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great location, meals, and views....

Yishan, Taiwan February 19, 2015

1.06 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Century Southern Tower is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 62.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Century Southern Tower, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 375 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Century Southern Tower is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Shimane Inn Aoyama
Shimane Inn Aoyama
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Walkable distance from Shibuya...

Ho, Hong Kong November 10, 2014

1.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Shimane Inn Aoyama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2. kmKm from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Nezu Museum, Spiral Building, Prada Aoyama are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shimane Inn Aoyama also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, meeting facilities, laundry service, restaurant, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shimane Inn Aoyama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Room was clean, friendly staff and...

Freddie, Singapore February 23, 2015

1.11 Km.

Built in 2012, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, hair dryer, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great amenities, great seating at...

Amelia, Indonesia February 25, 2015

1.13 Km.

Opened in 2007, this stylish hotel provides 624 beautiful guestrooms and is ideally situated in the energetic heart of Shinjuku. Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku is across the street from the Shinjuku Station which provides easy access to all parts of Tokyo. It is also one kilometer from the Tokyo Metropolitan Government. The 3.5-star hotel is located in the bustling heart of Shinjuku, where guests will find themselves surrounded by many shopping centers, restaurants, nightclubs, tourist attractions, and entertainment outlets. The on-site restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine. Its great location makes the hotel especially ideal for travelers experiencing their first trip to Tokyo.
Keiunso Hotel
Keiunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, nice staff and value for...

Gladys, Singapore January 6, 2015

1.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Keiunso Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Takashimaya Times Square, Shinjuku West Side, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom.

Keiunso Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Keiunso Hotel is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, television, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Keiunso Hotel.
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Location, near train station and...

Jacqueline, Singapore February 8, 2015

1.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, and nightlife district of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Shibuya Hikarie and Cerulean Tower Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry services, facilities for disabled guests, use of the elevator, Wi-Fi in all rooms, and safety deposit boxes.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide a bathtub, shower, refrigerator, bathrobes, and in-room safe to please the most discerning guest. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi hits the spot in many ways.
Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku
Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Good view of the city, warm and...

Thing, Singapore January 2, 2015

1.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Metropolitan Government Buildings, Shinjuku Skyscraper District, New National Theatre.

At Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

371 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02