or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Harajyuku Train Station

Harajyuku Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Harajyuku Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Fukudaya and Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Harajyuku Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Harajyuku Train Station.

Harajyuku Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Harajyuku Train Station

nearest hotel
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Good location, good staff...

Wong, Malaysia August 2, 2014

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tepco Electric Energy Museum, Yoyogi National Gymnasium, Shibuya Shopping District.

At Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, restaurant, meeting facilities, family room, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

The place is very beautiful and...

Rommel, Philippines August 11, 2014

0.59 Km.

This modern hotel provides 205 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, and is conveniently located in Tokyo’s busiest commercial area. The Shibuya Tobu Hotel is conveniently located in Shibuya, with its numerous shopping centers, restaurants and entertainment venues. The three-star hotel is just a seven minute walk from JR Shibuya Station. Guests are within walking distance of nearby attractions, like NHK, Yoyogi Park and Harajuku. The hotel features four onsite restaurants that serve Chinese and French cuisine. It is the ideal destination for business and leisure travelers who want to be amongst the bustle of Tokyo’s commercial area.
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Detailed condition, kindness,...

Inseon, South Korea July 27, 2014

0.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Shibuya Creston Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shibuya Creston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, refrigerator, bathtub, television, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Shibuya Creston Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Hotel Area: Shibuya

perfect location, comfortable...

Sundari, Indonesia July 12, 2014

0.75 Km.

Providing 223 elegantly-decorated rooms, the hotel is conveniently located among Tokyo’s many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The Shibuya Hotel is an 80-minute drive from the Narita International Airport. It is conveniently located in front of Shibuya Station, and is within walking distance of tourist attractions like Yoyogi Park, which is one of the most popular places for viewing cherry blossoms, the Meiji Shrine, the NHK Broadcasting Center, and the Yoyogi Stadium, which was built for the 1964 Summer Olympic Games. Its onsite restaurant serves a wide range of delicious Asian and western dishes. The Shibuya Hotel is ideal for travelers looking for great accommodation, and easy access to many of Tokyo’s attractions.
Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier
Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Large room, comfortable, center of...

Ho, Canada June 6, 2014

0.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gaienmae Train Station, Watari Museum of Contemporary Art (Watari-Um), Omotesando Underground Station.

Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 170 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Aoyama Premier is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Quaint, classy, comfortable,...

Matthew, Australia July 26, 2014

0.82 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shibuya, Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shibuya City Hotel
Shibuya City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Good attention, good location,...

Maria, Spain January 5, 2014

0.88 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Tokyo, Shibuya City Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Bunkamura Theatre Cocoon, Bunkamura.

Shibuya City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, elevator, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, television, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shibuya City Hotel.
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Great location, free internet and...

Kejia, Singapore August 9, 2014

0.88 Km.

Known for its vibrant and energetic location, the three-star Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu is above the fashionable Mark City shopping mall, and surrounded by other countless malls, restaurants and bars. This 408-room hotel likes to focus on the individual needs of the guests. The Excel has two floors reserved specifically for women (with face cream, jewellery boxes, and plants in each room). There are also rooms for non-smokers, and guests with disabilities. Other features include two restaurants, airport pick-up and drop-off, and an ice machine and drinks on every floor. To reserve your stay, just use our secure online booking form.
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Decent price, decent location, as...

Yeow, Singapore July 25, 2014

1.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Shibuya 109 Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 166 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Great location, Clean rooms,...

Sandeep, United Kingdom August 4, 2014

1.02 Km.

This modern upscale hotel is situated in the fashionable Shibuya area of Tokyo and features excellent service and five in-house restaurants. Designed in soft, traditional Japanese colors, all guest rooms offer spectacular views of the city's skyline. Being in one of Tokyo's vibrant cities, appealing tourists destinations, business centers, restaurants, night life, and shopping areas are all within reach. The many metro stations and the Tokyu Toyoko JR railway station is just a short walk away, allowing guests to easily navigate this huge sprawling metropolis. Presented in contemporary décor, the many restaurants provide savory dishes from the finest chefs including Kanetanaka-so Japanese restaurant and Oli Mediterraneo featuring the ingredient of olive oils from five different countries. The hotel's facilities include banquet halls, an indoor swimming pool and full gymnasium, as well as a jazz club. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel features the ideal location with thoughtful service to ensure an enjoyable stay.
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

location, comfortable rooms and...

Khim, Singapore August 15, 2014

1.03 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shibuya, Shibuya Granbell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Eight Rent, Hachi Statue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shibuya Granbell Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Shibuya Granbell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

1.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Century Southern Tower is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 120 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, bar, meeting facilities, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 375 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Century Southern Tower.
Shimane Inn Aoyama
Shimane Inn Aoyama
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Can not think of anything best...

Govil, India May 29, 2014

1.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Shimane Inn Aoyama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nezu Museum, Spiral Building, Prada Aoyama.

The facilities and services provided by Shimane Inn Aoyama ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, smoking area, meeting facilities, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Shimane Inn Aoyama is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Location, Clean room and nice...

Jieun, United States August 9, 2014

1.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shibuya, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Cine Amuse East/West within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, airport bus transfer, ...

Lee, Singapore July 28, 2014

1.13 Km.

Newly opened in 2007, the stylish hotel provides 624 beautiful guestrooms, and is ideally situated in the energetic heart of Shinjuku. Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku is just across the street from Shinjuku Station, which provides easy access to all parts of Tokyo. It is also one kilometer from the Tokyo Metropolitan Government. The 3.5-star hotel is located in the bustling heart of Shinjuku, where guests will find themselves surrounded by many shopping centers, restaurants, nightclubs, tourist attractions, and entertainment outlets. The onsite restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine. Its great location makes the hotel especially ideal for travelers experiencing their first trip to Tokyo.
Keiunso Hotel
Keiunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Fiendly and helpful staff, very...

J, Taiwan August 1, 2014

1.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Tokyo, Keiunso Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shinjuku Train Station, Takashimaya Times Square, Shinjuku West Side are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Keiunso Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shared bathroom, air conditioning, television, separate shower and tub, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keiunso Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Hotel Area: Shibuya

In room microwave & washing...

Eva, Indonesia June 26, 2014

1.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is located in the Shibuya area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shibuya Hikarie, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Eight Rent.

At Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku
Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, location, and environment...

Omar, Indonesia February 20, 2014

1.16 Km.

Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Metropolitan Government Buildings, Shinjuku Skyscraper District, New National Theatre.

At Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 371 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, convenient, competitive...

Giovanni, Italy August 12, 2014

1.16 Km.

Built in 2014, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JR Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Apartment Hotel Shinjuku
Apartment Hotel Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

comfortable, convenient, nice staff...

Choi, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

1.18 Km.

Built in , Apartment Hotel Shinjuku is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Hotel Shinjuku hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08