or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hasle Train Station

Hasle Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Oslo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hasle Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Anker Hostel and Anker Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Hasle Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Oslo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hasle Train Station.

Hasle Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hasle Train Station

nearest hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.69 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Rica Helsfyr Hotel is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

0.72 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

great location; easy access to...

Siqing, China June 20, 2014

0.88 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Hotel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, bar, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

I don't think they have a good...

Akarath, Thailand August 29, 2013

0.89 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guest rooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities as well as a flat-screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Helpful staff, central location...

Chee, Malaysia August 26, 2013

0.89 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette, shared bathroom, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

0.96 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Quality Hotel 33 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality Hotel 33 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, family room, express check-in/check-out, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Hotel 33.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Cheap, spacious room, effective...

Windi, Indonesia November 1, 2013

0.96 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Anker Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Mineral-geologisk Museum, QBA, Zoological Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Anker Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include lockers, elevator, bar, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mineral-geologisk Museum, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim Hostel.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Okay location, clean room and...

Michael, Hong Kong June 9, 2014

1.28 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers, a few minutes on foot from central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Best Western offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel and for sightseeing endeavors, in this position travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails (with your own laptop) - or drink beer - in the summertime.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Good location, easy to access with...

Leh, Malaysia April 5, 2014

1.31 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Anker Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Anker Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, daily newspaper to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Anker Hostel.
Bjorvika Apartments
Bjorvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Bjorvika Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorvika Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bjorvika Apartments.
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Vulkan
Scandic Vulkan
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

1.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Oslo, Scandic Vulkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Scandic Hotels experience await you at the Scandic Vulkan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Scandic Vulkan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ps:Hotell
Ps:Hotell
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location, location and location. ...

Arne, Norway May 25, 2014

1.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ps:Hotell is located in the Grunerlokka area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall.

The facilities and services provided by Ps:Hotell ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, elevator, pets allowed.

The ambiance of Ps:Hotell is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ps:Hotell is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

1.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thon Hotel Spectrum is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Thon Hotels experience await you at the Thon Hotel Spectrum. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thon Hotel Spectrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

The variety at breakfast, it's...

Stuart, Australia June 30, 2014

1.51 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Thon Hotel Terminus
Thon Hotel Terminus
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

location, location and euh?...

Gert, Belgium April 3, 2014

1.58 Km.

As suggested by the name, this hotel is handy to rail - Oslo's central station from which all points in the city are easily reached. Part of the Thon business hotel chain, the Thon Hotel Terminus is good for quick layovers, being a few minute's walk from where airport express passengers alight. All around are the shopping centers, businesses and restaurants of downtown, with Karl Johans Gate and the mid-city sights less than a ten-minute walk away. As with all Thon Hotels, the decor is unmistakably Scandinavian and all rooms have flatscreen TV and wifi accessibility while breakfast is a hearty buffet and free coffee is available in the lobby all day (and night, for those with deadlines).
Comfort Hotel Xpress
Comfort Hotel Xpress
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

Clean centrally located and value...

Kuan, Singapore December 11, 2013

1.61 Km.

Comfort Hotel Xpress, located in St. Hanshaugen, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Rockefeller Music Hall, Deichmanske Bibliotek, Oslo Opera.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comfort Hotel Xpress is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 175 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Xpress is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret
Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

1.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, DNT Office, Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07