or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Hatchobori Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Hatchobori Train Station, from the friendly Capsule Value Kanda Hotel to the luxurious Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hatchobori Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

accessibility, english speaking...

Gibson, Singapore January 9, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

1) The location is great. 2) It...

Preston, Australia December 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, dry cleaning, elevator.

Step into one of 135 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – wireless, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Onsen, breakfast and Noodles (FOC)...

Kok, Singapore November 23, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo's city center and provides affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. Dormy Inn Hatchobori offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo airports and bus and train stations are within a short distance of the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guestrooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities, such as an air conditioner, bathrobes, and Internet access, provided as standard. The hotel features an ample range of facilities, including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax the body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Good location, 2mins walk to...

Wuan, Malaysia January 16, 2015

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation boasting a luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district. Standing tall at 12 stories, the 115 comfortably appointed guestrooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All units offer free high-speed internet access and a daily buffet-style continental breakfast. The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station, and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Ginza, Akihabara, and many more.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Front desk, breakfast, room service...

Ansfried, Germany December 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – LAN, bathtub, bathrobes, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The location is next to Kayabacho...

Charlene, Singapore February 17, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, vending machine, laundry service, business center, bicycle rental.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is home to 171 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, telephone, blackout curtains. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

tidy room, good location, nice...

Pak, China January 29, 2015

0.35 Km.

Built in 2013, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Great location near Tokyo Station....

Susan, United States February 19, 2015

0.36 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, business center, room service, dry cleaning, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, Great Location, Value for...

Ivy, Philippines February 25, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located near the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms at a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya, and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes, and convenience stores are easily assessable as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae, and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the complimentary buffet-styled breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho is equipped with modern facilities to cater to all guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Great location, very peaceful but...

Kwanporn, Thailand December 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be nearby tourist attractions, shopping and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Hama Rikyu Garden (traditional Japanese garden). Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel Tokyo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, Standard, Value for money...

Gun, Thailand February 20, 2015

0.4 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Hotel Annex provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Tsukiji fish market. In addition, the subway is situated just a few moments walk from the hotel and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes including, Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Hotel Annex Tokyo.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Palace Studio Ginza Itchome, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, DVD/CD player, bathtub, ironing facilities, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

I got to be honest with my...

Chin, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, car park, elevator, newspapers, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

This 3-star in Ginza is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Massage treatments are available, and for business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry, and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy, and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at First Inn Kyobashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, laundry service, concierge, shops, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of First Inn Kyobashi is reflected in every guestroom. television, alarm clock, air conditioning, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, First Inn Kyobashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

very near to the train station,...

Naizatul, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.45 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, heating, internet access – LAN. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very near to subway, clean and...

Yen, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. With its location just 3km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 236 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clear and hospitable receptionist...

William, Taiwan January 3, 2015

0.48 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, business center, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean, tidy and well located near...

Teo, Singapore February 18, 2015

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, bar, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is home to 150 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, coffee/tea maker, toiletries, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05