In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Hatchobori Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hatchobori Train Station, from the friendly Capsule Value Kanda Hotel to the luxurious Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hatchobori Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, clean and great shower...

Cheng, Singapore June 20, 2015

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, business center, restaurant, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori your home away from home.
Hotel Sardonyx Tokyo
Hotel Sardonyx Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Sardonyx Tokyo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sardonyx Tokyo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sardonyx Tokyo.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

location, easy accessible, nice...

Zhixiong, Singapore July 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

135 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

The Ibsen and quiet but convenient...

Leigh, Australia June 29, 2015

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo's city center and provides affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. Dormy Inn Hatchobori offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo airports and bus and train stations are within a short distance of the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guestrooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities, such as an air conditioner, bathrobes, and Internet access, provided as standard. The hotel features an ample range of facilities, including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax the body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Staff helpful, easy check...

Sonia, Philippines July 31, 2015

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation boasting a luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district. Standing tall at 12 stories, the 115 comfortably appointed guestrooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All units offer free high-speed internet access and a daily buffet-style continental breakfast. The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station, and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Ginza, Akihabara, and many more.
Vann Amor Apartment Higashi-Ginza
Vann Amor Apartment Higashi-Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vann Amor Apartment Higashi-Ginza is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vann Amor Apartment Higashi-Ginza is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room.

The ambiance of Vann Amor Apartment Higashi-Ginza is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vann Amor Apartment Higashi-Ginza is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza

near to sub-way, nice...

Audie, Philippines July 18, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in Ginza, APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, National Film Centre.

APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

location, cleanliness and...

Leo, Philippines June 25, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, meeting facilities, business center, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza

Very Clean, but the room quite...

Camille, Hong Kong April 30, 2015

0.35 Km.

Renovated in , the APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

Location, nice decor, friendly...

Shiak, Malaysia June 18, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Breakfast provided, clean and near...

Ahmad, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located near the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms at a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya, and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes, and convenience stores are easily assessable as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae, and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the complimentary buffet-styled breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho is equipped with modern facilities to cater to all guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

The hotel staff is very helpful,...

Tyng, Singapore July 7, 2015

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be near tourist attractions, shopping, and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district, and Hama Rikyu Garden. Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza

Very close to two subway lines....

Haochun, United States July 26, 2015

0.39 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Hotel Annex provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district, and Tsukiji fish market. The subway is situated just a short walk from the hotel, and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes, including Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Hotel Annex.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Palace Studio Ginza Itchome. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Palace Studio Ginza Itchome, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

10 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Palace Studio Ginza Itchome the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

Easy access from Henada airport,...

Ng, Hong Kong June 8, 2015

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is ideally situated in Ginza; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

This 3-star in Ginza is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Massage treatments are available, and for business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry, and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy, and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

It was clean, the staff were nice...

Shirley, Japan June 30, 2015

0.42 Km.

First Inn Kyobashi, located in Ginza, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First Inn Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Inn Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Comfortable, free breakfast,...

Sarah, Australia July 13, 2015

0.45 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho.
Hotel Sunroute Ginza
Hotel Sunroute Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

Like all people in Japan, staff...

Catherine, Canada July 10, 2015

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ginza, Hotel Sunroute Ginza is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sunroute Ginza also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sunroute Ginza.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, friendly staff and value...

Billy, Singapore November 3, 2014

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, fax machine, convenience store, printer.

Step into one of 236 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as humidifier, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04