or

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Hatchobori Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Find super low rates only on agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hatchobori Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Horidome Villa and Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hatchobori Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on agoda.com near points of interests like Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The location, the cleanliness and...

Rosemary, United States June 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator, bar.

The ambiance of Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Close to public transit, easy to...

Caroline, Canada June 5, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, car park, vending machine.

Step into one of 135 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Friendly staff, nice onsen &...

Kok, Malaysia February 6, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo city center and provides an affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. The Dormy Inn Tokyo-Hatchobori Hotel offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo Airports, bus and train stations are within short distance from the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guest rooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities such as A/C, bathrobes, and Internet access provided as standard. Furthermore, the hotel features an ample range of facilities including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location,near JR Station and...

Jean-Michel, Switzerland February 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation, boasting luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district, Tokyo. Standing tall at 12-story, the 115 comfortably-appointed guest rooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All unit offer free high-speed internet access and daily buffet-style continental breakfast.

The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, GInza, Akihabara and many more.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location, friendly environment and...

G, United Kingdom June 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, vending machine, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Short taxi ride (or walking if you...

Ben, United States July 7, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Smile Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower, internet access – LAN, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean Good Staff Near subway...

Mohd, Malaysia May 19, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, vending machine, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean, helpful and friendly staff,...

Linda, United States April 18, 2014

0.36 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Sotetsu Fresa Inn experience await you at the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television in each room. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

near to 2 tokyo metro lines and...

Yee, Singapore May 23, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located nearby the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms with a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes and convenience stores are easily assessible as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the the complimentary buffet-style breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, equipped with modern facilities to cater to all of the guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Close to public transport. Tour...

Dilip, Australia June 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be nearby tourist attractions, shopping and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Hama Rikyu Garden (traditional Japanese garden). Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel Tokyo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Annex Hotel
Ginza Capital Annex Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Very clean, quiet, and close to...

Nan, United States June 29, 2014

0.4 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Annex Hotel provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Tsukiji fish market. In addition, the subway is situated just a few moments walk from the hotel and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes including, Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Annex Hotel Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Reasonable prices, underground...

Michael, Germany April 23, 2014

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Staff were nice; clean; located...

Robert, Australia December 8, 2013

0.42 Km.

This three-star in Ginza, Tokyo, is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located in Ginza, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Feeling tired? Grab yourself a massage. For business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare, as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Inn Kyobashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge.

70 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the First Inn Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

best location.. 2min from the...

Kyukwon, South Korea July 6, 2014

0.45 Km.

Built in 2005, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, coffee shop, elevator, laundry service, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Spacious and clean room for the...

Hou, Malaysia May 5, 2014

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3km away. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – LAN (charges apply), desk, hair dryer, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location, friendly and...

Aimo, Finland July 7, 2014

0.48 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, location, location!...

Maria, United States July 4, 2014

0.52 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Comfortable western style room....

Brenda, United States April 20, 2014

0.53 Km.

Ginza Creston Hotel, located in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, restaurant, elevator, concierge, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – LAN, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ginza Creston Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Centrally located in Ginza , near...

Antony, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.55 Km.

This hotel blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08