In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Hatchobori Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hatchobori Train Station, from the friendly Capsule Value Kanda Hotel to the luxurious Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hatchobori Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Good location, nice staff, clean...

Hoi, Hong Kong April 16, 2015

0.08 Km.

Built in 2003, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, business center, restaurant, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 147 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Cleaniness, professional staff,...

Jamyuen, United States April 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

Built in 2010, APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is home to 135 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, the free onsen and ramen...

Andrew, Malaysia April 15, 2015

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo's city center and provides affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. Dormy Inn Hatchobori offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo airports and bus and train stations are within a short distance of the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guestrooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities, such as an air conditioner, bathrobes, and Internet access, provided as standard. The hotel features an ample range of facilities, including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax the body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, room and amenities, very...

Sachiko, Philippines March 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation boasting a luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district. Standing tall at 12 stories, the 115 comfortably appointed guestrooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All units offer free high-speed internet access and a daily buffet-style continental breakfast. The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station, and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Ginza, Akihabara, and many more.
Vann Amor Apartment Tsukiji
Vann Amor Apartment Tsukiji
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Vann Amor Apartment Tsukiji is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vann Amor Apartment Tsukiji ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room.

The ambiance of Vann Amor Apartment Tsukiji is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vann Amor Apartment Tsukiji is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza

staff performance, location,...

Jessica, Malaysia May 18, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, National Film Centre.

At APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

takes few steps walk to station...

Hafizzie, Malaysia May 7, 2015

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, meeting facilities, business center, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza

Very Clean, but the room quite...

Camille, Hong Kong April 30, 2015

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 108 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

great location to train station...

Yi, Taiwan May 14, 2015

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 160 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Near the stations, restaurant and...

Somary, Cambodia May 18, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located near the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms at a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya, and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes, and convenience stores are easily assessable as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae, and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the complimentary buffet-styled breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho is equipped with modern facilities to cater to all guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Great location, very peaceful but...

Kwanporn, Thailand December 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be nearby tourist attractions, shopping and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Hama Rikyu Garden (traditional Japanese garden). Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel Tokyo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza

location, value for money, good...

David, Philippines May 16, 2015

0.39 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Hotel Annex provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Tsukiji fish market. In addition, the subway is situated just a few moments walk from the hotel and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes including, Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Hotel Annex Tokyo.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.41 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Palace Studio Ginza Itchome, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Palace Studio Ginza Itchome, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

Short distance from the station....

Rattaya, Thailand May 8, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is home to 170 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

This 3-star in Ginza is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Massage treatments are available, and for business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry, and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy, and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

quite close to the Tokyo station, ...

Sarah, Philippines April 26, 2015

0.42 Km.

First Inn Kyobashi, located in Ginza, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First Inn Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Inn Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

- Value for Money - Serves...

Godfrey, Philippines May 16, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

196 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Sunroute Ginza
Hotel Sunroute Ginza
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Sunroute Ginza is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sunroute Ginza, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Sunroute Ginza is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Very near to subway, clean and...

Yen, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (charges apply) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

wifi good in room & lobby, near...

Rex, Malaysia May 13, 2015

0.48 Km.

Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza is located in the heart of Ginza, one of Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options, and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-styled Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities complement the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access, and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04