or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Hatchobori Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hatchobori Train Station, such as Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hatchobori Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Good location, nice staff, clean...

Hoi, Hong Kong April 16, 2015

0.08 Km.

Built in 2003, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, business center, restaurant, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 147 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Cleaniness, professional staff,...

Jamyuen, United States April 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami hits the spot in many ways.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, the free onsen and ramen...

Andrew, Malaysia April 15, 2015

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo's city center and provides affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. Dormy Inn Hatchobori offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo airports and bus and train stations are within a short distance of the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guestrooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities, such as an air conditioner, bathrobes, and Internet access, provided as standard. The hotel features an ample range of facilities, including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax the body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, room and amenities, very...

Sachiko, Philippines March 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation boasting a luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district. Standing tall at 12 stories, the 115 comfortably appointed guestrooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All units offer free high-speed internet access and a daily buffet-style continental breakfast. The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station, and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Ginza, Akihabara, and many more.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza

helpful staff, good english skill,...

Magdalena, Indonesia April 15, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, National Film Centre.

At APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Security, best location, best price...

Mildred, Philippines April 23, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, meeting facilities, business center, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza

tidy room, good location, nice...

Pak, China January 29, 2015

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 108 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

good location, quiet area, high...

Agung, Indonesia April 24, 2015

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 160 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

great location , easy to get...

Lay, Malaysia April 28, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located near the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms at a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya, and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes, and convenience stores are easily assessable as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae, and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the complimentary buffet-styled breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho is equipped with modern facilities to cater to all guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Great location, very peaceful but...

Kwanporn, Thailand December 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be nearby tourist attractions, shopping and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Hama Rikyu Garden (traditional Japanese garden). Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel Tokyo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza

excellent location; good service;...

Pizhen, Australia May 4, 2015

0.4 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Hotel Annex provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Tsukiji fish market. In addition, the subway is situated just a few moments walk from the hotel and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes including, Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Hotel Annex Tokyo.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palace Studio Ginza Itchome also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

Near Tokyo station,near Yoshinoya...

Cecile, Philippines April 16, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is home to 170 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

This 3-star in Ginza is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Massage treatments are available, and for business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry, and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy, and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

quite close to the Tokyo station, ...

Sarah, Philippines April 26, 2015

0.42 Km.

First Inn Kyobashi, located in Ginza, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First Inn Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Inn Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Service, Price and location were...

Joanne, South Korea April 30, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

196 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Very near to subway, clean and...

Yen, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (charges apply) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

This is a must for anyone visiting...

Denise, Australia April 20, 2015

0.48 Km.

Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza is located in the heart of Ginza, one of Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options, and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-styled Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities complement the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access, and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza

Great location, clean room, good...

Rui, Taiwan April 12, 2015

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, refrigerator, telephone, trouser press, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

good location, good staff , under...

Jaruwan, Thailand April 29, 2015

0.51 Km.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station, located in Tokyo Station, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03