or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Hatchobori Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Hatchobori Train Station, from the friendly Capsule Value Kanda Hotel to the luxurious Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hatchobori Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The location, the cleanliness and...

Rosemary, United States June 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

1) The location is great. 2) It...

Preston, Australia December 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, laundry service, vending machine, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami your home away from home.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Onsen, breakfast and Noodles (FOC)...

Kok, Singapore November 23, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo city center and provides an affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. The Dormy Inn Tokyo-Hatchobori Hotel offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo Airports, bus and train stations are within short distance from the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guest rooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities such as A/C, bathrobes, and Internet access provided as standard. Furthermore, the hotel features an ample range of facilities including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

staffs, cleanliness, complimentary...

Chatchawan, United Kingdom December 10, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation boasting a luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district. Standing tall at 12 stories, the 115 comfortably appointed guestrooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All units offer free high-speed internet access and a daily buffet-style continental breakfast. The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station, and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Ginza, Akihabara, and many more.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, Staff, and Room Amenities...

Gary, Australia September 17, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – LAN, bathtub, bathrobes, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

near the train station and...

Juvy, Philippines December 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, bicycle rental, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Extra mile from the front counter...

Ruby, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

Built in 2013, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

NEar to metro station, easy access...

Soo, Singapore December 24, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean, reasonable price and the...

Pui, Hong Kong December 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located nearby the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms with a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes and convenience stores are easily assessible as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the the complimentary buffet-style breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, equipped with modern facilities to cater to all of the guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Great location, very peaceful but...

Kwanporn, Thailand December 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be nearby tourist attractions, shopping and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Hama Rikyu Garden (traditional Japanese garden). Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel Tokyo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Ginza Capital Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location - Near to metro stations...

Ebel, Singapore November 16, 2014

0.4 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Hotel Annex provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Tsukiji fish market. In addition, the subway is situated just a few moments walk from the hotel and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes including, Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Hotel Annex Tokyo.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator.

44 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, kitchenware, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, washing machine can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Convenience store just nearby....

Ting, Malaysia December 23, 2014

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, car park, elevator, newspapers, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

This three-star in Ginza, Tokyo, is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located in Ginza, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Feeling tired? Grab yourself a massage. For business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare, as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at First Inn Kyobashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, laundry service, concierge, shops, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of First Inn Kyobashi is reflected in every guestroom. television, alarm clock, air conditioning, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, First Inn Kyobashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The staff were so helpful, the...

Nathan, United Kingdom December 11, 2014

0.45 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, heating, internet access – LAN. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very near to subway, clean and...

Yen, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. With its location just 3km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 236 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

it is centrally at Ginza. Small...

Mei, Portugal December 25, 2014

0.48 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Comfortable Bed, Location,...

Tsen, Malaysia December 26, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station lives up to expectations. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

150 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as alarm clock, refrigerator, toiletries, desk, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Near metro subway near department...

Pantipa, Thailand December 15, 2014

0.52 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06