or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Hatchobori Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hatchobori Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hatchobori Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The location, the cleanliness and...

Rosemary, United States June 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator, bar.

The ambiance of Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great location, clean...

Sue, Singapore June 22, 2014

0.16 Km.

Built in 2010, APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 135 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean tidy room; nice staff; quiet...

Pak, China July 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo city center and provides an affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. The Dormy Inn Tokyo-Hatchobori Hotel offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo Airports, bus and train stations are within short distance from the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guest rooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities such as A/C, bathrobes, and Internet access provided as standard. Furthermore, the hotel features an ample range of facilities including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location,near JR Station and...

Jean-Michel, Switzerland February 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation, boasting luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district, Tokyo. Standing tall at 12-story, the 115 comfortably-appointed guest rooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All unit offer free high-speed internet access and daily buffet-style continental breakfast.

The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, GInza, Akihabara and many more.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location, friendly environment and...

G, United Kingdom June 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, vending machine, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

near subway station, clean and...

Qiuling, Singapore August 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, vending machine, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 171 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Two subway stations nearby, Room...

Kuan, Taiwan July 26, 2014

0.35 Km.

Built in 2013, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location, friendly staff,...

Sze, Australia August 1, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

near to 2 tokyo metro lines and...

Yee, Singapore May 23, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located nearby the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms with a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes and convenience stores are easily assessible as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the the complimentary buffet-style breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, equipped with modern facilities to cater to all of the guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Close to train station, near to...

Krisna, Philippines July 6, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be nearby tourist attractions, shopping and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Hama Rikyu Garden (traditional Japanese garden). Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel Tokyo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Annex Hotel
Ginza Capital Annex Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

good location, easy to find meal,...

Lam, Indonesia August 25, 2014

0.4 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Annex Hotel provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Tsukiji fish market. In addition, the subway is situated just a few moments walk from the hotel and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes including, Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Annex Hotel Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, High Speed internet and...

Yong, Malaysia July 6, 2014

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, car park, elevator, newspapers, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Inn Kyobashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge.

70 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the First Inn Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

great location, comfortable...

Nien, Taiwan August 17, 2014

0.45 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho hits the spot in many ways.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Spacious and clean room for the...

Hou, Malaysia May 5, 2014

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3km away. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – LAN (charges apply), desk, hair dryer, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location good. Chinese ok. Food...

Hui, Taiwan August 18, 2014

0.48 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.51 Km.

Renovated in , the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. With its location just from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location; interior design;...

Yenny, Indonesia August 3, 2014

0.52 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Comfortable western style room....

Brenda, United States April 20, 2014

0.53 Km.

Ginza Creston Hotel, located in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, restaurant, elevator, concierge, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – LAN, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ginza Creston Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near shopping center,hotel price...

Kam, China July 9, 2014

0.55 Km.

Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets, as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets, are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine, and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying, and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04