or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Hatchobori Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel or the Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi, many hotels are available for you near Hatchobori Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hatchobori Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The location, the cleanliness and...

Rosemary, United States June 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel Hokke Club Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, business center, restaurant, coffee shop.

The hotel features 147 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, refrigerator, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, Cleanliness, Friendly...

Wannachan, Thailand July 27, 2014

0.16 Km.

Built in 2010, APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi.

At APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very good onsen,good ramen,good...

Piboon, Thailand October 6, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo city center and provides an affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. The Dormy Inn Tokyo-Hatchobori Hotel offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo Airports, bus and train stations are within short distance from the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guest rooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities such as A/C, bathrobes, and Internet access provided as standard. Furthermore, the hotel features an ample range of facilities including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cleanliness, modern, friendly staff...

Chung, Malaysia March 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation, boasting luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district, Tokyo. Standing tall at 12-story, the 115 comfortably-appointed guest rooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All unit offer free high-speed internet access and daily buffet-style continental breakfast.

The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, GInza, Akihabara and many more.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, Staff, and Room Amenities...

Gary, Australia September 17, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – LAN, bathtub, bathrobes, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The hotel location is very...

Hoe, Malaysia October 7, 2014

0.33 Km.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, meeting facilities, family room, dry cleaning, smoking area.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is home to 171 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, television, refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa. Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Extra mile from the front counter...

Ruby, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

Built in 2013, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

cleanliness, modern design,...

Timothy, Singapore October 11, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 160 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, bathrobes, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Hotel located very near to tokyo...

Andrew, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located nearby the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms with a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes and convenience stores are easily assessible as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the the complimentary buffet-style breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, equipped with modern facilities to cater to all of the guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean, centrally located, near the...

Charles, Philippines October 6, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be nearby tourist attractions, shopping and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Hama Rikyu Garden (traditional Japanese garden). Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel Tokyo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Annex Hotel
Ginza Capital Annex Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, proximity to subway...

Carla, Philippines October 14, 2014

0.4 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Annex Hotel provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Tsukiji fish market. In addition, the subway is situated just a few moments walk from the hotel and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes including, Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Annex Hotel Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Convenient location, clean, and new...

Heewon, United States September 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, car park, elevator, newspapers, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

44 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Palace Studio Ginza Itchome.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Staff were nice; clean; located...

Robert, Australia December 8, 2013

0.42 Km.

This three-star in Ginza, Tokyo, is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located in Ginza, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Feeling tired? Grab yourself a massage. For business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare, as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at First Inn Kyobashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, laundry service, concierge, shops, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of First Inn Kyobashi is reflected in every guestroom. television, alarm clock, air conditioning, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, First Inn Kyobashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Friendly staff, Polite,...

Aston, Hong Kong October 10, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Spacious and clean room for the...

Hou, Malaysia May 5, 2014

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3km away. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho apart from other hotels in the city.

Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is home to 236 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, refrigerator, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho your home away from home.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Locaton, Peaceful environment, ...

Prakash, India October 15, 2014

0.48 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, comfortable room,...

Woon, Malaysia October 2, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is home to 150 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, in room safe, bathtub, refrigerator, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

good location, clean & close to...

Shioe, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

0.52 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01