or

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hatchobori Train Station

Hatchobori Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Find super low rates only on agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hatchobori Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Horidome Villa and Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hatchobori Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on agoda.com near points of interests like Hatchobori Train Station.

Hatchobori Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hatchobori Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great location, Nice room,...

Siriwan, Thailand April 13, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator, bar.

The ambiance of Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Hokke Inn Tokyo Hatchobori is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

10 minute walk to Tsukiji fish...

Helena, Sweden January 4, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Film Centre, St Luke's International Hospital, Gallery Koyanagi.

APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 135 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, bathtub, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Hatcyobori-Eki-Minami the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Dormy Inn Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Friendly staff, nice onsen &...

Kok, Malaysia February 6, 2014

0.17 Km.

This hotel is located in Tokyo city center and provides an affordable accommodation for those traveling on a budget. The Dormy Inn Tokyo-Hatchobori Hotel offers a stay in one of the best areas of the city, attracting travelers and tourists from all over the world. The Tokyo Airports, bus and train stations are within short distance from the hotel. With its 154 comfortable guest rooms, guests can expect a range of modern amenities such as A/C, bathrobes, and Internet access provided as standard. Furthermore, the hotel features an ample range of facilities including a restaurant and a Japanese traditional bath to relax body and mind after a busy work day.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location,near JR Station and...

Jean-Michel, Switzerland February 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a sleek and stylish, city-centered accommodation, boasting luxurious atmosphere and convenience in a hip Hatchobori district, Tokyo. Standing tall at 12-story, the 115 comfortably-appointed guest rooms at Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo Hatchobori are ideal for business or pleasure. All unit offer free high-speed internet access and daily buffet-style continental breakfast.

The hotel's enviable location near JR line Hatchobori Station, Asakusa Line Takaracho Station and Hibiya Line Kayabacho Station make traveling around the city super easy. Some of the famous spots worth visiting include Tokyo Disney Resort, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, GInza, Akihabara and many more.
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

FAST CHECK-IN N OUT, FRIENDLY...

Kok, Malaysia April 15, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, vending machine, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Shintomicho-Ekimae.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

good location, friendly staff,...

Selvi, Indonesia April 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Newspapers, coffee shop, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, shower, separate shower and tub, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

room was clean, well furnished,...

Jerasak, Thailand March 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, elevator, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho hits the spot in many ways.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

24/7 coin laundry / dryer, clean...

Jay, Malaysia April 12, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, coffee shop, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Service from staff, location near...

Peter, Malaysia February 8, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located nearby the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms with a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes and convenience stores are easily assessible as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the the complimentary buffet-style breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, equipped with modern facilities to cater to all of the guests' needs.
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Ginza Capital Main Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Affordable, Esay to locate and...

Sim, Malaysia February 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

The hotel is perfectly located for those who want to be nearby tourist attractions, shopping and nightlife. Nearby sightseeing attractions include Tsukiji fish market, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Hama Rikyu Garden (traditional Japanese garden). Each of the hotel's rooms are adequately spaced and feature amenities such as televisions and working desks. The in-house restaurant serves an array of mouth-watering cuisine from traditional Japanese dishes to Western fare. Ginza Capital Main Hotel Tokyo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Ginza Capital Annex Hotel
Ginza Capital Annex Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Small, Windowless, location is...

Melvin, Singapore April 11, 2014

0.4 Km.

Featuring well equipped and spacious rooms, the hotel resides in a peaceful location while still enjoying easy access to Tokyo's sights. The Ginza Capital Annex Hotel provides a bus service that escorts guests to areas of interest such as, Kabuki theatre, Ginza shopping district and Tsukiji fish market. In addition, the subway is situated just a few moments walk from the hotel and from here, all of Tokyo’s wonders are readily accessible. The hotel’s restaurants provide a diverse mix of menus to please contrasting palettes including, Japanese and Italian dishes to be enjoyed throughout the day. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ginza Capital Annex Hotel Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

clean, near access metro subway,...

Harry, Indonesia April 16, 2014

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Staff were nice; clean; located...

Robert, Australia December 8, 2013

0.42 Km.

This three-star in Ginza, Tokyo, is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located in Ginza, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Feeling tired? Grab yourself a massage. For business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare, as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Centrally located, within walking...

Chew, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Inn Kyobashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge.

70 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the First Inn Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean toilet & eviroment, near...

Tan, Malaysia March 31, 2014

0.45 Km.

Built in 2005, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar, elevator, coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, bathtub, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.46 Km.

Built in 2008, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Also within easy reach are Kayabacho Underground Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is home to 236 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location. = Value for money. Great...

Martin, United Kingdom April 12, 2014

0.48 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Near from subway stations, ...

Solihin, Indonesia April 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Comfortable room, great view, good...

Lucian, Romania December 18, 2013

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Creston Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Luke's International Hospital, Sony Building, Tsukiji Underground Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Elevator, concierge, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Ginza Creston Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ginza Creston Hotel.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

good service, good location, good...

Varisa, Thailand March 30, 2014

0.55 Km.

This hotel blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06