or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hato Bus Tours

Hato Bus Tours is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Monuments and Landmarks. Find the perfect accommodation near Hato Bus Tours, with choices like the Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho and the The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hato Bus Tours. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hato Bus Tours.

Hato Bus Tours

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hato Bus Tours

nearest hotel
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Convenience access to public...

Tik, Malaysia June 26, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, vending machine, dry cleaning, luggage storage, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Access to the train line, nearby...

Sivakumar, India April 5, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Tokyo, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiki Theater - Haru, Aki within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service, elevator, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is home to 120 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho hits the spot in many ways.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

1) Walking distance to tokyo...

Angeline, Malaysia May 20, 2014

0.25 Km.

Built in 1982, Shiba Daimon Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shiba Daimon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shiba Daimon Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Comfortable, Good Service and Clean...

Ang, Malaysia May 4, 2014

0.28 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location, staff performance and...

Diana, Indonesia August 5, 2014

0.31 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiba Park.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides vending machine, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 190 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Close to 2 Subway Station,...

Wei, Singapore June 27, 2014

0.31 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.32 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There are air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Mielparque Tokyo Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

location, value for money, room...

William, Australia July 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

With experience of Hospitality over 50 years, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home away from home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, offering business facilities will support your business in Tokyo, not only a place for pleasure.The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple, and conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel in Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Large room, very modern, located...

Katarina, Canada January 2, 2014

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

60 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean. Dont think I have three to...

Anthony, United States June 6, 2014

0.36 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from this hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping and leisure centers, including the World Trade Center, Shiodome and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotels--French, Asian, Japanese, international and American restaurants. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Near Tokyo Tower and Odaiba, clean...

Michael, Philippines August 10, 2014

0.38 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything including easy walking distance to the subway station, Shiba Park and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well appointed rooms with all four star amenities including internet connections and even a Japanese style bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with buffet style breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/ banquet rooms are all provided to guests.Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.4 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guest rooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television and large bed. The Chisun Hamamatsucho Hotel is within easy reach of major tourist attractions including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people which makes the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

15 minutes walk to Shimbashi...

Swee, Malaysia November 25, 2013

0.41 Km.

APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon, located in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, helpful staff,...

Carlos, Australia June 24, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pokemon Center, Shiodome, Hato Bus Tours.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel Livemax are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as washing machine, internet access – LAN (complimentary), microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location, Staff Performance and...

Mahesh, India May 24, 2014

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Accessible to Ginza, Tukiji,...

Mariko, Japan August 9, 2014

0.47 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of vibrant Tokyo's Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and a hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid-back ambiance, ideal for businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guestrooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic, 10-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen-sized bed. Near the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line, all located within walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site, and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet breakfast are provided as complimentary. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

hotel design, good location and...

Fai, Hong Kong July 2, 2014

0.53 Km.

A sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra modern facilities and luxurious amenities the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels and it is now a feat of both form and function. With unique services like pillow fitting by specially trained staff sleep specialists, and flower arrangement courses at the onsite Constance Spy Flower Shop and School, this hotel caters to both the leisure and business traveler alike. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art, as well as plush bathroom amenities by “THANN”. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is also ideally situated to access all of Tokyo, quickly and conveniently.
Tokyo Prince Hotel
Tokyo Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Airport shuttle available, close...

Omar, Saudi Arabia June 2, 2014

0.54 Km.

Designed by architect Kisho Kurokawa, the ultra-modern hotel features 216 elegant guestrooms and is situated in the heart of Tokyo. With its location just off of busy Roppongi Dori, the hotel is a short walking distance to Tokyo's thriving nightlife and entertainment district. The Tokyo Prince Hotel is built around an inner courtyard with an open-air swimming pool in the centre. Guests are within easy reach of the many shops, restaurants, and attractions. There are four onsite restaurants that serve Japanese and Western cuisine. The multi-purpose hall features marble Greek and Roman sculptures. The three-star hotel is the ideal choice for guests who want a tranquil location close to the bustle of the Roppongi district.
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Tokyu Stay Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tokyu Stay is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Tokyu Stay Shimbashi lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, elevator.

Step into one of 221 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, bathtub, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Shimbashi.
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

staff attentive, quality of room...

Steven, United States July 10, 2014

0.55 Km.

This hotel is a popular accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. Centrally located in Shiba Park, The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel will provide guests with all the luxury and splendor they desire. Like a breath of fresh air, the Park Tower will exemplify the beauty of its surroundings. Nature is ever present, creating a harmonious setting for your next stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers luxurious and spacious guest rooms with panoramic views of Tokyo. Each room features a Jacuzzi bathtub and separate shower stall. In addition, every room is equipped with state-of-the-art technology, including high-speed internet access and LCD flat-screen TV.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02