In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Places such as Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station, such as Steps-Hotel and Hotel de Rome.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station.

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
ABM-Berlin
ABM-Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, ABM-Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, elevator, pets allowed, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of ABM-Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, fan, heating, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ABM-Berlin.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

Best things were location (easy...

Mark, United Kingdom April 13, 2015

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ARCOTEL John F is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At ARCOTEL John F, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 190 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ARCOTEL John F hits the spot in many ways.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenience to major sites, stsff,...

Sylvia, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Halong Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Halong Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Halong Hotel is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Halong Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Ye, China March 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel
Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, comfortable beds and...

Stephanie, Netherlands May 5, 2015

0.18 Km.

Built in 2015, Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral
Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, family room, smoking area, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, washing machine, toiletries, bathtub, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location is good,Comfortable and...

Lei, Hong Kong April 4, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is home to 84 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, mini bar, desk, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel de Rome
Hotel de Rome
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Built in , Hotel de Rome is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Bebelplatz Square, Reiterdenkmal Friedrich Des Grossen Momument are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Rocco Forte Collection are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 146 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel de Rome.
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum.

At Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt.
Hotel Gendarm nouveau
Hotel Gendarm nouveau
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Hotel Gendarm nouveau is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Concert House Berlin, Deutscher Dom Cathedral, New Zealand Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Gendarm nouveau, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Gendarm nouveau is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Room large and clean. Close to...

Paul, Australia May 16, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and 21 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp, Deutscher Dom Cathedral.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from TFE Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is home to 124 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie.
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, very friendly, caring...

Rosan, Philippines November 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

A French motif with a flare for modernity, Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel combines its smart vicinity to the Reichstag and Brandenburg Gate with ingenuity. It's hard to beat Sofitel for cool design and excellent business meeting facilities, and they've almost topped themselves with this one. Gorgeous tanning rooms, brilliant workout facilities with a unique old-world design, and fine fixtures throughout the interior are just a few things worth mentioning. From the classic room to the opera suite, guests here can expect full city views, extremely comfortable beds, and cool features. In the evenings, drop by the Aigner for a fine dining experience and lesson in the culinary arts - it's an excellent bet for business associates. And don't forget to pay a visit to the spa area for a place to unwind. Modern, comfortable, and visually stunning, you'll be on your feet and ready to network Berlin in no time.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, location, value for money...

Cigula, Croatia March 3, 2015

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 134 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Regent Berlin Hotel
Regent Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Regent Berlin Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hugenottenmuseum Museum, Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Neuer Marstall Building.

Regent Berlin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Regent Berlin Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

195 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Regent Berlin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.29 Km.

Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center is located near some of the main transportation lines and within walking distance of some of Berlin's shops and restaurants, making it the perfect accommodation for business or leisure travelers. Friendly, modern, clean, and pleasing on the eye, Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center will make for a fresh start to a great stay in Berlin. The property is within a short walk of Checkpoint Charlie, neighborhood cafes and boutiques, as well as transportation lines for getting to the rest of the city. The multilingual reception staff as prepared to provide assistance with planning tours of the area. Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center features an impressive business facility, making it easy for business travelers to stay productive in a friendly and efficient environment.

Guests of Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center will find that the service and facilities offered are of the highest quality, making it easier to explore Berlin while enjoying the best in accommodation.
The Mandala Suites
The Mandala Suites
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, The Mandala Suites enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as New Zealand Embassy, Concert House Berlin, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Mandala Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. The Mandala Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza
TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, elevator, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, ironing facilities, television, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Checkpoint INN
Checkpoint INN
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Checkpoint INN, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Friedrichstrasse within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Checkpoint INN, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, car park, restaurant, elevator.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Checkpoint INN.
City Apartment Vermietung
City Apartment Vermietung
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

City Apartment Vermietung, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Mauermuseum Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Apartment Vermietung.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08