or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof or the Hotel de Rome, many hotels are available for you near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station.

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

close to historic sites, nice...

Alvy, United States May 13, 2014

0.16 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at ARCOTEL John F, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

ARCOTEL John F also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 190 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make ARCOTEL John F your home away from home.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Halong Hotel is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Halong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Halong Hotel.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

hotel itself, staff performance...

Juri, Estonia August 16, 2014

0.18 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Modern Rooms, friendly staff,...

Peter, United Kingdom November 30, 2013

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 10 - 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, bicycle rental, tours, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Hotel de Rome
Hotel de Rome
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Berlin, Hotel de Rome is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Bebelplatz Square, Deutsche Staatsoper Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, sauna, indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel de Rome your home away from home.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, comfort and size of...

Rhonda, Australia June 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp, Deutscher Dom Cathedral are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, room service, luggage storage, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

great location, good and fast...

Birgitta, Germany November 5, 2013

0.26 Km.

French motif with a flare for modernity, this brilliantly designed Sofitel masterpiece combines its smart vicinity to the Reichstag and Brandenburg Gate with ingenuity. It's hard to beat Sofitel for cool design and excellent business meeting facilities, they've almost topped themselves with this one; gorgeous sunshine tanning rooms, brilliant workout facilities with a unique old-world design, and fine fixtures throughout the interior are just a few things of mention. From the classic room to the opera suite, guests here can expect full-city views, large, extremely comfortable beds, and cool features. In the evenings, drop by the Aigner for a fine dining experience and lesson in culinary arts; It's an excellent bet for business associates. And don't forget to pay a visit to the spa area for a place to unwind; modern, fully-comfortable, and visually stunning, you'll be on your feet and ready to network Berlin.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.27 Km.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10 km or 21 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, business center, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt hits the spot in many ways.
Regent Berlin Hotel
Regent Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Sentralt, comfortable, kind workers...

Vivian, Norway December 25, 2013

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Regent Berlin Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hugenottenmuseum Museum, Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Neuer Marstall Building.

The facilities and services provided by Regent Berlin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, babysitting, 24-hour room service, pets allowed, business center.

Guests can choose from 195 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regent Berlin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New Zealand, CheckPoint Charly, Ireland give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), separate shower and tub, shower, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Clipper City Home Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, washing machine, separate dining area, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Clipper City Home Apartments your home away from home.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is ideally situated in Kreuzberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, tours, laundry service, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
Hotel Area: Mitte

The hotel is in a very central...

Steve, Australia December 8, 2013

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Ireland Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel Kubrat provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, New Zealand Embassy, Ireland Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, restaurant, laundry service, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kubrat the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.39 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz, in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies and the Federal Government. Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truely comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte.
NH Berlin Mitte
NH Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, close to public...

Wai, Singapore June 23, 2014

0.41 Km.

This NH property in central Berlin allows guests to visit most of the city's historical sights on foot. Located in Mitte next to Stadt train station, NH Berlin Mitte is right in one of Berlin's busiest commercial and touristic zones. While the U-Bahn and S-Bahn trains make the entire city easily accessible, guests staying here can walk to most sights, including the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag, Checkpoint Charlie, and segments of the Wall near Potsdamer Platz. The atmosphere is business-like, yet warm, and rooms are modern with Wi-Fi and deluxe furnishings, and the superior class includes a microwave, sink, and PlayStation 2 as incentives to upsize. Locality is the biggest drawcard here, especially with the shopping of Friedrichstrasse, the greenery of the Teirgarten, and the history of Hitler's Bunker all within walking distance.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great Location easy access,free...

Wong, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, business center, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08