or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast, view over park at the...

Matthew, United States December 21, 2014

0.16 Km.

ARCOTEL John F, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of ARCOTEL John F is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, laptop safe box, air conditioning, shower, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ARCOTEL John F.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenience to major sites, stsff,...

Sylvia, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in , the Halong Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit give to this hotel a special charm.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, salon, restaurant, luggage storage, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms, interconnecting room(s) available to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Halong Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Executive Club and...

Suresh, United States September 2, 2014

0.18 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel
Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.18 Km.

Built in 2015, Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, concierge, pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, shower, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Friendly staff 2. Convenient...

Choi, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte. Only 0.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Design Hotels experience await you at the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shuttle service, room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find interconnecting room(s) available, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, desk, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel de Rome
Hotel de Rome
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Berlin city, Hotel de Rome provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Bebelplatz Square, Deutsche Staatsoper Theater.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Rocco Forte Collection are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are babysitting, bar, valet parking, concierge, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel de Rome is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, steamroom, sauna, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel de Rome your home away from home.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Excellent size room, cleanliness,...

Marina, Australia December 8, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 21 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp, Deutscher Dom Cathedral give to this hotel a special charm.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, currency exchange, family room, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, ironing facilities, air conditioning, in room safe, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, hot tub, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie hits the spot in many ways.
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, very friendly, caring...

Rosan, Philippines November 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

A French motif with a flare for modernity, Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel combines its smart vicinity to the Reichstag and Brandenburg Gate with ingenuity. It's hard to beat Sofitel for cool design and excellent business meeting facilities, and they've almost topped themselves with this one. Gorgeous tanning rooms, brilliant workout facilities with a unique old-world design, and fine fixtures throughout the interior are just a few things worth mentioning. From the classic room to the opera suite, guests here can expect full city views, extremely comfortable beds, and cool features. In the evenings, drop by the Aigner for a fine dining experience and lesson in the culinary arts - it's an excellent bet for business associates. And don't forget to pay a visit to the spa area for a place to unwind. Modern, comfortable, and visually stunning, you'll be on your feet and ready to network Berlin in no time.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, laptop safe box are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Regent Berlin Hotel
Regent Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Regent Berlin Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 10 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hugenottenmuseum Museum, Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Neuer Marstall Building.

The facilities and services provided by Regent Berlin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, bar, salon, executive floor, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, fitness center, spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Regent Berlin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.29 Km.

Near some main transportation lines and within walking distance to plenty of shops and restaurants, this colorful Marriott is excellent for business and leisure travelers.Immediately apparent here upon entering the hotel is the colorful atmosphere and bright change from most Marriott hotels. Friendly, modern, clean and pleasing on the eye, the look of the hotel will make for a fresh start to a great day in Berlin. For getting around you're walking distance from Checkpoint Charlie, boutiques, and nice little cafes in the area. The reception here speak perfect English and are renowned for accommodating guests, ask about things to do in the area. Great business facilities key to the Marriott line, fine ambience, friendly reception, and the security, safety, and reliability this line offers, you can't go wrong with the Marriott Courtyard.
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Berlin. Only 00.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Zealand Embassy, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Clipper City Home Apartments is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Clipper City Home Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Clipper City Home Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, telephone, microwave, in room safe, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Clipper City Home Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in , Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, salon, elevator, bar, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, in room safe, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna, fitness center. Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.37 Km.

Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Ireland Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room, car park, shops.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Close to subway; Walking distance...

Teoh, Australia September 22, 2014

0.39 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05