or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Places such as Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station.

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, very clean and...

Felicia, United States September 21, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ARCOTEL John F is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 10 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building.

Arcotel Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and ARCOTEL John F lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, coffee shop, business center, bicycle rental, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, DVD/CD player, television, mini bar, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center. ARCOTEL John F is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.18 Km.

Built in , Halong Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Halong Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Halong Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, comfort, Reasonable...

Frank, Germany September 2, 2014

0.18 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Friendly staff 2. Convenient...

Choi, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte. Only 0.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, laundry service, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is home to 84 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as interconnecting room(s) available, inhouse movies, desk, satellite/cable TV, in room safe. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Hotel de Rome
Hotel de Rome
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Berlin city, Hotel de Rome provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Bebelplatz Square, Deutsche Staatsoper Theater.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Rocco Forte Collection are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are babysitting, bar, valet parking, concierge, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel de Rome is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, steamroom, sauna, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel de Rome your home away from home.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Modern and very spacious...

William, Australia October 7, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, currency exchange, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, desk, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie.
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location, the staff and the...

Ron, Canada October 8, 2014

0.26 Km.

A French motif with a flare for modernity, Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel combines its smart vicinity to the Reichstag and Brandenburg Gate with ingenuity. It's hard to beat Sofitel for cool design and excellent business meeting facilities, and they've almost topped themselves with this one. Gorgeous tanning rooms, brilliant workout facilities with a unique old-world design, and fine fixtures throughout the interior are just a few things worth mentioning. From the classic room to the opera suite, guests here can expect full city views, extremely comfortable beds, and cool features. In the evenings, drop by the Aigner for a fine dining experience and lesson in the culinary arts - it's an excellent bet for business associates. And don't forget to pay a visit to the spa area for a place to unwind. Modern, comfortable, and visually stunning, you'll be on your feet and ready to network Berlin in no time.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.27 Km.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 134 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Regent Berlin Hotel
Regent Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Sentralt, comfortable, kind workers...

Vivian, Norway December 25, 2013

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Regent Berlin Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Berlin. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Hugenottenmuseum Museum, Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Neuer Marstall Building.

Regent Berlin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Babysitting, smoking area, pets allowed, executive floor, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Regent Berlin Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Regent Berlin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New Zealand, CheckPoint Charly, Ireland give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), separate shower and tub, shower, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Clipper City Home Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Clipper City Home Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, dishwasher, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clipper City Home Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in , Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, salon, elevator, bar, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, in room safe, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna, fitness center. Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
Hotel Area: Mitte

The hotel is in a very central...

Steve, Australia December 8, 2013

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Ireland Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Area: Mitte

Wifi in rooms, locations all...

Susanna, Australia September 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

Hotel Kubrat, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, New Zealand Embassy, Ireland Embassy.

Hotel Kubrat also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kubrat is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.39 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte.
NH Berlin Mitte
NH Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Strategic location, attached to...

Chun, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.41 Km.

This NH property in central Berlin allows guests to visit most of the city's historical sights on foot. Located in Mitte next to Stadt train station, NH Berlin Mitte is right in one of Berlin's busiest commercial and touristic zones. While the U-Bahn and S-Bahn trains make the entire city easily accessible, guests staying here can walk to most sights, including the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag, Checkpoint Charlie, and segments of the Wall near Potsdamer Platz. The atmosphere is business-like, yet warm, and rooms are modern with Wi-Fi and deluxe furnishings, and the superior class includes a microwave, sink, and PlayStation 2 as incentives to upsize. Locality is the biggest drawcard here, especially with the shopping of Friedrichstrasse, the greenery of the Teirgarten, and the history of Hitler's Bunker all within walking distance.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

It's quiet, not a posh design...

Paolo, Italy October 6, 2014

0.42 Km.

Built in 2008, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, pets allowed, business center, luggage storage, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, desk, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07