or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station, from the friendly MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof to the luxurious Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station.

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
ABM-Berlin
ABM-Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, ABM-Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, elevator, pets allowed, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of ABM-Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, fan, heating, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ABM-Berlin.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast, view over park at the...

Matthew, United States December 21, 2014

0.16 Km.

ARCOTEL John F, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of ARCOTEL John F is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, laptop safe box, air conditioning, shower, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ARCOTEL John F.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenience to major sites, stsff,...

Sylvia, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Halong Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

The facilities and services provided by Halong Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

23 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), interconnecting room(s) available, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Halong Hotel.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The hotel properties, specially...

Arya, Indonesia December 28, 2014

0.18 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel
Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.18 Km.

Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 9.7 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, non smoking rooms, wake-up service, in room safe, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Titanic Deluxe Berlin Hotel your home away from home.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral
Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, family room, smoking area, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, washing machine, toiletries, bathtub, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Friendly staff 2. Convenient...

Choi, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, room service.

The hotel features 84 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathrobes, inhouse movies. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center, massage. COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel de Rome
Hotel de Rome
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Berlin city, Hotel de Rome provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Bebelplatz Square, Deutsche Staatsoper Theater.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Rocco Forte Collection are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are babysitting, bar, valet parking, concierge, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel de Rome is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, steamroom, sauna, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel de Rome your home away from home.
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Prussian Pomp, Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bar, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, alarm clock, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Gendarm nouveau
Hotel Gendarm nouveau
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Gendarm nouveau is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Concert House Berlin, Deutscher Dom Cathedral, New Zealand Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Gendarm nouveau is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, car park, facilities for disabled guests, bar, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, air conditioning, television, seating area, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Gendarm nouveau.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Excellent size room, cleanliness,...

Marina, Australia December 8, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp, Deutscher Dom Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, car park, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant.

The hotel features 124 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, ironing facilities, in room safe, mini bar, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, very friendly, caring...

Rosan, Philippines November 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

A French motif with a flare for modernity, Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel combines its smart vicinity to the Reichstag and Brandenburg Gate with ingenuity. It's hard to beat Sofitel for cool design and excellent business meeting facilities, and they've almost topped themselves with this one. Gorgeous tanning rooms, brilliant workout facilities with a unique old-world design, and fine fixtures throughout the interior are just a few things worth mentioning. From the classic room to the opera suite, guests here can expect full city views, extremely comfortable beds, and cool features. In the evenings, drop by the Aigner for a fine dining experience and lesson in the culinary arts - it's an excellent bet for business associates. And don't forget to pay a visit to the spa area for a place to unwind. Modern, comfortable, and visually stunning, you'll be on your feet and ready to network Berlin in no time.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, location, value for money...

Cigula, Croatia March 3, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Berlin. Only 10 km or 21 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, luggage storage, elevator, business center, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, air conditioning, laptop safe box, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt hits the spot in many ways.
Regent Berlin Hotel
Regent Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Regent Berlin Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 10 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hugenottenmuseum Museum, Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Neuer Marstall Building.

The facilities and services provided by Regent Berlin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, bar, salon, executive floor, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, fitness center, spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Regent Berlin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.29 Km.

Near some main transportation lines and within walking distance to plenty of shops and restaurants, this colorful Marriott is excellent for business and leisure travelers.Immediately apparent here upon entering the hotel is the colorful atmosphere and bright change from most Marriott hotels. Friendly, modern, clean and pleasing on the eye, the look of the hotel will make for a fresh start to a great day in Berlin. For getting around you're walking distance from Checkpoint Charlie, boutiques, and nice little cafes in the area. The reception here speak perfect English and are renowned for accommodating guests, ask about things to do in the area. Great business facilities key to the Marriott line, fine ambience, friendly reception, and the security, safety, and reliability this line offers, you can't go wrong with the Marriott Courtyard.
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 00.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Zealand Embassy, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, desk, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse your home away from home.
The Mandala Suites
The Mandala Suites
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, The Mandala Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New Zealand Embassy, Concert House Berlin, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Mandala Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including babysitting, business center, shops, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, desk, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage, fitness center. The Mandala Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza
TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, elevator, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, ironing facilities, television, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Checkpoint INN
Checkpoint INN
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Checkpoint INN is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Friedrichstrasse.

Checkpoint INN offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, vending machine, restaurant, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Checkpoint INN is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, kitchenware, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Checkpoint INN is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04