or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Cityhostel Berlin and the Hotel de Rome.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station.

Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hausvogteiplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments
Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mendelssohn Exhibit, Emil Nolde Museum, Gendarmenmarkt Square.

At Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, bicycle rental, coffee shop.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments your home away from home.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

close to historic sites, nice...

Alvy, United States May 13, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, ARCOTEL John F enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. With its location just from the city center and 10 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building.

At ARCOTEL John F, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, room service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, mini bar, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. ARCOTEL John F is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Halong Hotel is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Halong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Halong Hotel.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast was wonderful. Location...

Josie, United States June 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Modern Rooms, friendly staff,...

Peter, United Kingdom November 30, 2013

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 10 - 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, babysitting, tours, pets allowed, elevator.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel de Rome
Hotel de Rome
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Hotel de Rome is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Bebelplatz Square, Deutsche Staatsoper Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 146 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, steamroom, massage, indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de Rome the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, comfort and size of...

Rhonda, Australia June 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, smoking area.

Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is home to 124 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as washing machine, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Gendarmenmarkt Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

great location, good and fast...

Birgitta, Germany November 5, 2013

0.26 Km.

French motif with a flare for modernity, this brilliantly designed Sofitel masterpiece combines its smart vicinity to the Reichstag and Brandenburg Gate with ingenuity. It's hard to beat Sofitel for cool design and excellent business meeting facilities, they've almost topped themselves with this one; gorgeous sunshine tanning rooms, brilliant workout facilities with a unique old-world design, and fine fixtures throughout the interior are just a few things of mention. From the classic room to the opera suite, guests here can expect full-city views, large, extremely comfortable beds, and cool features. In the evenings, drop by the Aigner for a fine dining experience and lesson in culinary arts; It's an excellent bet for business associates. And don't forget to pay a visit to the spa area for a place to unwind; modern, fully-comfortable, and visually stunning, you'll be on your feet and ready to network Berlin.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.27 Km.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, luggage storage, business center, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, in room safe, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt.
Regent Berlin Hotel
Regent Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Sentralt, comfortable, kind workers...

Vivian, Norway December 25, 2013

0.28 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Regent Berlin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Hugenottenmuseum Museum, Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Neuer Marstall Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regent Berlin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, airport transfer, restaurant, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, sauna, massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regent Berlin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New Zealand, CheckPoint Charly, Ireland give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), separate shower and tub, shower, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Clipper City Home Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, washing machine, separate dining area, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Clipper City Home Apartments your home away from home.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mauermuseum, Friedrichstrasse, GSW Headquarters within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie lives up to expectations. Bar/pub, bicycle rental, tours, elevator, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie your home away from home.
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
Hotel Area: Mitte

The hotel is in a very central...

Steve, Australia December 8, 2013

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Ireland Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel Kubrat provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, New Zealand Embassy, Ireland Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, restaurant, laundry service, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kubrat the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.39 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz, in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies and the Federal Government. Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truely comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte is the perfect choice. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, elevator, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
NH Berlin Mitte
NH Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, close to public...

Wai, Singapore June 23, 2014

0.41 Km.

This NH property in central Berlin allows guests to visit most of the city's historical sights on foot. Located in Mitte next to Stadt train station, NH Mitte Hotel is right in one of Berlin's busiest commercial and touristic zones. While the U- and S-Bahn trains make the entire city easily accessible, guests staying here can walk to most sights, including the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag, Checkpoint Charlie and segments of the Wall near Potsdamer Platz. The atmosphere at the NH Mitte is business-like yet warm and rooms are modern with wifi and deluxe furnishings, the superior class including a microwave, sink and PS2 as incentives to upsize. Locality is the biggest drawcard here, especially with the shopping of Friedrichstrasse, the greenery of the Teirgarten and the history of Hitler's Bunker all within walking distance.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04