My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as EasyHotel London Heathrow and Thames Riviera Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Nice stay, Good Service, Great food...

Michelle, Singapore March 25, 2014

0.26 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated next to Heathrow Airport, is the only hotel with direct access to Heathrow Terminal 4. Heathrow Terminal 5 is just a short shuttle bus ride away as well. Central London is 20-minutes by train from the hotel, allowing guests to access a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament via the close public transportation links. The rooms are decorated with Hilton quality that is visually soothing and perfect for relaxation after a long international flight. Guests can choose any of the three restaurants in which to dine, in addition to the pool and luxury health club, which are great for recreation. The Hilton Heathrow Airport is ideal for travelers that want immaculate rooms, a convenient airport location, and signature Hilton quality.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Friendly, near airport and full...

Tin, Vietnam August 1, 2013

1.37 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

The comfortable bed, the good food...

Dean, South Africa April 12, 2014

1.53 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. The hotel is just ten minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience, with a full range of business services, mobile phone rental, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. On-site dining is available at The Oceanic restraurant which is a must-visit with its subtle Art-Deco styling, a striking centrepiece bar and a menu that celebrates the best of Americana. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow Hotel.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Friendly staff, good food very...

Joy, United Kingdom January 3, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow & Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 2.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station, Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, meeting facilities, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, non smoking rooms, bathtub, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Cleanliness,friendly staff and...

Vasantha, Malaysia December 23, 2013

1.54 Km.

Conveniently located besides Heathrow, this Sheraton property is ideal for stopovers and early morning flights. Despite being an airport hotel, they include 18 meeting rooms, and a 24 hour business center for the jet setting traveler. Several corporate offices are within a five mile radius, while several major tourist attractions are just a short 'black cab' ride away. Alternatively guests can ride on the Heathrow Express from all airport terminals into the city center. Italian dining is available on-site at Al Dente, and guests can enjoy Mumbai Nights a the popular Sky Bar. The concierge at the hotel is available 24 hours a day for your convenience.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Proximty to Heathrow Airport,...

Richard, United Kingdom April 6, 2014

1.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow & Nearby, Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, shops, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. executive lounge access, air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, bathrobes, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Short hop to the airport with...

Grant, New Zealand February 23, 2014

1.59 Km.

For a quiet stopover or even a base for exploring London, this is an affordable hotel with direct links to the airport and city center. Across the road from the free Heathrow shuttle stop, the Holiday Inn Ariel offers economy and efficiency with on site parking, high-speed internet and modern rooms basically everything needed to make an airport stay a comfortable experience. The hotel is fully insulated against noise and some rooms have views over the taxi way, onsite dining is reasonably priced and staff are happy to provide information on the town of Hayes. For travelers with some time to spare, London is accessible via the Heathrow Express, or the inexpensive night bus to Trafalgar Square from Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station.
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Clean room, Nice Lobby Decoration,...

Jirapat, Thailand March 20, 2014

1.76 Km.

This comfortable hotel is excellent value for money close to Heathrow. The hotel is a little less than two kilometers from Heathrow Terminals 1, 2, and 3, and the Hotel Hoppa H6 runs to and from the hotel every 20 minutes from 5.30 am to 11 pm for a small fee. Wireless Internet access is available at the hotel on request, an extra that is much appreciated by corporate travelers. The on-site La Table Restaurant serves buffets of traditional cuisine and hot snacks are available at the bar 24 hours a day, a blessing for travelers arriving or departing in the middle of the night. This Ibis property promises a touch of comfort and a whole lot of convenience close to the airport.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Comfortable. Close to airport....

Benedict, United Kingdom November 21, 2013

1.77 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping area of London city, Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, shower, hair dryer, shared bathroom, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport your home away from home.
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

close to airport, good value,...

Thet, Myanmar April 12, 2014

1.79 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Arora Hotel offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24 hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3 and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8 or 15 days. With exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Arora Hotel in Heathrow delivers a truly unique experience.
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

closeness and ease of access to...

Anna, Canada March 25, 2014

1.87 Km.

This modern hotel is convenient to the airport, with easy access to the center of London. The hotel is just three miles from Terminal 4 and a public bus, with a stop across the street from the hotel, runs every 12-15 minutes 24 hours a day. The Feltham mainline rail is 200 yards from the hotel and newly opened selection of shops, fast food outlets, restaurants, and a cinema is within easy walking distance. Meals at the restaurant are served at Hugo's Restaurant and there are vending machines on some floors for late-night cravings. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel, with two kiosks in the lobby that is open 24 hours a day for those last-minute travel arrangements. The St. Giles Hotel Heathrow is a fantastic choice for guests who need to be close to the airport, but still have a little time to explore London.
Revive Family Lodge
Revive Family Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.89 Km.

Situated in Heathrow & Nearby, Revive Family Lodge is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Revive Family Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Revive Family Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Revive Family Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

cheap, near public transportation,...

Jie, United States December 21, 2013

1.97 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of London city, Ambassador Heathrow Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 16.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Crane Park Island, Hounslow Heath Golf Club, Twickenham Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, mini bar, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Comfortable room, easy access to...

Terence, Singapore March 8, 2014

2.08 Km.

Only two and a half miles from Heathrow Airport's Terminals, Ramada London Heathrow is perfect for business trips or a short stay to recover from a jet-lagged. The Heathrow Express will take you to Central London at Paddington Station, where you can explore the city and visit several attractions including Legoland, the Hampton Court and Windsor Castle. The guestrooms are decorated in contemporary style and equipped with all the facilities to give you the most comfortable stay. If you’re looking for an accommodation near the airport, Ramada London Heathrow will serve your needs.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location,ease of access,beds...

David, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

2.08 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. The hotel is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile from the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guest will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle Hotel.
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location, staff professionalism,...

Gareth, United Kingdom February 28, 2014

2.14 Km.

Quite literally an airport hotel, this Sofitel property adjoins terminal 5 at Heathrow and makes for the perfect stopover hotel. The hotel is linked to the Heathrow Express rail service, connecting you to downtown London in less than 30 minutes. This hotel would also suit business travelers, with several corporate offices within a 10 kilometer radius. With 45 meeting rooms, the hotel has the highest capacity to host events in the Heathrow area and finding one to match your needs will never be a problem. The hotel also includes 400 parking spaces, the largest in the area. Guests can enjoy French and other international cuisine at the two restaurants on-site and likewise enjoy the 24 hour room service menu for those late night hunger pangs. Be sure to enjoy High Tea at Tea 5, which specializes in the fine art of brewing and also carries an excellent selection of pastries, cakes and light dishes. For a fine end to a tiring trip, a jaunt to the Spa is a must to relax as well as rejuvenate.
Heathrow Lodge
Heathrow Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

It was close to the airport, it...

Beatrice, Kenya March 17, 2014

2.15 Km.

With 30 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. All rooms have hair dryer, television, inhouse movies as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts airport transfer, concierge, car park, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
EasyHotel London Heathrow
EasyHotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Helpful staff! Good location,...

Paul, United Kingdom April 5, 2014

2.18 Km.

Built in 2009, EasyHotel London Heathrow is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport.

The facilities and services provided by EasyHotel London Heathrow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, family room, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, airport transfer.

The ambiance of EasyHotel London Heathrow is reflected in every guestroom. fan, non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make EasyHotel London Heathrow your home away from home.
Sheraton Heathrow Hotel
Sheraton Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location. Car Hire. Indian...

Glenn, United Kingdom February 14, 2014

2.2 Km.

This is one of the most convenient locations in the area; within minutes of the European hub of Heathrow Airport, Sheraton Heathrow Hotel is also in a prime spot within reach of central London. Situated at the getaway to Royal Windsor, guests can enjoy their stay in one of the 426 luxurious rooms, whether it be for work, refreshment or relaxation. This airport hotel is home to the very latest in conferencing facilities in the area, with a 21-room, state-of-the-art conference center that can handle meetings of up to 200 delegates. Stay connected in the ergonomically designed smart meeting rooms with plasma screens, high-speed internet access and teleconferencing. Stay in shape with Sheraton fitness: a facility to make you feel good. With its 24-hour access you can fit your exercise routine around your own schedule. Conceived by fitness enthusiasts for fitness enthusiasts, the cardio and strength equipment features the most innovative technology available. A typical English pub, The White Horse, is within walking distance of the hotel for guests to get a real feel for British living with good food and lively locals. For your reservation at Sheraton Heathrow Hotel, please fill out your dates and continue to our secure online booking form.
Heathrow Palace
Heathrow Palace
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

2.31 Km.

Situated in Heathrow & Nearby, Heathrow Palace is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Airlinks Golf Club, Hounslow Heath Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Heathrow Palace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Heathrow Palace is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Heathrow Palace your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01