In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station, with choices like the Heathrow Lodge and the The Runnymede on Thames Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

location, breakfast, terminal 4...

Mark, United Kingdom May 6, 2015

0.26 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated next to Heathrow Airport, is the only hotel with direct access to Heathrow Terminal 4. Heathrow Terminal 5 is just a short shuttle bus ride away as well. Central London is 20-minutes by train from the hotel, allowing guests to access a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament via the close public transportation links. The rooms are decorated with Hilton quality that is visually soothing and perfect for relaxation after a long international flight. Guests can choose any of the three restaurants in which to dine, in addition to the pool and luxury health club which are great for recreation. The Hilton Heathrow Airport is ideal for travelers that want immaculate rooms, a convenient airport location, and signature Hilton quality.
Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport
Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

1. The front desk staff were...

Susan, Canada May 17, 2015

1.36 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport hits the spot in many ways.
The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn
The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

 

1.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, London Heathrow Airport, Ashford Manor Golf Club, Laleham Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

 

1.37 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport
Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Room was clean, staff helpful and...

Kathryn, United Kingdom May 19, 2015

1.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport is located in the Heathrow and Nearby area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Leonardo Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, spa, massage. Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Staff polite and friendly, room...

Richard, United States May 23, 2015

1.53 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport is just 10 minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience with a full range of business services, mobile phone rentals, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. Just minutes from Heathrow airport, Steak & Lobster Heathrow is the perfect way to begin or end a visit to London. The restaurant has brought top-notch London cuisine all the way to Bath Road in Middlesex, saving their guests the trek into the busy capital. Choose from a mouth-watering steak, freshly cooked lobster or a veggie option, all with their respective accompaniments. Wash it all down with a glass of wine or refreshing beer. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Close to airport, good car park,...

Christopher, United Kingdom December 21, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow and Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only three kilometers away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, meeting facilities, a family room, and safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including an in-room safe, bathtub, and ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Close to the airport, the food,...

Stephen, United Kingdom April 11, 2015

1.57 Km.

Fluffy white bedding and a quiet place to bed down are just two of many compelling features offered by this airport hotel. A ten-minute drive from Heathrow's Terminal 5, the Park Inn Heathrow supplies a full range of amenities designed to make travelers feel rested and ready for their journeys. Located off the M4, this hotel is easily accessible by car or train the Heathrow Express makes the journey in 15 minutes' and parking is available onsite. Rooms are modern and well-equipped and guests have access to the fitness center which includes a sauna and pool. An airport shuttle services the hotel, or for a more comfortable ride, a BMW or Mercedes transfer can be booked.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Cleanliness, near heathrow and cosy...

Dayang, Malaysia December 26, 2014

1.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow and Nearby, Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of London. Only 0.32 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club.

Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 230 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Clean, convenient, and suitable...

Ian, United Kingdom May 15, 2015

1.59 Km.

For a quiet stopover or even a base for exploring London, this is an affordable hotel with direct links to the airport and city center. Across the road from the free Heathrow shuttle stop, the Holiday Inn Ariel offers economy and efficiency with on site parking, high-speed internet and modern rooms basically everything needed to make an airport stay a comfortable experience. The hotel is fully insulated against noise and some rooms have views over the taxi way, onsite dining is reasonably priced and staff are happy to provide information on the town of Hayes. For travelers with some time to spare, London is accessible via the Heathrow Express, or the inexpensive night bus to Trafalgar Square from Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station.
Berkeley Park Apartments By BridgeStreet
Berkeley Park Apartments By BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

 

1.67 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow and Nearby, Berkeley Park Apartments By BridgeStreet enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of London. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as London Heathrow Airport, Airlinks Golf Club, Heathpark Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berkeley Park Apartments By BridgeStreet is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Berkeley Park Apartments By BridgeStreet.
Premier Inn London Heathrow Airport - Bath Road
Premier Inn London Heathrow Airport - Bath Road
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

 

1.74 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Premier Inn London Heathrow Airport - Bath Road is located in the Heathrow and Nearby area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Airlinks Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Premier Inn London Heathrow Airport - Bath Road ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Premier Inn London Heathrow Airport - Bath Road the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

proximity to airport, professional...

Jeanmarie, United States May 19, 2015

1.76 Km.

This comfortable hotel is excellent value for money close to Heathrow. The hotel is a little less than two kilometers from Heathrow Terminals 1, 2, and 3, and the Hotel Hoppa H6 runs to and from the hotel every 20 minutes for a small fee. Wireless Internet access is available at the hotel on request, an extra that is much appreciated by corporate travelers. The on-site La Table Restaurant serves buffets of traditional cuisine and hot snacks are available at the bar 24 hours a day - a blessing for travelers arriving or departing in the middle of the night. Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel promises a touch of comfort and a whole lot of convenience close to the airport.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Rooms were newly renovated and...

Walker, United States October 17, 2014

1.77 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Heathrow Hotel Bath Road
Heathrow Hotel Bath Road
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Access to airport. Decent...

Susan, United States May 22, 2015

1.79 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Heathrow Hotel Bath Road offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24-hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8, or 15 days. With an exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Heathrow Hotel Bath Road delivers a truly unique experience.
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

bathroom was clean; provide safe...

Kamalpreet, United States May 13, 2015

1.87 Km.

This modern hotel is convenient to the airport with easy access to the center of London. St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel is just three miles from Terminal 4, and a public bus with a stop across the street from the hotel runs every 15 minutes 24 hours a day. The Feltham mainline rail is 200 yards from the hotel, and a selection of shops, fast food outlets, restaurants, and a cinema is within easy walking distance. Meals at the restaurant are served at Hugo's Restaurant, and there are vending machines on some floors for late-night cravings. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel with two kiosks in the lobby that are open 24 hours a day for those last-minute travel arrangements. The St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel is a fantastic choice for guests who need to be close to the airport, but still have a little time to explore London.
Revive Family Lodge
Revive Family Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

It was friendly, neat and near the...

Nnamdi, Nigeria October 3, 2014

1.89 Km.

Revive Family Lodge, located in Heathrow and Nearby, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hounslow Heath Golf Club, Crane Park Island, London Heathrow Airport.

At Revive Family Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

5 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Revive Family Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Location to train station into...

Mark, United Kingdom August 10, 2014

1.97 Km.

Ambassador Heathrow Hotel, located in Heathrow and Nearby, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Crane Park Island, Hounslow Heath Golf Club, Twickenham Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Location, ease of checking out,...

Rahul, India May 2, 2015

2.08 Km.

Only two and a half miles from Heathrow Airport's terminals, DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport is perfect for business trips or a short stay to recover from jet lag. The Heathrow Express will take you to central London at Paddington Station, where you can explore the city and visit several attractions including Legoland, the Hampton Court, and Windsor Castle. The guestrooms are decorated in contemporary style and equipped with all the facilities to give you the most comfortable stay. If you’re looking for an accommodation near the airport, DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport will serve your needs.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Good breakfast, close to the...

Robert, Canada May 8, 2015

2.08 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5 is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile of the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. Buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine, and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guests will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AM-AGWEB-4D06