or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station, with choices like the Heathrow Lodge and the The Runnymede on Thames Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

good facilities, easy access for...

Eunok, South Korea July 6, 2014

0.26 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated next to Heathrow Airport, is the only hotel with direct access to Heathrow Terminal 4. Heathrow Terminal 5 is just a short shuttle bus ride away as well. Central London is 20-minutes by train from the hotel, allowing guests to access a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament via the close public transportation links. The rooms are decorated with Hilton quality that is visually soothing and perfect for relaxation after a long international flight. Guests can choose any of the three restaurants in which to dine, in addition to the pool and luxury health club, which are great for recreation. The Hilton Heathrow Airport is ideal for travelers that want immaculate rooms, a convenient airport location, and signature Hilton quality.
Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport
Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport is located in the Heathrow & Nearby area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

just easy access to Teminal 5...

Hanyoung, South Korea August 27, 2013

1.37 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Friendly and helpful staff, very...

Craig, United Kingdom June 15, 2014

1.53 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. The hotel is just ten minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience, with a full range of business services, mobile phone rental, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. On-site dining is available at The Oceanic restraurant which is a must-visit with its subtle Art-Deco styling, a striking centrepiece bar and a menu that celebrates the best of Americana. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow Hotel.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Friendly staff, good food very...

Joy, United Kingdom January 3, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow & Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 2.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station, Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, meeting facilities, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, non smoking rooms, bathtub, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Cleanliness,friendly staff and...

Vasantha, Malaysia December 23, 2013

1.54 Km.

Conveniently located beside Heathrow, this Sheraton property is ideal for stopovers and early morning flights. Despite being an airport hotel, Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow include 18 meeting rooms and a 24-hour business center for the jet setting traveler. Several corporate offices are within a five mile radius, while several major tourist attractions are just a short 'black cab' ride away. Alternatively, guests can ride on the Heathrow Express from all airport terminals into the city center. Italian dining is available on-site at Al Dente, and guests can enjoy Mumbai Nights a the popular Sky Bar. The concierge at the hotel is available 24-hours a day for your convenience.
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.57 Km.

Fluffy white bedding and a quiet place to bed down are just two of many compelling features offered by this airport hotel. A ten-minute drive from Heathrow's Terminal 5, the Park Inn Heathrow supplies a full range of amenities designed to make travelers feel rested and ready for their journeys. Located off the M4, this hotel is easily accessible by car or train the Heathrow Express makes the journey in 15 minutes' and parking is available onsite. Rooms are modern and well-equipped and guests have access to the fitness center which includes a sauna and pool. An airport shuttle services the hotel, or for a more comfortable ride, a BMW or Mercedes transfer can be booked.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Proximty to Heathrow Airport,...

Richard, United Kingdom April 6, 2014

1.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow & Nearby, Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, shops, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. executive lounge access, air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, bathrobes, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

not sure as only stayed overnight...

Chris, United Kingdom July 5, 2014

1.59 Km.

For a quiet stopover or even a base for exploring London, this is an affordable hotel with direct links to the airport and city center. Across the road from the free Heathrow shuttle stop, the Holiday Inn Ariel offers economy and efficiency with on site parking, high-speed internet and modern rooms basically everything needed to make an airport stay a comfortable experience. The hotel is fully insulated against noise and some rooms have views over the taxi way, onsite dining is reasonably priced and staff are happy to provide information on the town of Hayes. For travelers with some time to spare, London is accessible via the Heathrow Express, or the inexpensive night bus to Trafalgar Square from Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station.
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

The buffet breakfast, the bar...

Renee, Australia July 3, 2014

1.76 Km.

This comfortable hotel is excellent value for money close to Heathrow. The hotel is a little less than two kilometers from Heathrow Terminals 1, 2, and 3, and the Hotel Hoppa H6 runs to and from the hotel every 20 minutes from 5.30 am to 11 pm for a small fee. Wireless Internet access is available at the hotel on request, an extra that is much appreciated by corporate travelers. The on-site La Table Restaurant serves buffets of traditional cuisine and hot snacks are available at the bar 24 hours a day, a blessing for travelers arriving or departing in the middle of the night. This Ibis property promises a touch of comfort and a whole lot of convenience close to the airport.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Comfortable. Close to airport....

Benedict, United Kingdom November 21, 2013

1.77 Km.

Situated in Heathrow & Nearby, Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club.

At Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is home to 5 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Not far from airport, cost, free...

Lisa, United States July 14, 2014

1.79 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Arora Hotel Heathrow offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24-hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8, or 15 days. With an exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Arora Hotel Heathrow delivers a truly unique experience.
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Upgrading to a suite, location,...

Graham, United Kingdom June 19, 2014

1.87 Km.

This modern hotel is convenient to the airport, with easy access to the center of London. The hotel is just three miles from Terminal 4 and a public bus, with a stop across the street from the hotel, runs every 12-15 minutes 24 hours a day. The Feltham mainline rail is 200 yards from the hotel and newly opened selection of shops, fast food outlets, restaurants, and a cinema is within easy walking distance. Meals at the restaurant are served at Hugo's Restaurant and there are vending machines on some floors for late-night cravings. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel, with two kiosks in the lobby that is open 24 hours a day for those last-minute travel arrangements. The St. Giles Hotel Heathrow is a fantastic choice for guests who need to be close to the airport, but still have a little time to explore London.
Revive Family Lodge
Revive Family Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Running water, wifi, and ability...

Nicola, United Kingdom July 1, 2014

1.89 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Revive Family Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Revive Family Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

5 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Revive Family Lodge your home away from home.
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

cheap, near public transportation,...

Jie, United States December 21, 2013

1.97 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of London city, Ambassador Heathrow Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 16.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Crane Park Island, Hounslow Heath Golf Club, Twickenham Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, mini bar, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Clean room with all the facilities...

Harn, Malaysia July 20, 2014

2.08 Km.

Only two and a half miles from Heathrow Airport's Terminals, Ramada London Heathrow is perfect for business trips or a short stay to recover from a jet-lagged. The Heathrow Express will take you to Central London at Paddington Station, where you can explore the city and visit several attractions including Legoland, the Hampton Court and Windsor Castle. The guestrooms are decorated in contemporary style and equipped with all the facilities to give you the most comfortable stay. If you’re looking for an accommodation near the airport, Ramada London Heathrow will serve your needs.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Gd location Near heathrow t5...

Agnes, Singapore June 29, 2014

2.08 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. The hotel is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile from the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guest will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle Hotel.
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location is the primarly reason...

David, United Kingdom July 19, 2014

2.14 Km.

Quite literally an airport hotel, this Sofitel property adjoins Terminal 5 at Heathrow and makes for the perfect stopover hotel. The hotel is linked to the Heathrow Express rail service, connecting you to downtown London in less than 30 minutes. This hotel would also suit business travelers, with several corporate offices within a 10 kilometer radius. With 45 meeting rooms, the hotel has the highest capacity to host events in the Heathrow area and finding one to match your needs will never be a problem. The hotel also includes 400 parking spaces, the largest in the area. Guests can enjoy French and other international cuisine at the two restaurants on-site and likewise enjoy the 24-hour room service menu for those late night hunger pangs. Be sure to enjoy High Tea at Tea 5, which specializes in the fine art of brewing and also carries an excellent selection of pastries, cakes, and light dishes. For a fine end to a tiring trip, a jaunt to the spa is a must to relax as well as rejuvenate.
Heathrow Lodge
Heathrow Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

public transportation, low rate,...

Rick, United States July 11, 2014

2.15 Km.

With 30 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. All rooms have hair dryer, television, inhouse movies as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts airport transfer, concierge, car park, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
EasyHotel London Heathrow
EasyHotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Decent reataurants within walking...

Liz, United Kingdom July 16, 2014

2.18 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the EasyHotel London Heathrow guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 18 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport.

The facilities and services provided by EasyHotel London Heathrow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, shuttle service, luggage storage, vending machine, family room.

EasyHotel London Heathrow is home to 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the EasyHotel London Heathrow.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03