or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Heathrow Lodge or the The Runnymede on Thames Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Executive lounge offerings,...

Sheena, Canada October 31, 2014

0.26 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated next to Heathrow Airport, is the only hotel with direct access to Heathrow Terminal 4. Heathrow Terminal 5 is just a short shuttle bus ride away as well. Central London is 20-minutes by train from the hotel, allowing guests to access a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament via the close public transportation links. The rooms are decorated with Hilton quality that is visually soothing and perfect for relaxation after a long international flight. Guests can choose any of the three restaurants in which to dine, in addition to the pool and luxury health club which are great for recreation. The Hilton Heathrow Airport is ideal for travelers that want immaculate rooms, a convenient airport location, and signature Hilton quality.
Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport
Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport. Only 1 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, bar, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 364 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport your home away from home.
The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn
The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.37 Km.

The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn, located in Heathrow & Nearby, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as London Heathrow Airport, Ashford Manor Golf Club, Laleham Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, bar, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, television, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.37 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

good location with easy connection...

Leslie, United Kingdom November 18, 2014

1.53 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport is just 10 minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience with a full range of business services, mobile phone rentals, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. On-site dining is available at The Oceanic restraurant which is a must-visit with its subtle Art-Deco styling, a striking centrepiece bar, and a menu that celebrates the best of Americana. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Friendly Staff, Clean and close to...

Ruwan, Sri Lanka November 9, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow & Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 2.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station, Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, meeting facilities, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, non smoking rooms, bathtub, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Good Indian food, convenience,...

Camille, Hong Kong July 13, 2014

1.54 Km.

Conveniently located beside Heathrow, this Sheraton property is ideal for stopovers and early morning flights. Despite being an airport hotel, Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow include 18 meeting rooms and a 24-hour business center for the jet setting traveler. Several corporate offices are within a five mile radius, while several major tourist attractions are just a short 'black cab' ride away. Alternatively, guests can ride on the Heathrow Express from all airport terminals into the city center. Italian dining is available on-site at Al Dente, and guests can enjoy Mumbai Nights a the popular Sky Bar. The concierge at the hotel is available 24-hours a day for your convenience.
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

close to airport, with free safe...

Komtana, Thailand November 22, 2014

1.57 Km.

Fluffy white bedding and a quiet place to bed down are just two of many compelling features offered by this airport hotel. A ten-minute drive from Heathrow's Terminal 5, the Park Inn Heathrow supplies a full range of amenities designed to make travelers feel rested and ready for their journeys. Located off the M4, this hotel is easily accessible by car or train the Heathrow Express makes the journey in 15 minutes' and parking is available onsite. Rooms are modern and well-equipped and guests have access to the fitness center which includes a sauna and pool. An airport shuttle services the hotel, or for a more comfortable ride, a BMW or Mercedes transfer can be booked.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

breakfast, close to public...

Anna, Canada October 4, 2014

1.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel. Only 0.32 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club.

Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, restaurant, elevator, bar, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 230 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, shower, executive lounge access, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

A very short walk from heathrow...

Kittichai, Thailand October 19, 2014

1.59 Km.

For a quiet stopover or even a base for exploring London, this is an affordable hotel with direct links to the airport and city center. Across the road from the free Heathrow shuttle stop, the Holiday Inn Ariel offers economy and efficiency with on site parking, high-speed internet and modern rooms basically everything needed to make an airport stay a comfortable experience. The hotel is fully insulated against noise and some rooms have views over the taxi way, onsite dining is reasonably priced and staff are happy to provide information on the town of Hayes. For travelers with some time to spare, London is accessible via the Heathrow Express, or the inexpensive night bus to Trafalgar Square from Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station.
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

The front desk clerk . . Gent with...

Karen, United Kingdom October 22, 2014

1.76 Km.

This comfortable hotel is excellent value for money close to Heathrow. The hotel is a little less than two kilometers from Heathrow Terminals 1, 2, and 3, and the Hotel Hoppa H6 runs to and from the hotel every 20 minutes for a small fee. Wireless Internet access is available at the hotel on request, an extra that is much appreciated by corporate travelers. The on-site La Table Restaurant serves buffets of traditional cuisine and hot snacks are available at the bar 24 hours a day - a blessing for travelers arriving or departing in the middle of the night. Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel promises a touch of comfort and a whole lot of convenience close to the airport.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Rooms were newly renovated and...

Walker, United States October 17, 2014

1.77 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

5 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Great location, near the airport...

Cheri, United States November 16, 2014

1.79 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Arora Hotel Heathrow offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24-hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8, or 15 days. With an exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Arora Hotel Heathrow delivers a truly unique experience.
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Comfort, Accomodating and Friendly...

Violeta, Philippines October 22, 2014

1.87 Km.

This modern hotel is convenient to the airport, with easy access to the center of London. The hotel is just three miles from Terminal 4 and a public bus, with a stop across the street from the hotel, runs every 12-15 minutes 24 hours a day. The Feltham mainline rail is 200 yards from the hotel and newly opened selection of shops, fast food outlets, restaurants, and a cinema is within easy walking distance. Meals at the restaurant are served at Hugo's Restaurant and there are vending machines on some floors for late-night cravings. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel, with two kiosks in the lobby that is open 24 hours a day for those last-minute travel arrangements. The St. Giles Hotel Heathrow is a fantastic choice for guests who need to be close to the airport, but still have a little time to explore London.
Revive Family Lodge
Revive Family Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

It was friendly, neat and near the...

Nnamdi, Nigeria October 3, 2014

1.89 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of London city, Revive Family Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hounslow Heath Golf Club, Crane Park Island, London Heathrow Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Revive Family Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Revive Family Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Revive Family Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location to train station into...

Mark, United Kingdom August 10, 2014

1.97 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 16.0 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Crane Park Island, Hounslow Heath Golf Club, Twickenham Golf Club.

At Ambassador Heathrow Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

There was a slight issue with...

Kevin, Ireland September 27, 2014

2.08 Km.

Only two and a half miles from Heathrow Airport's terminals, DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport is perfect for business trips or a short stay to recover from jet lag. The Heathrow Express will take you to central London at Paddington Station, where you can explore the city and visit several attractions including Legoland, the Hampton Court, and Windsor Castle. The guestrooms are decorated in contemporary style and equipped with all the facilities to give you the most comfortable stay. If you’re looking for an accommodation near the airport, DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport will serve your needs.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

close to airport; comfortable bed;...

John, Australia October 30, 2014

2.08 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. The hotel is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile from the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guest will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle Hotel.
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location to terminal five, nice...

Jarett, United States November 21, 2014

2.14 Km.

Quite literally an airport hotel, this Sofitel property adjoins Terminal 5 at Heathrow and makes for the perfect stopover hotel. The hotel is linked to the Heathrow Express rail service, connecting you to downtown London in less than 30 minutes. This hotel would also suit business travelers, with several corporate offices within a 10 kilometer radius. With 45 meeting rooms, the hotel has the highest capacity to host events in the Heathrow area and finding one to match your needs will never be a problem. The hotel also includes 400 parking spaces, the largest in the area. Guests can enjoy French and other international cuisine at the two restaurants on-site and likewise enjoy the 24-hour room service menu for those late night hunger pangs. Be sure to enjoy High Tea at Tea 5, which specializes in the fine art of brewing and also carries an excellent selection of pastries, cakes, and light dishes. For a fine end to a tiring trip, a jaunt to the spa is a must to relax as well as rejuvenate.
Heathrow Lodge
Heathrow Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location not bad, but still a long...

Mark, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

2.15 Km.

With 30 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. All rooms have hair dryer, television, inhouse movies as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts airport transfer, concierge, car park, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01