In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Excellent Staff, Location,...

Stephen, United Kingdom December 18, 2015

0.26 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated next to Heathrow Airport, is the only hotel with direct access to Heathrow Terminal 4. Heathrow Terminal 5 is just a short shuttle bus ride away as well. Central London is 20-minutes by train from the hotel, allowing guests to access a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament via the close public transportation links. The rooms are decorated with Hilton quality that is visually soothing and perfect for relaxation after a long international flight. Guests can choose any of the three restaurants in which to dine, in addition to the pool and luxury health club which are great for recreation. The Hilton Heathrow Airport is ideal for travelers that want immaculate rooms, a convenient airport location, and signature Hilton quality.
Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport
Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Cleaniness, Comfortable Bed, Good...

Lee, Malaysia December 20, 2015

1.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Hilton Garden Inn London Heathrow Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe
The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe
Hotel Area: Heathrow

 

1.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow, The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to London Heathrow Airport, Ashford Manor Golf Club, Laleham Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow

 

1.42 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport
Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Close to Heathrow, short journey,...

Andrea, Italy January 7, 2016

1.53 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow, Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Leonardo Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 230 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

STAFF VERY RECEPTIVE, ROOMS SHOUT...

Sadia, United Kingdom February 1, 2016

1.53 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport is just 10 minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience with a full range of business services, mobile phone rentals, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. Just minutes from Heathrow airport, Steak & Lobster Heathrow is the perfect way to begin or end a visit to London. The restaurant has brought top-notch London cuisine all the way to Bath Road in Middlesex, saving their guests the trek into the busy capital. Choose from a mouth-watering steak, freshly cooked lobster or a veggie option, all with their respective accompaniments. Wash it all down with a glass of wine or refreshing beer. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

luxurious clean and wonderful...

Lina, Canada August 30, 2015

1.54 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow and Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only three kilometers away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, meeting facilities, a family room, and safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including an in-room safe, bathtub, and ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow

locstion(near the airport)...

Estrella, Philippines January 28, 2016

1.57 Km.

Fluffy white bedding and a quiet place to bed down are just two of many compelling features offered by this airport hotel. A ten-minute drive from Heathrow's Terminal 5, the Park Inn Heathrow supplies a full range of amenities designed to make travelers feel rested and ready for their journeys. Located off the M4, this hotel is easily accessible by car or train the Heathrow Express makes the journey in 15 minutes' and parking is available onsite. Rooms are modern and well-equipped and guests have access to the fitness center which includes a sauna and pool. An airport shuttle services the hotel, or for a more comfortable ride, a BMW or Mercedes transfer can be booked.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Ariel Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Good sized rooms, nice bath and...

John, United Kingdom November 26, 2015

1.59 Km.

For a quiet stopover or even a base for exploring London, this is an affordable hotel with direct links to the airport and city center. Across the road from the free Heathrow shuttle stop, the Holiday Inn Ariel offers economy and efficiency with on site parking, high-speed internet and modern rooms basically everything needed to make an airport stay a comfortable experience. The hotel is fully insulated against noise and some rooms have views over the taxi way, onsite dining is reasonably priced and staff are happy to provide information on the town of Hayes. For travelers with some time to spare, London is accessible via the Heathrow Express, or the inexpensive night bus to Trafalgar Square from Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station.
Premier Inn London Heathrow Airport - Bath Road
Premier Inn London Heathrow Airport - Bath Road
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Room Space, Comfortable bed, Top...

Geoffrey, Australia January 28, 2016

1.74 Km.

Less than 2 miles from Heathrow Airport, this Premier Inn is 5 minutes' drive from the M4 motorway. A 24-hour Costa Coffee shop and a restaurant feature on-site. The M25 motorway is less than 10 minutes’ drive away. London Victoria Rail Station can be reached after a 45-minute rail journey from Heathrow Underground, situated within Heathrow Airport. A TV, tea and coffee making facilities, a hairdryer and a seating area feature in each spacious and air conditioned room at the Premier Inn London Heathrow Airport (Bath Road). Toiletries are provided in each modern bathroom. The full all-you-can-eat breakfast has a selection of cooked items, including vegetarian sausages, as well as a wide continental selection. Traditional and contemporary dishes are served in the Thyme Restaurant. Some rooms at Premier Inn can take 2 adults and up to 2 children (under 16 years). The 2 children also get a free full breakfast when accompanied by an adult eating a full breakfast.
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Convenience for Airport ,...

Peter, United Kingdom January 29, 2016

1.76 Km.

This comfortable hotel is excellent value for money close to Heathrow. The hotel is a little less than two kilometers from Heathrow Terminals 1, 2, and 3, and the Hotel Hoppa H6 runs to and from the hotel every 20 minutes for a small fee. Wireless Internet access is available at the hotel on request, an extra that is much appreciated by corporate travelers. The on-site La Table Restaurant serves buffets of traditional cuisine and hot snacks are available at the bar 24 hours a day - a blessing for travelers arriving or departing in the middle of the night. Ibis London Heathrow Airport Hotel promises a touch of comfort and a whole lot of convenience close to the airport.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Location, free parking, excellent...

Neil, United States October 19, 2015

1.77 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club.

At Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as badminton court, bowling alley, children's playground. Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Heathrow Hotel Bath Road
Heathrow Hotel Bath Road
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Friendly Staff, clean room, great...

Archer, United Kingdom December 29, 2015

1.79 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Heathrow Hotel Bath Road offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24-hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8, or 15 days. With an exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Heathrow Hotel Bath Road delivers a truly unique experience.
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Room was clean, staff were...

Mac, United Kingdom October 13, 2015

1.87 Km.

This modern hotel is convenient to the airport with easy access to the center of London. St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel is just three miles from Terminal 4, and a public bus with a stop across the street from the hotel runs every 15 minutes 24 hours a day. The Feltham mainline rail is 200 yards from the hotel, and a selection of shops, fast food outlets, restaurants, and a cinema is within easy walking distance. Meals at the restaurant are served at Hugo's Restaurant, and there are vending machines on some floors for late-night cravings. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel with two kiosks in the lobby that are open 24 hours a day for those last-minute travel arrangements. The St Giles Heathrow - St Giles Classic Hotel is a fantastic choice for guests who need to be close to the airport, but still have a little time to explore London.
Revive Family Lodge
Revive Family Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow

 

1.89 Km.

Situated in Heathrow, Revive Family Lodge is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Revive Family Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Revive Family Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Revive Family Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Ambassador Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Friendly receptionist. Cozy and...

Elena, United Kingdom November 8, 2015

1.97 Km.

Well-positioned in Heathrow, Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. Only 16.0 mi from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Crane Park Island, Hounslow Heath Golf Club, Twickenham Golf Club.

At Ambassador Heathrow Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Ambassador Heathrow Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Convinence to the airport, ...

Hoi, Hong Kong October 4, 2015

2.08 Km.

Only two and a half miles from Heathrow Airport's terminals, DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport is perfect for business trips or a short stay to recover from jet lag. The Heathrow Express will take you to central London at Paddington Station, where you can explore the city and visit several attractions including Legoland, the Hampton Court, and Windsor Castle. The guestrooms are decorated in contemporary style and equipped with all the facilities to give you the most comfortable stay. If you’re looking for an accommodation near the airport, DoubleTree by Hilton London Heathrow Airport will serve your needs.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Proximity to airport. Late check...

Aubrey, United Kingdom January 26, 2016

2.08 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5 is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile of the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. Buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine, and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guests will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5.
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Location, and bedroom and bathroom...

Georgina, United States December 26, 2015

2.14 Km.

Quite literally an airport hotel, this Sofitel property adjoins Terminal 5 at Heathrow and makes for the perfect stopover hotel. The hotel is linked to the Heathrow Express rail service, connecting you to downtown London in less than 30 minutes. This hotel would also suit business travelers, with several corporate offices within a 10 kilometer radius. With 45 meeting rooms, the hotel has the highest capacity to host events in the Heathrow area and finding one to match your needs will never be a problem. The hotel also includes 400 parking spaces, the largest in the area. Guests can enjoy French and other international cuisine at the two restaurants on-site and likewise enjoy the 24-hour room service menu for those late night hunger pangs. Be sure to enjoy High Tea at Tea 5, which specializes in the fine art of brewing and also carries an excellent selection of pastries, cakes, and light dishes. For a fine end to a tiring trip, a jaunt to the spa is a must to relax as well as rejuvenate.
Heathrow Lodge
Heathrow Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Close to airport cheap compare to...

Emerson, United States January 4, 2016

2.15 Km.

With 30 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. All rooms have a hair dryer, television, in-house movies, as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts airport transfers, a concierge, a car park, and a family room as part of its superior facilities and services. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06