In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station, such as Heathrow Lodge and The Runnymede on Thames Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Location, and bedroom and bathroom...

Georgina, United States December 26, 2015

0.19 Km.

Quite literally an airport hotel, this Sofitel property adjoins Terminal 5 at Heathrow and makes for the perfect stopover hotel. The hotel is linked to the Heathrow Express rail service, connecting you to downtown London in less than 30 minutes. This hotel would also suit business travelers, with several corporate offices within a 10 kilometer radius. With 45 meeting rooms, the hotel has the highest capacity to host events in the Heathrow area and finding one to match your needs will never be a problem. The hotel also includes 400 parking spaces, the largest in the area. Guests can enjoy French and other international cuisine at the two restaurants on-site and likewise enjoy the 24-hour room service menu for those late night hunger pangs. Be sure to enjoy High Tea at Tea 5, which specializes in the fine art of brewing and also carries an excellent selection of pastries, cakes, and light dishes. For a fine end to a tiring trip, a jaunt to the spa is a must to relax as well as rejuvenate.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow

location, breakfast, transportation...

Hugo, Ecuador March 18, 2016

0.58 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5 is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile of the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. Buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine, and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guests will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5.
Heathrow Lodge
Heathrow Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Close to airport cheap compare to...

Emerson, United States January 4, 2016

0.68 Km.

The en-suite rooms include tea/coffee-making facilities and a flat-screen TV. Budget rooms are set in a building adjacent to the main building and include shared bathroom facilities. Budget rooms do not have TV or tea/coffee-making facilities.

The guest house boasts airport transfers, a concierge, a car park, and a family room. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely guest house. There are 2 local pubs/restaurants within a 3-minute walk.
Heathrow Hotel Bath Road
Heathrow Hotel Bath Road
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Upon arrival outside I was...

Lawrence, United Kingdom February 29, 2016

1.07 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Heathrow Hotel Bath Road offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24-hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8, or 15 days. With an exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Heathrow Hotel Bath Road delivers a truly unique experience.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow

 

1.09 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe
The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe
Hotel Area: Heathrow

 

1.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, sightseeing district of London, The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: London Heathrow Airport, Ashford Manor Golf Club, Laleham Golf Club.

The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant.

The ambiance of The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, television, DVD/CD player, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Swan Inn & Backpackers Annexe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Harvard House
Harvard House
Hotel Area: Heathrow

 

1.16 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Harvard House offers pet-friendly accommodation in Heathrow, 24 km from London. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is equipped with a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms include a seating area where you can relax. Windsor is 10 km from Harvard House, while Reading is 35 km away. Heathrow Airport is 3 km from the property.
Harmondsworth Hall Guest House
Harmondsworth Hall Guest House
Hotel Area: Heathrow

The Hostesses, the ambience and...

James, Australia January 10, 2016

1.17 Km.

With beautiful period features and free parking, Harmondsworth Hall Guest House offers cooked breakfasts and free Wi-Fi. The hotel is a 5-minute drive from Heathrow Airport and the M4 motorway. The rooms at Harmondsworth Hall feature private modern bathrooms and flat-screen TVs. With elegant décor and traditional furniture, rooms also have tea/coffee facilities and a DVD player. Delicious full English breakfasts are served daily in the grand dining room, which features chandeliers and an original fireplace. Continental breakfasts and espresso coffee are also available. Just a few minutes drive from the M25, Harmondsworth Guest House is situated in historical Harmondsworth. West Drayton is a mile away, and Windsor can be reached in 15 minutes’ drive. From Heathrow Airport, guests can take the U3 Bus to Holloway Lane stop or from Terminal 5 the 305 to Holloway Lane stop.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Quick response, near airport, nice...

Heewon, South Korea February 25, 2016

1.19 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow and Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only three kilometers away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, meeting facilities, a family room, and safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including an in-room safe, bathtub, and ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Holiday Inn London - Heathrow T5
Holiday Inn London - Heathrow T5
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

1.21 Km.

Holiday Inn London - Heathrow T5 is located in the historic village of Colnbrook and Poyle, 10 minutes' drive from Heathrow Airport Terminal 5. It offers a mini-gym, and great links to the A4 and the motorway network of the M4 and M25. The hotel offers modern rooms with free WiFi and air conditioning. Food is served all day, along with Starbuck's coffee and breakfast options to take away. The main offices of Honda, British Airways Waterside, Dell and Centrica can be found within a 5-minute drive. Windsor Castle and Windsor Great Park can be reached in around 10 minutes' drive, while Thorpe Park Resort and Theme Park is a 20-minute drive away. The airport can be reached by Bus Number 60 or the Hotel Hoppa H57/H59 shuttle service at a surcharge.
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Windsor

Big rooms, good breakfast and clean...

Tang, China September 28, 2015

1.31 Km.

A 10-minute drive from Heathrow Airport Terminal 5, Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 is surrounded by landscaped grounds. The hotel provides rooms that are fully equipped to fulfill every guest’s needs. Dine at the Gallery Restaurant which provides a wide range of British menus. Enjoy your coffee or light lunch at the River Bar. Indulge with Indian food at Mr. Todiwala’s Kitchen. To satisfy business travelers, the hotel has a dedicated business center. Only 30 minutes away by train from Central London, Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 provides convenience and comfort, making it a preferred choice amongst vacationers and business travelers. Leisure facilities in the surrounding area include Windsor Castle, Stockley Park, Slough Trading Estate, Stockley Pines, LEGOLAND, and all of the tourist attractions available in and around central London.
Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport
Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Location in relation to the...

Melanie, United Kingdom March 21, 2016

1.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport is ideally situated in Heathrow; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Leonardo Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying.

Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport is home to 230 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, fax machine, complimentary tea, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Airside Bedrooms Heathrow
Airside Bedrooms Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow

 

1.57 Km.

Airside Bedrooms Heathrow offers daytime accommodation within Heathrow Airport's Terminal 3. The property offers airside rooms available to use from 06.00 until 22.00 and once guests have passed through security for departing and connecting flights. Each room is equipped with a TV and free WiFi. You can make use of a complimentary snack table and enjoy one meal prepared in the property's kitchen. There is also a bar serving complimentary beers, wines and spirits as well as hot and cold drinks. Champagne and cocktails are subject to a surcharge. There is a TV and games room, as well as a family room. You can also make use of newspapers and magazines. Panoramic runway views are offered from the property. A travel spa can be accessed for a surcharge. London is 23 km from Airside Bedrooms Heathrow, while Windsor is 11 km from the property. Heathrow Airport with its shops, cafés and restaurants is a few steps away.
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow

locstion(near the airport)...

Estrella, Philippines January 28, 2016

1.71 Km.

Fluffy white bedding and a quiet place to bed down are just two of many compelling features offered by this airport hotel. A ten-minute drive from Heathrow's Terminal 5, the Park Inn Heathrow supplies a full range of amenities designed to make travelers feel rested and ready for their journeys. Located off the M4, this hotel is easily accessible by car or train the Heathrow Express makes the journey in 15 minutes' and parking is available onsite. Rooms are modern and well-equipped and guests have access to the fitness center which includes a sauna and pool. An airport shuttle services the hotel, or for a more comfortable ride, a BMW or Mercedes transfer can be booked.
Renaissance London Heathrow Hotel
Renaissance London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Free airport bus transfer, clean...

Chee, Singapore December 13, 2015

1.88 Km.

Renaissance London Heathrow Hotel is the perfect accommodation for guests looking to be close to the airport as well as the city center. Rooms at Renaissance London Heathrow Hotel are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. This 4-star hotel boasts 643 well-designed guestrooms with thoughtful amenities such as air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, and in-house movies. Guests of this hotel can rest assured knowing that the rooms are non-smoking. Enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services, which include 24-hour room service, gift shops, an executive floor, a bar, and an elevator. After a day of work or exploring the city, relax with a massage, a few laps in the pool, a visit to the sauna or garden, or just working out in the fitness center. Offering guests quality accommodation since 1973, Renaissance London Heathrow Hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
London Heathrow Guesthouse
London Heathrow Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

1.98 Km.

Just 10 minutes’ drive from Windsor Castle, this 3-star bed and breakfast offers free private parking and free Wi-Fi access. There is a fully equipped communal kitchen and a large dining area for guests to use. Heathrow Airport is within 15 minutes’ drive of London Heathrow Guesthouse. Country pubs, shops and cafés are less than 1 mile away in Wraysbury village centre. Wraysbury Rail Station is a 10-minute walk from London Heathrow Guesthouse. The Royal Windsor Racecourse and Thorpe Park theme park can both be reached after a 20-minute drive. An LCD TV with a DVD player and an en suite bathroom are included in each bright room. Views of Wraysbury Reservoir can be enjoyed from the lovely garden and there is also a designated smoking area outside.
Holiday Inn London-Heathrow M4,Jct.4
Holiday Inn London-Heathrow M4,Jct.4
Hotel Area: Heathrow

The proximity to a Car Rental...

John, United Kingdom January 9, 2016

2.02 Km.

Conveniently located, Holiday Inn London-Heathrow M4, Jct.4 is a contemporary hotel just off the M4 motorway at Junction 4. Less than 1 mile from Heathrow Airport, it offers long-term parking. Departing every 20 minutes', terminals 1, 2, and 3 are just 15 minutes' away by Hoppa shuttle bus. Guests have a choice of bars and restaurants within the hotel, including Callaghans Irish Bar, The Lounge Bar, Rotisserie, and Sampans Restaurant, serving cuisine with an Asian influence. Spirit Gym is a contemporary health and fitness centre on site for guests to make complimentary use of, with a range of modern gym equipment. Close to Stockley Business Park, Holiday Inn London-Heathrow M4, Jct.4 is perfect for airport use or an ideal base to explore Central London. There is satellite TV in all of the spacious, contemporary en-suite rooms and high-speed internet access is available.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

STAFF VERY RECEPTIVE, ROOMS SHOUT...

Sadia, United Kingdom February 1, 2016

2.11 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport is just 10 minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience with a full range of business services, mobile phone rentals, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. Just minutes from Heathrow airport, Steak & Lobster Heathrow is the perfect way to begin or end a visit to London. The restaurant has brought top-notch London cuisine all the way to Bath Road in Middlesex, saving their guests the trek into the busy capital. Choose from a mouth-watering steak, freshly cooked lobster or a veggie option, all with their respective accompaniments. Wash it all down with a glass of wine or refreshing beer. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow

Location, free parking, excellent...

Neil, United States October 19, 2015

2.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is ideally situated in Heathrow; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as bowling alley, badminton court, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport your home away from home.
Gibtel Lodge & Cafe
Gibtel Lodge & Cafe
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

2.19 Km.

With free Wi-Fi and free on-site parking, Gibtel Lodge & Cafe is 0.5 miles from the M4 motorway and 10 minutes’ drive from Heathrow Airport. The cafe provides freshly cooked meals. A TV, free tea and coffee and a hairdryer are included in every bright, spacious room. Private bathrooms are also featured with sleek tiled finishes. Traditional breakfast options are available at Gibtel Lodge’s cafe, with lunch and evening meals also provided. There are several bars within a 5-minute walk that offer drinks and hearty pub food. The Lodge’s car park can accommodate large vehicles, and can provide long stay parking and a valet service. A Hotel Hoppa service to the airport leaves from the car park. Langley Rail Station is less than 2 miles away, offering 30-minute links to Paddington Station. Windsor, with its historic castle and the Legoland amusement park, is a 10-minute drive.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07