My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station, from the friendly Heathrow Lodge to the luxurious The Runnymede on Thames Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location is the primarly reason...

David, United Kingdom July 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

Quite literally an airport hotel, this Sofitel property adjoins Terminal 5 at Heathrow and makes for the perfect stopover hotel. The hotel is linked to the Heathrow Express rail service, connecting you to downtown London in less than 30 minutes. This hotel would also suit business travelers, with several corporate offices within a 10 kilometer radius. With 45 meeting rooms, the hotel has the highest capacity to host events in the Heathrow area and finding one to match your needs will never be a problem. The hotel also includes 400 parking spaces, the largest in the area. Guests can enjoy French and other international cuisine at the two restaurants on-site and likewise enjoy the 24-hour room service menu for those late night hunger pangs. Be sure to enjoy High Tea at Tea 5, which specializes in the fine art of brewing and also carries an excellent selection of pastries, cakes, and light dishes. For a fine end to a tiring trip, a jaunt to the spa is a must to relax as well as rejuvenate.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Gd location Near heathrow t5...

Agnes, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.58 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. The hotel is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile from the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guest will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle Hotel.
Heathrow Lodge
Heathrow Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

public transportation, low rate,...

Rick, United States July 11, 2014

0.68 Km.

With 30 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. All rooms have hair dryer, television, inhouse movies as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts airport transfer, concierge, car park, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
Sheraton Heathrow Hotel
Sheraton Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Good foods, fast Internet nice bar....

Arnold, United States June 20, 2014

0.82 Km.

This is one of the most convenient locations in the area within minutes of the European hub of Heathrow Airport, Sheraton Heathrow Hotel is also in a prime spot within reach of central London. Situated at the getaway to Royal Windsor, guests can enjoy their stay in one of the 426 luxurious rooms, whether it be for work, refreshment, or relaxation. This airport hotel is home to the very latest in conferencing facilities in the area with a 21-room, state-of-the-art conference center that can handle meetings of up to 200 delegates. Stay connected in the ergonomically designed smart meeting rooms with plasma screens, high-speed internet access, and teleconferencing. Stay in shape with Sheraton fitness - a facility to make you feel good. With its 24-hour access, you can fit your exercise routine around your own schedule. Conceived by fitness enthusiasts for fitness enthusiasts, the cardio and strength equipment features the most innovative technology available. A typical English pub, The White Horse, is within walking distance of the hotel for guests to get a real feel for British living with good food and lively locals. For your reservation at Sheraton Heathrow Hotel, please fill out your dates and continue to our secure online booking form.
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Not far from airport, cost, free...

Lisa, United States July 14, 2014

1.07 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Arora Hotel Heathrow offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24-hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8, or 15 days. With an exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Arora Hotel Heathrow delivers a truly unique experience.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

just easy access to Teminal 5...

Hanyoung, South Korea August 27, 2013

1.12 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Harmondsworth Hall Guest House
Harmondsworth Hall Guest House
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Close to Heathrow, quiet, good pub...

Beryl, Australia June 20, 2014

1.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Heathrow & Nearby, Harmondsworth Hall Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Heathpark Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport, Airlinks Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Harmondsworth Hall Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Harmondsworth Hall Guest House.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Friendly staff, good food very...

Joy, United Kingdom January 3, 2014

1.19 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow & Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 2.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station, Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, meeting facilities, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, non smoking rooms, bathtub, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Arora Park Hotel Heathrow
Arora Park Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

1.21 Km.

The Arora Park Hotel Heathrow is elegant and receptive and only a ten minute drive from Heathrow. From the grand reception up to the modern art and deco rooms with a zany sun-lit ocean ambience and great amenities the Arora Park Hotel Heathrow lives up to its well-known name. The elegant Parks and Lounge bar is sure to impress, especially with its 24 hour self-service feature. This allows you to use a touch screen to order delicious steamed food through a vending contraption. Don’t let that scare you. This new modern style of 24 hour self-service cuisine is bound to hit more hotels. With clean, delectable cuisine you would think a 4-star chef cooked it in front of you. Best of all, it’s affordable. With Foster’s on tap, great wine selection, perfect airport location, and a leader in modernity, the Arora Park hotel will certainly impress.
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Poyle Hotel
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Poyle Hotel
Hotel Area: Windsor

close to T5, nice room, full...

Eliseba, Indonesia June 29, 2014

1.31 Km.

Only 10 minutes drive from Heathrow Airport Terminal 5, Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Poyle Hotel is surrounded by landscape grounds. The hotel provides room with that is fully equipped to fulfill every guest’s needs. Dine at the Gallery Restaurant, which provides wide range of British contemporary menu. Enjoy your coffee or light lunch at the River Bar. Indulge with Indian food at Mr. Todiwala’s Kitchen. To satisfy business travelers, the hotel has a dedicated business center. Only 30 minutes away by train from Central London, Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Poyle Hotel provides convenience and comfort making it a preferred choice amongst vacationers and business travelers.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Proximty to Heathrow Airport,...

Richard, United Kingdom April 6, 2014

1.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow & Nearby, Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, shops, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. executive lounge access, air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, bathrobes, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.71 Km.

Fluffy white bedding and a quiet place to bed down are just two of many compelling features offered by this airport hotel. A ten-minute drive from Heathrow's Terminal 5, the Park Inn Heathrow supplies a full range of amenities designed to make travelers feel rested and ready for their journeys. Located off the M4, this hotel is easily accessible by car or train the Heathrow Express makes the journey in 15 minutes' and parking is available onsite. Rooms are modern and well-equipped and guests have access to the fitness center which includes a sauna and pool. An airport shuttle services the hotel, or for a more comfortable ride, a BMW or Mercedes transfer can be booked.
Holiday Inn Heathrow M4 J4 Hotel
Holiday Inn Heathrow M4 J4 Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Proximity to Heathrow, and airport...

Alfred, United Kingdom April 16, 2014

2.02 Km.

This conveniently located hotel is a few minutes from Heathrow Airport, just off the M4. Holiday Inn Heathrow M4 J4 Hotel features well appointed, spacious guestrooms with modern amenities that include high speed Wi-Fi, air-conditioning, and a pillow menu matched by the friendly, personal service that guests of the Holiday Inn chain are long accustomed to. For those transiting through London without wishing to make the trip into the city, this hotel is the perfect choice. Guests are offered easy access to the center of London via the Heathrow Rail Link or the M4 motorway. The in-house restaurant offers contemporary Thai and Chinese food in an informal atmosphere, and the Irish Bar, Callaghans, is a great spot to relax over a pint of draught Guinness. To continue with your reservation at Holiday Inn Heathrow M4 J4 Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Friendly and helpful staff, very...

Craig, United Kingdom June 15, 2014

2.11 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. The hotel is just ten minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience, with a full range of business services, mobile phone rental, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. On-site dining is available at The Oceanic restraurant which is a must-visit with its subtle Art-Deco styling, a striking centrepiece bar and a menu that celebrates the best of Americana. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow Hotel.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Comfortable. Close to airport....

Benedict, United Kingdom November 21, 2013

2.16 Km.

Situated in Heathrow & Nearby, Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club.

At Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is home to 5 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

good facilities, easy access for...

Eunok, South Korea July 6, 2014

2.21 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated next to Heathrow Airport, is the only hotel with direct access to Heathrow Terminal 4. Heathrow Terminal 5 is just a short shuttle bus ride away as well. Central London is 20-minutes by train from the hotel, allowing guests to access a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament via the close public transportation links. The rooms are decorated with Hilton quality that is visually soothing and perfect for relaxation after a long international flight. Guests can choose any of the three restaurants in which to dine, in addition to the pool and luxury health club, which are great for recreation. The Hilton Heathrow Airport is ideal for travelers that want immaculate rooms, a convenient airport location, and signature Hilton quality.
Novotel London Heathrow
Novotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Very near to the airport, value...

Hwee, Singapore January 25, 2014

2.21 Km.

Convenient location and excellent service is what you can expect at this first rate accommodation. Novotel London Heathrow is set less than 2 kilometers from the London Heathrow Airport, making the property a perfect base of transit for travelers where a peaceful sleep is guaranteed. Apart from the ease of travel, the hotel boasts contemporary design with modern facilities to ensure maximum comfort during your entire stay. With its international level of standard in service, Novotel London Heathrow provides more than just a place to spend the night and you will certainly leave feeling refreshed and impressed.
Airport Guest House Heathrow
Airport Guest House Heathrow
Hotel Area: Windsor

Close to Heathrow Airport...

Robert, United Kingdom December 12, 2013

2.28 Km.

Airport Guest House Heathrow, located in Windsor, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 5.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heathpark Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport, Hillingdon Golf Club.

Airport Guest House Heathrow also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, meeting facilities, car park, business center, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Airport Guest House Heathrow is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Cleanliness,friendly staff and...

Vasantha, Malaysia December 23, 2013

2.3 Km.

Conveniently located beside Heathrow, this Sheraton property is ideal for stopovers and early morning flights. Despite being an airport hotel, Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow include 18 meeting rooms and a 24-hour business center for the jet setting traveler. Several corporate offices are within a five mile radius, while several major tourist attractions are just a short 'black cab' ride away. Alternatively, guests can ride on the Heathrow Express from all airport terminals into the city center. Italian dining is available on-site at Al Dente, and guests can enjoy Mumbai Nights a the popular Sky Bar. The concierge at the hotel is available 24-hours a day for your convenience.
Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T5
Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T5
Hotel Area: Windsor

Price, free wifi, and fast check...

Minnie, United States July 6, 2014

2.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T5 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Heathpark Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport, Hillingdon Golf Club.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T5 lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, meeting facilities, airport transfer, bar, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Holiday Inn Express London Heathrow T5 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04