In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

Places such as Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station attract travelers to London. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Heathrow Lodge and The Runnymede on Thames Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Literally IN the airport; Good...

Karen, United States August 15, 2015

0.19 Km.

Quite literally an airport hotel, this Sofitel property adjoins Terminal 5 at Heathrow and makes for the perfect stopover hotel. The hotel is linked to the Heathrow Express rail service, connecting you to downtown London in less than 30 minutes. This hotel would also suit business travelers, with several corporate offices within a 10 kilometer radius. With 45 meeting rooms, the hotel has the highest capacity to host events in the Heathrow area and finding one to match your needs will never be a problem. The hotel also includes 400 parking spaces, the largest in the area. Guests can enjoy French and other international cuisine at the two restaurants on-site and likewise enjoy the 24-hour room service menu for those late night hunger pangs. Be sure to enjoy High Tea at Tea 5, which specializes in the fine art of brewing and also carries an excellent selection of pastries, cakes, and light dishes. For a fine end to a tiring trip, a jaunt to the spa is a must to relax as well as rejuvenate.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Convenience to Heathrow Airport,...

Bronwyn, New Zealand August 6, 2015

0.58 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5 is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile of the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. Buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine, and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guests will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5.
Heathrow Lodge
Heathrow Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

The TV in the room and shuttle to...

Harry, Australia August 11, 2015

0.68 Km.

With 30 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. All rooms have a hair dryer, television, in-house movies, as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts airport transfers, a concierge, a car park, and a family room as part of its superior facilities and services. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
Premier Inn London Heathrow Terminal 5
Premier Inn London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

 

0.69 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Heathrow and Nearby, Premier Inn London Heathrow Terminal 5 is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Premier Inn London Heathrow Terminal 5, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Premier Inn London Heathrow Terminal 5 is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Premier Inn London Heathrow Terminal 5 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Heathrow Hotel Bath Road
Heathrow Hotel Bath Road
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Friendliness and helpfulness of...

Maureen, United Kingdom August 5, 2015

1.07 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Heathrow Hotel Bath Road offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24-hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8, or 15 days. With an exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Heathrow Hotel Bath Road delivers a truly unique experience.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

 

1.09 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn
The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

 

1.11 Km.

Conveniently located in London, The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Harmondsworth Hall Guest House
Harmondsworth Hall Guest House
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Breakfast, look/feel, friendly...

Daniel, United Kingdom August 31, 2014

1.14 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Harmondsworth Hall Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Heathpark Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport, Airlinks Golf Club.

Harmondsworth Hall Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Harmondsworth Hall Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Clean, close to airport, friendly...

Ruth, Hong Kong July 27, 2015

1.19 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow and Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only three kilometers away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, meeting facilities, a family room, and safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including an in-room safe, bathtub, and ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Arora Park Hotel Heathrow
Arora Park Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

1.21 Km.

The Arora Park Hotel Heathrow is elegant and receptive and only a 10-minute drive from Heathrow. From the grand reception up to the modern art and deco rooms with a zany sun-lit ocean ambience and great amenities, the Arora Park Hotel Heathrow lives up to its well-known name. The elegant Parks and Lounge bar is sure to impress, especially with its 24-hour self-service feature. This allows you to use a touch screen to order delicious steamed food through a vending contraption. Don’t let that scare you. This modern style of 24-hour self-service cuisine is bound to hit more hotels. With clean, delectable cuisine, you would think a 4-star chef cooked it in front of you. Best of all, it’s affordable. With Foster’s on tap, a great wine selection, a perfect airport location, and a leader in modernity, the Arora Park Hotel Heathrow will certainly impress.
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Windsor

friendly staff,quiet comfortable...

Eamon, United States October 21, 2014

1.31 Km.

A 10-minute drive from Heathrow Airport Terminal 5, Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 is surrounded by landscaped grounds. The hotel provides rooms that are fully equipped to fulfill every guest’s needs. Dine at the Gallery Restaurant which provides a wide range of British menus. Enjoy your coffee or light lunch at the River Bar. Indulge with Indian food at Mr. Todiwala’s Kitchen. To satisfy business travelers, the hotel has a dedicated business center. Only 30 minutes away by train from Central London, Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 provides convenience and comfort, making it a preferred choice amongst vacationers and business travelers. Leisure facilities in the surrounding area include Windsor Castle, Stockley Park, Slough Trading Estate, Stockley Pines, LEGOLAND, and all of the tourist attractions available in and around central London.
Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport
Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

locationbto Heathrow Airport,...

Michael, United Kingdom August 7, 2015

1.55 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fax machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leonardo Hotel London Heathrow Airport.
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

The location, the comfortable...

Faridah, Singapore July 20, 2015

1.71 Km.

Fluffy white bedding and a quiet place to bed down are just two of many compelling features offered by this airport hotel. A ten-minute drive from Heathrow's Terminal 5, the Park Inn Heathrow supplies a full range of amenities designed to make travelers feel rested and ready for their journeys. Located off the M4, this hotel is easily accessible by car or train the Heathrow Express makes the journey in 15 minutes' and parking is available onsite. Rooms are modern and well-equipped and guests have access to the fitness center which includes a sauna and pool. An airport shuttle services the hotel, or for a more comfortable ride, a BMW or Mercedes transfer can be booked.
London Heathrow Guesthouse
London Heathrow Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

1.98 Km.

Well-positioned in Windsor, London Heathrow Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as London Heathrow Airport, Ashford Manor Golf Club, Laleham Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, London Heathrow Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Heathrow Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn London - Heathrow M4
Holiday Inn London - Heathrow M4
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Proximity to Heathrow. Clean room....

William, United States October 7, 2014

2.02 Km.

This conveniently located hotel is a few minutes from Heathrow Airport, just off the M4. Holiday Inn London - Heathrow M4 features well appointed, spacious guestrooms with modern amenities that include high speed Wi-Fi, air-conditioning, and a pillow menu matched by the friendly, personal service that guests of the Holiday Inn chain are long accustomed to. For those transiting through London without wishing to make the trip into the city, this hotel is the perfect choice. Guests are offered easy access to the center of London via the Heathrow Rail Link or the M4 motorway. The in-house restaurant offers contemporary Thai and Chinese food in an informal atmosphere, and the Irish Bar, Callaghans, is a great spot to relax over a pint of draught Guinness. To continue with your reservation at Holiday Inn London - Heathrow M4, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Quiet rooms, friendly staff, close...

Carolynne, Australia August 16, 2015

2.11 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport is just 10 minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience with a full range of business services, mobile phone rentals, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. Just minutes from Heathrow airport, Steak & Lobster Heathrow is the perfect way to begin or end a visit to London. The restaurant has brought top-notch London cuisine all the way to Bath Road in Middlesex, saving their guests the trek into the busy capital. Choose from a mouth-watering steak, freshly cooked lobster or a veggie option, all with their respective accompaniments. Wash it all down with a glass of wine or refreshing beer. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Rooms were newly renovated and...

Walker, United States October 17, 2014

2.16 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Location to Heathrow - quiet -...

Barry, Australia June 14, 2015

2.21 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated next to Heathrow Airport, is the only hotel with direct access to Heathrow Terminal 4. Heathrow Terminal 5 is just a short shuttle bus ride away as well. Central London is 20-minutes by train from the hotel, allowing guests to access a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament via the close public transportation links. The rooms are decorated with Hilton quality that is visually soothing and perfect for relaxation after a long international flight. Guests can choose any of the three restaurants in which to dine, in addition to the pool and luxury health club which are great for recreation. The Hilton Heathrow Airport is ideal for travelers that want immaculate rooms, a convenient airport location, and signature Hilton quality.
Novotel London Heathrow
Novotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow and Nearby

Ease of check in. Staff...

David, Australia July 22, 2015

2.21 Km.

A convenient location and excellent service is what you can expect at this first-rate accommodation. Novotel London Heathrow is set less than two kilometers from the London Heathrow Airport, making the property a perfect base of transit for travelers where a peaceful sleep is guaranteed. Apart from the ease of travel, the hotel boasts contemporary design with modern facilities to ensure maximum comfort during your entire stay. With its international level of standard in service, Novotel London Heathrow provides more than just a place to spend the night, and you will certainly leave feeling refreshed and impressed.
Airport Guest House Heathrow
Airport Guest House Heathrow
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

2.28 Km.

Airport Guest House Heathrow, located in Windsor, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Heathpark Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport, Hillingdon Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Guest House Heathrow is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Airport Guest House Heathrow is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Airport Guest House Heathrow your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03