or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station, with choices like the Heathrow Lodge and the The Runnymede on Thames Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station.

Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Staff performance, size of the...

Gareth, United Kingdom August 30, 2014

0.19 Km.

Quite literally an airport hotel, this Sofitel property adjoins Terminal 5 at Heathrow and makes for the perfect stopover hotel. The hotel is linked to the Heathrow Express rail service, connecting you to downtown London in less than 30 minutes. This hotel would also suit business travelers, with several corporate offices within a 10 kilometer radius. With 45 meeting rooms, the hotel has the highest capacity to host events in the Heathrow area and finding one to match your needs will never be a problem. The hotel also includes 400 parking spaces, the largest in the area. Guests can enjoy French and other international cuisine at the two restaurants on-site and likewise enjoy the 24-hour room service menu for those late night hunger pangs. Be sure to enjoy High Tea at Tea 5, which specializes in the fine art of brewing and also carries an excellent selection of pastries, cakes, and light dishes. For a fine end to a tiring trip, a jaunt to the spa is a must to relax as well as rejuvenate.
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Thistle London Heathrow Terminal 5
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

The 3 best things were the Front...

James, United States September 17, 2014

0.58 Km.

This large hotel close to the airport ensures a comfortable transit experience and offers easy access to London. The hotel is next door to Terminal 5 and within a mile from the rest of the airport at the Heathrow Express terminal heading into Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa buses make it easy to travel between the hotel and the airport. The on-site Oak and Avocado Restaurant offers international cuisine and the Correspondents Bar is the ideal place for relaxing after a long flight. Guest will appreciate access to the Spring Health Club across the street from the hotel, offering a swimming pool, fitness center, Jacuzzi, and steam room facilities. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel for those last-minute travel arrangements. Travel in style and comfort with a stay at the Thistle Hotel.
Heathrow Lodge
Heathrow Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Price, airport shuttle in morning,...

Ralph, United States September 16, 2014

0.68 Km.

With 30 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel. All rooms have hair dryer, television, inhouse movies as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts airport transfer, concierge, car park, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. The hotel provides superior recreational and leisure facilities including garden. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
Sheraton Heathrow Hotel
Sheraton Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Beautiful Entrance, great lounge...

John, Australia August 10, 2014

0.82 Km.

This is one of the most convenient locations in the area within minutes of the European hub of Heathrow Airport, Sheraton Heathrow Hotel is also in a prime spot within reach of central London. Situated at the getaway to Royal Windsor, guests can enjoy their stay in one of the 426 luxurious rooms, whether it be for work, refreshment, or relaxation. This airport hotel is home to the very latest in conferencing facilities in the area with a 21-room, state-of-the-art conference center that can handle meetings of up to 200 delegates. Stay connected in the ergonomically designed smart meeting rooms with plasma screens, high-speed internet access, and teleconferencing. Stay in shape with Sheraton fitness - a facility to make you feel good. With its 24-hour access, you can fit your exercise routine around your own schedule. Conceived by fitness enthusiasts for fitness enthusiasts, the cardio and strength equipment features the most innovative technology available. A typical English pub, The White Horse, is within walking distance of the hotel for guests to get a real feel for British living with good food and lively locals. For your reservation at Sheraton Heathrow Hotel, please fill out your dates and continue to our secure online booking form.
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Arora Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

In a convenient position with...

Helen, Australia September 19, 2014

1.07 Km.

Situated in the heart of Heathrow and just a stone’s throw away from Heathrow Airport, the Arora Hotel Heathrow offers guests 350 superior and premier accommodation units. Each room is beautifully decorated and thoughtfully appointed with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a space for total relaxation. Business travelers will be pleased to find meeting facilities for up to 100 delegates and an exclusive top floor boardroom. To relax, spend your day at Smith’s restaurant and bar and enjoy meals prepared by the excellent chefs or unwind at the 24-hour gym. As part of its superior facilities, the hotel also provides free transfers to terminals 1, 2, 3, and 4 as well as a car park which offers Park & Fly packages for 4, 8, or 15 days. With an exceptional location and the very best in services and amenities, the Arora Hotel Heathrow delivers a truly unique experience.
The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn
The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.11 Km.

The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn, located in Heathrow & Nearby, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as London Heathrow Airport, Ashford Manor Golf Club, Laleham Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, bar, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, television, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Backpackers Annexe At The Swan Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
The Swan Inn Heathrow (Stanwell)
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.12 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 11 rooms in this popular 1-star hotel. There are internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, ironing board in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. Also to be found at the hotel are car park, restaurant, pets allowed. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow.Students and back packers are most welcome by this lively inn, as they will enjoy the buzz and fuss of the traditional pub just below. The Swan Inn Stanwell / Heathrow can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Harmondsworth Hall Guest House
Harmondsworth Hall Guest House
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Breakfast, look/feel, friendly...

Daniel, United Kingdom August 31, 2014

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Harmondsworth Hall Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Heathpark Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport, Airlinks Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, valet parking, pets allowed, airport transfer, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Harmondsworth Hall Guest House your home away from home.
The Stanwell Hotel
The Stanwell Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Friendly staff, good food very...

Joy, United Kingdom January 3, 2014

1.19 Km.

Located in the heart of Heathrow & Nearby, The Stanwell Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 2.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Heathrow Terminal 5 Railway Station, Heathrow Terminal 4 Railway Station, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Stanwell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, meeting facilities, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set The Stanwell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, non smoking rooms, bathtub, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. The Stanwell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Arora Park Hotel Heathrow
Arora Park Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

1.21 Km.

The Arora Park Hotel Heathrow is elegant and receptive and only a ten minute drive from Heathrow. From the grand reception up to the modern art and deco rooms with a zany sun-lit ocean ambience and great amenities the Arora Park Hotel Heathrow lives up to its well-known name. The elegant Parks and Lounge bar is sure to impress, especially with its 24 hour self-service feature. This allows you to use a touch screen to order delicious steamed food through a vending contraption. Don’t let that scare you. This new modern style of 24 hour self-service cuisine is bound to hit more hotels. With clean, delectable cuisine you would think a 4-star chef cooked it in front of you. Best of all, it’s affordable. With Foster’s on tap, great wine selection, perfect airport location, and a leader in modernity, the Arora Park hotel will certainly impress.
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Poyle Hotel
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Poyle Hotel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Size of room, cleanliness of...

Sue, United States August 31, 2014

1.31 Km.

Only a 10-minute drive from Heathrow Airport Terminal 5, Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Poyle Hotel is surrounded by landscaped grounds. The hotel provides room that are fully equipped to fulfill every guest’s needs. Dine at the Gallery Restaurant which provides a wide range of British menus. Enjoy your coffee or light lunch at the River Bar. Indulge with Indian food at Mr. Todiwala’s Kitchen. To satisfy business travelers, the hotel has a dedicated business center. Only 30 minutes away by train from Central London, Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Poyle Hotel provides convenience and comfort, making it a preferred choice amongst vacationers and business travelers.
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Great location ,friendly staff ,...

Rishi, Sri Lanka August 17, 2014

1.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel. Only 0.32 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club.

Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, restaurant, elevator, bar, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 230 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, shower, executive lounge access, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Holiday Inn London Heathrow Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Park Inn by Radisson London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

1.71 Km.

Fluffy white bedding and a quiet place to bed down are just two of many compelling features offered by this airport hotel. A ten-minute drive from Heathrow's Terminal 5, the Park Inn Heathrow supplies a full range of amenities designed to make travelers feel rested and ready for their journeys. Located off the M4, this hotel is easily accessible by car or train the Heathrow Express makes the journey in 15 minutes' and parking is available onsite. Rooms are modern and well-equipped and guests have access to the fitness center which includes a sauna and pool. An airport shuttle services the hotel, or for a more comfortable ride, a BMW or Mercedes transfer can be booked.
Holiday Inn London - Heathrow M4
Holiday Inn London - Heathrow M4
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location, hotel hopper coach...

Sadie, Australia August 6, 2014

2.02 Km.

This conveniently located hotel is a few minutes from Heathrow Airport, just off the M4. Holiday Inn London - Heathrow M4 features well appointed, spacious guestrooms with modern amenities that include high speed Wi-Fi, air-conditioning, and a pillow menu matched by the friendly, personal service that guests of the Holiday Inn chain are long accustomed to. For those transiting through London without wishing to make the trip into the city, this hotel is the perfect choice. Guests are offered easy access to the center of London via the Heathrow Rail Link or the M4 motorway. The in-house restaurant offers contemporary Thai and Chinese food in an informal atmosphere, and the Irish Bar, Callaghans, is a great spot to relax over a pint of draught Guinness. To continue with your reservation at Holiday Inn London - Heathrow M4, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Cleanliness, great food, proximate...

Greg, United States September 25, 2014

2.11 Km.

It doesn't get much more convenient or luxurious than this for guests looking to be close to the airport. Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport is just 10 minutes from London's international airport and the Heathrow Express terminal heading to Paddington Station in the city. The Hotel Hoppa transfer service is available to and from the hotel and all terminals. This award-winning property offers a number of lavish touches to the travel experience with a full range of business services, mobile phone rentals, a well-equipped health spa, and 24-hour room service. On-site dining is available at The Oceanic restraurant which is a must-visit with its subtle Art-Deco styling, a striking centrepiece bar, and a menu that celebrates the best of Americana. Transit in style with a stay at the Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow - Heathrow Airport.
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Comfortable. Close to airport....

Benedict, United Kingdom November 21, 2013

2.16 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to London Heathrow Airport, Heathpark Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

5 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple House Guesthouse Heathrow Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hilton Heathrow Airport
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Convenient for travellers needing...

Andrea, Philippines September 14, 2014

2.21 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated next to Heathrow Airport, is the only hotel with direct access to Heathrow Terminal 4. Heathrow Terminal 5 is just a short shuttle bus ride away as well. Central London is 20-minutes by train from the hotel, allowing guests to access a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament via the close public transportation links. The rooms are decorated with Hilton quality that is visually soothing and perfect for relaxation after a long international flight. Guests can choose any of the three restaurants in which to dine, in addition to the pool and luxury health club which are great for recreation. The Hilton Heathrow Airport is ideal for travelers that want immaculate rooms, a convenient airport location, and signature Hilton quality.
Novotel London Heathrow
Novotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Location, Friendliness, Great...

Sean, South Africa March 31, 2014

2.21 Km.

A convenient location and excellent service is what you can expect at this first-rate accommodation. Novotel London Heathrow is set less than two kilometers from the London Heathrow Airport, making the property a perfect base of transit for travelers where a peaceful sleep is guaranteed. Apart from the ease of travel, the hotel boasts contemporary design with modern facilities to ensure maximum comfort during your entire stay. With its international level of standard in service, Novotel London Heathrow provides more than just a place to spend the night, and you will certainly leave feeling refreshed and impressed.
Airport Guest House Heathrow
Airport Guest House Heathrow
Hotel Area: Windsor

hosts were very accomodating,...

Tamara, United States August 28, 2014

2.28 Km.

Built in 1940, Airport Guest House Heathrow is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heathpark Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport, Hillingdon Golf Club.

At Airport Guest House Heathrow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, airport transfer, family room, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Airport Guest House Heathrow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Good Indian food, convenience,...

Camille, Hong Kong July 13, 2014

2.3 Km.

Conveniently located beside Heathrow, this Sheraton property is ideal for stopovers and early morning flights. Despite being an airport hotel, Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow include 18 meeting rooms and a 24-hour business center for the jet setting traveler. Several corporate offices are within a five mile radius, while several major tourist attractions are just a short 'black cab' ride away. Alternatively, guests can ride on the Heathrow Express from all airport terminals into the city center. Italian dining is available on-site at Al Dente, and guests can enjoy Mumbai Nights a the popular Sky Bar. The concierge at the hotel is available 24-hours a day for your convenience.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08