In and around Heidelberg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heidelberg Central Train Station

Heidelberg is known for interesting sites like Heidelberg Central Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Heidelberg Central Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Elite Heidelberg and Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Heidelberg Central Train Station is quick and easy. Our Heidelberg city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Heidelberg Central Train Station.

Heidelberg Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heidelberg Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof
Ibis Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.01 Km.

Situated beside Heidelberg Main Station and offering free parking, this 2-star hotel is a perfect base for exploring the Heidelberg's romantic Old Town, Heidelberg Castle and the surrounding countryside. The ibis Hotel Heidelberg provides comfortable rooms spread over 8 floors. Guests enjoy a 24-hour reception and a free internet terminal in the lobby. WiFi is free in all rooms and all public areas. The large breakfast buffet is served between 04:00 and 12:00 each day. The air-conditioned bistro bar serves a range of coffees and snacks, and drinks and snacks are available 24/7 in the lobby. Trains, S-Bahn trains and trams are right outside the hotel, providing quick connections to Heidelberg Castle and Mannheim. The ibis Heidelberg is also an ideal base for exploring the Neckartal-Odenwald Nature Park or enjoying boat trips through the Neckar valley.
Hotel Central
Hotel Central
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

good location, quiet, clean, full...

David, 0 August 24, 2016

0.13 Km.

This 3-star hotel offers daily breakfast buffets and good public transport connections. It is close to Heidelberg's main railway station and a 20-minute walk from the centre. All of the rooms at the Hotel Central were renovated in 2008. They feature bright furniture and a Wi-Fi connection. The hotel is within easy walking distance of Heidelberg's main attractions. These include the university, Hauptstraße shopping street and the Alte Brücke bridge. The motorway is only a 5-minute drive away from the Hotel Central. Mannheim's SAP Arena is just 10 minutes away by car.
Classic Inn
Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Classic Inn not only is located...

Michael, 0 August 24, 2016

0.14 Km.

This hotel in Heidelberg is a 3-minute walk from the train station. It offers modern rooms, free WiFi, and great transport links. Free parking is available on-site. The family-run Classic Inn is directly opposite the Stadt-Werke tram station. Direct services connect you to the Hauptstraße shopping street within 10 minutes. All of the rooms at the Classic Inn offer a bright design, cable TV, and private bathrooms. There is a lift. Motorbikes can be parked in the Classic Inn's courtyard. Nearby resident parking spaces are available for an extra fee.
BS Boarding House
BS Boarding House
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

The staff was very flexible and...

Jakub, 0 August 24, 2016

0.14 Km.

Quietly located in the popular Weststadt district, BS Boarding House is just a 3 minute walk from Heidelberg Central Train Station. It offers modern accommodation with free WiFi access. Renovated in 2014, BS Boarding House features stylish rooms and apartments with contemporary interiors. Highlights include a flat-screen TV and most come with a private balcony. No meals are served at the accommodation, but it provides kitchenware, cutlery as well as a selection of eggs, cold meats, cheeses, butter, spreads. All guests can help themselves to these facilities 24 hours a day. Apartment guests can also prepare meals in their own fully equipped kitchen. There are numerous cafés, bars and restaurants within a 5-minute walk of BS Boarding House. Nearby attractions include Heidelberg Castle (5 km) and the Baroque-style Old Town (2 km). Visitors can also enjoy relaxing bike trips along the River Neckar.
Weststadtblick
Weststadtblick
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Boardingstudio Heidelberg
Boardingstudio Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

The appartment we stayed in was...

Xenia_W, 0 August 24, 2016

0.28 Km.

Just 500 metres from Central Station Heidelberg, this self-catering accommodation located in Heidelberg. Featuring a furnished terrace, Boardingstudio Heidelberg also offers free WiFi internet access. The apartment comes with a private bathroom with a hairdryer and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a DVD player and a CD player. Complete with a microwave and a stove, the kitchen facilities also include a refrigerator and kitchenware. Heidelberg Castle and the city's historical centre can be reached in 30 minutes from the property on foot or using public transport. While Heidelberg Zoo is 2.5 km away, the Heidelberg Thermal Baths are just 1.5 km from Boardingstudio Heidelberg. Frankfurt Airport is located 73 km from the property. The property offers free parking.
Hotel Schmitt
Hotel Schmitt
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Quiet, clean, and comfortable....

James, 0 August 24, 2016

0.3 Km.

This family-run hotel has a central location in Heidelberg, a 10-minute walk from Heidelberg Main Station. Hotel Schmitt offers non-smoking rooms with free Wi-Fi. On-site parking is available. Every room at Hotel Schmitt features a TV and private bathroom with shower. A breakfast buffet is served each morning at the Schmitt Hotel Heidelberg. Römerstraße tram stop is 100 metres away from Hotel Pension Schmitt. It is 1 km from Heidelberg’s pedestrian street and 2 km from Heidelberg University.
Qube Heidelberg Hotel
Qube Heidelberg Hotel
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Hotel is very close to the HBF if...

Yit, Malaysia December 29, 2015

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Heidelberg, Qube Heidelberg Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bootsverleih Simon, Botanischer Garten der Universität, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg.

At Qube Heidelberg Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Qube Heidelberg Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Heidelberg.
Suytes
Suytes
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

it was clean and comfort modern...

Seung, 0 August 24, 2016

0.35 Km.

SUYTES Business Studios is located in Heidelberg. Each studio includes free WiFi, a balcony and an open kitchen with a dining area, box-spring beds and hardwood flooring. All light-flooded studios are individually furnished and available in 3 different categories according to size, facilities and design. The studios are located on 4 floors, with each floor inspired by a different geographical region of Germany. Each studio also includes wide windows, comfortable bedding, a spacious wardrobe, a large flat-screen TV with Sky and international channels, air conditioning, a minisafe and full-length mirror. At SUYTES Business Studios, you will find a garden and a terrace. The property offers free parking. The accommodation is 600 metres from Heidelberg Main Station and 2 km from the historic town centre. Frankfurt Airport is 73 km away.
hotelo Heidelberg
hotelo Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Excellent staff, The HotelO is...

Chile, 0 August 24, 2016

0.35 Km.

Just 800 metres from the main train station, this hotel in central Heidelberg offers well-equipped rooms and free Wi-Fi. Heidelberg Castle is less than 10 minutes away by car or using public transport. All of the modern rooms at the hotelo Heidelberg have a flat-screen TV with cable channels, and a private bathroom. A continental breakfast buffet can be ordered each morning at the hotelo Heidelberg for an additional fee. Guests can buy different snacks and HeidelbergCard tourist cards at the hotelo's reception. Internet cables and hairdryers can also be borrowed here. Private parking is available upon request. Both the the A5 and A6 motorways can be reached in less than 10 minutes' drive.
NH Heidelberg
NH Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.39 Km.

Just a short walk westwards from Heidelberg's historical center, this hotel is housed in the charismatic buildings of a well-preserved and renovated brewery. Take a 15 minute stroll through the cobbled streets of the old town to the Castle. Inside the Castle courtyard, on the left side facing the river Necktar, is the entrance to the cellar where the Grosses Fass is found. Constructed in 1751, the barrel is the biggest wooden barrel ever to have been filled with wine - over 221,000 liters. Like Goethe, you can visit the castle gardens and find his statue amidst the ornate flora with numerous waterfalls and terraces. On the way back to the hotel, take advantage of the shopping opportunities along the narrow Hauptstrasse or enjoy a coffee in one of the myriad of outdoor shops.
Holiday Inn Express Heidelberg City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Heidelberg City Centre
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Perfect location. Decent Wi-Fi....

Zubia, 0 August 24, 2016

0.41 Km.

Set in the lively centre of Heidelberg, the Holiday Inn Express offers modern accommodation just a 10-minute walk from the Old Town and Main Station. A rich breakfast buffet and stylish bar are featured. Holiday Inn Express Heidelberg City Centre offers stylish, air conditioned rooms. Guests can expect a flat-screen TV and an elegant bathroom with a massage shower. Various international bars and restaurants are just a 5-minute walk away. A vending machine and tea and coffee makers are provided. From the Holiday Inn Express, guests can reach the famous Old Bridge and Heidelberg Castle in 25 minutes by foot. The romantic Neckar River is also just a 10-minute walk away. Just outside the building, Stadtbücherei Tram Station offers connections throughout the city. Less than 2 km from the hotel, the A 656 motorway connects to Mannheim, just 18 km away.
HD CityAppartements
HD CityAppartements
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Nice clean apartment for a...

Charlene, 0 August 24, 2016

0.42 Km.

HD CityAppartements is located in Heidelberg. Free Wi-Fi and free parking is available. The property is 700 metres from Central Station Heidelberg and 2.1 km from Historical Centre of Heidelberg. The apartments will provide you with a TV and a seating area, and some have either a balcony or terrace. There is a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator. The private bathroom also comes with a shower. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Theatre Heidelberg (2.1 km) and Heidelberg Zoo (2.3 km).
Hotel Restaurant Krokodil
Hotel Restaurant Krokodil
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Big nice and clean room situated...

Truls, 0 August 24, 2016

0.44 Km.

This intimate hotel and restaurant near the Neckartal-Odenwald nature park is just a few minutes from the centre of Heidelberg and attractions including the famous castle and Old Bridge. Free Wi-Fi is available. The Hotel-Restaurant Krokodil provides peaceful, affordable accommodation to the west of the university city’s old quarter. Make yourself at home in our rooms and take advantage of the Krokodil’s free wireless internet access. Treat yourself to a tasty breakfast buffet in the morning, and regional and international specialities in the evening.
Alte Glockengießerei 11
Alte Glockengießerei 11
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.44 Km.

B&B Hotel Heidelberg
B&B Hotel Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Great value for money. Clean...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

0.44 Km.

This hotel is set 1 km from Heidelberg Train Station and features free WiFi, Sky TV and soundproofed rooms. Each room comes with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV and a tiled private bathroom. The rooms at B&B Hotel Heidelberg are decorated in modern style. A breakfast buffet is available every morning next to the lobby. Several dining and shopping opportunities are available within 600 metres. The main university campus, the old town centre and Heidelberg Castle are all 3 km from B&B Hotel Heidelberg. The Philosophers’ Walk (German: Philosophenweg) is also 4 km away. Secure storage for bicycles is provided free of charge by B&B Hotel Heidelberg.
Marriott Heidelberg Hotel
Marriott Heidelberg Hotel
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Great location over the river,...

Hussain, Bahrain October 17, 2015

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Heidelberg, Marriott Heidelberg Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to S-Printing Horse, Botanischer Garten der Universität, Zoo Heidelberg.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the Marriott Heidelberg Hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 248 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Marriott Heidelberg Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Heidelberg.
Alte Zigarrenmanufaktur Apartment
Alte Zigarrenmanufaktur Apartment
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

New apartment, nice and artsy...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

0.46 Km.

Located in Heidelberg, just 1.8 km from the historical centre, this environmentally sustainable accommodation was renovated in 2015. Free Wi-Fi is available. Alte Zigarrenmanufaktur Apartment features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as modern furniture and heated floors. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher. An oven, a toaster and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower in each unit, along with slippers. Towels are available. Heidelberg University is 2 km from Alte Zigarrenmanufaktur Apartment, while Heidelberg Zoo is 2.4 km away and the University Hospital Heidelberg is 3.4 km away. The nearest airport is Frankfurt Airport, 73 km from the property. Parking is available (for a fee).
Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center
Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.52 Km.

When visiting Heidelberg, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Das Carre, Altes Hallenbad, Caroline VK.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Heidelberg hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center.
Central Apartment in Heidelberg
Central Apartment in Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.55 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05