or

In and around Heidelberg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heidelberg Central Train Station

Heidelberg Central Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Heidelberg. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg or the Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center, many hotels are available for you near Heidelberg Central Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Heidelberg Central Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Heidelberg hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Heidelberg Central Train Station.

Heidelberg Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heidelberg Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Ibis Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof Hotel
Ibis Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof Hotel
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

clean, cheap, close to the train...

Ewa, Poland June 13, 2014

0.01 Km.

Here is a down to earth place where you can be comfortable while saving money for the rest of your travels.Sure, you want to find a hotel with a decent price but that doesn't mean you need to sacrifice on friendliness or cleanliness. This hotel may not have a lot of frills but they focus on what travelers really want - good clean rooms and helpful service. For example rather than offer Wifi they simply keep a computer available for Internet usage in the lobby.The best part is the excellent location, which is right in the center of town with easy access to everything. You are a hop, skip, and a jump from all of the best breakfast, coffee, dinner and beer options in town.This hotel stands out as a great option for the budget traveler, not just for Heidelberg, but for Germany in general.
Classic Inn
Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Cheap stay, good breakfast,...

Maria, Brazil June 8, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Classic Inn is ideally situated in Heidelberg City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bootsverleih Simon, Botanischer Garten der Universität, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg.

The facilities and services provided by Classic Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, car hire, dry cleaning, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Heidelberg, the Classic Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Schmitt
Hotel Schmitt
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Schmitt is ideally situated in Heidelberg City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Heidelberg Central Train Station, Bootsverleih Simon, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Schmitt also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Heidelberg. Top features of the hotel include room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Schmitt is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Heidelberg.
hotelo Heidelberg
hotelo Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Close to main railway station,...

Weeraphong, Thailand December 29, 2013

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, hotelo Heidelberg is located in the Heidelberg City Center area of Heidelberg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bootsverleih Simon, Botanischer Garten der Universität, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, hotelo Heidelberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, hotelo Heidelberg hits the spot in many ways.
Qube Heidelberg Hotel
Qube Heidelberg Hotel
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Heidelberg, Qube Heidelberg Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bootsverleih Simon, Botanischer Garten der Universität, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Qube Heidelberg Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, car park, car hire, newspapers, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Qube Heidelberg Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Heidelberg.
NH Heidelberg
NH Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Air conditioning kept the hotel...

Kevin, United Kingdom June 10, 2014

0.39 Km.

Just a short walk westwards from Heidelberg's historical centre, this hotel is housed in the charismatic buildings of a well-preserved and renovated brewery.Take a 15 minute stroll through the cobbled streets of the old town to the Castle. Inside the Castle courtyard, on the left side facing the river Necktar is the entrance to the cellar where the Grosses Fass (Big Barrel) is found. Constructed in 1751, the barrel is the biggest wooden barrel ever to have been filled with wine over 221,000 liters.Like Goethe, you can visit the castle gardens (which are always open) and find his statue amidst the ornate flora with numerous waterfalls and terraces.On the way back to the hotel, take advantage of the shopping opportunites along the narrow Hauptstrasse or enjoy a coffee in one of the myriad of outdoor shops.
Hd Cityappartements
Hd Cityappartements
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Heidelberg, Hd Cityappartements is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hd Cityappartements offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hd Cityappartements is a smart choice for travelers to Heidelberg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express Heidelberg - City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Heidelberg - City Centre
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Breakfast, cleanliness, close to...

Charmaine, Singapore June 10, 2014

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Heidelberg, look no further than Holiday Inn Express Heidelberg - City Centre. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bootsverleih Simon, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg, Theatre and Philharmonic Orchestra Heidelberg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn Express Heidelberg - City Centre is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, business center, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Express Heidelberg - City Centre.
B And B Hotel Heidelberg
B And B Hotel Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

comfortable, economical, close to...

Tong, Hong Kong October 24, 2013

0.44 Km.

B And B Hotel Heidelberg, located in Heidelberg City Center, Heidelberg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Botanischer Garten der Universität, Zoo Heidelberg, Bootsverleih Simon.

The facilities and services provided by B And B Hotel Heidelberg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the B And B Hotel Heidelberg.
Hotel Restaurant Krokodil
Hotel Restaurant Krokodil
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Restaurant Krokodil is ideally situated in Heidelberg City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Heidelberg Central Train Station, Bootsverleih Simon, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Restaurant Krokodil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Restaurant Krokodil is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Heidelberg.
Heidelberg Marriott Hotel
Heidelberg Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

friendly staff, food is good, and...

Lan, Hong Kong August 4, 2013

0.45 Km.

Situated in Heidelberg City Center, Heidelberg Marriott Hotel is the perfect place to experience Heidelberg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Botanischer Garten der Universität, Zoo Heidelberg, Bootsverleih Simon.

Heidelberg Marriott Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Heidelberg. Top features of the hotel include business center, airport transfer, newspapers, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 251 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include indoor pool, fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Heidelberg Marriott Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Heidelberg.
Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center
Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Nice staff, comfort room & good...

Kwan, Hong Kong April 10, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting Heidelberg, you'll feel right at home at Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bootsverleih Simon, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg, Theatre and Philharmonic Orchestra Heidelberg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Heidelberg, make Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center your home away from home.
Bergheim 41 Hotel im Alten Hallenbad
Bergheim 41 Hotel im Alten Hallenbad
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Heidelberg, Bergheim 41 Hotel im Alten Hallenbad is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bootsverleih Simon, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg, Theatre and Philharmonic Orchestra Heidelberg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Heidelberg hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bergheim 41 Hotel im Alten Hallenbad.
GuestHouse Heidelberg
GuestHouse Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, GuestHouse Heidelberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Heidelberg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bootsverleih Simon, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg, Theatre and Philharmonic Orchestra Heidelberg.

The facilities and services provided by GuestHouse Heidelberg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, vending machine.

The ambiance of GuestHouse Heidelberg is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GuestHouse Heidelberg is a smart choice for travelers to Heidelberg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Car By Side Boardinghouse Heidelberg
Car By Side Boardinghouse Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.67 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Car By Side Boardinghouse Heidelberg is ideally situated in Heidelberg City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bootsverleih Simon, Theatre and Philharmonic Orchestra Heidelberg, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg.

Car By Side Boardinghouse Heidelberg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Heidelberg. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Car By Side Boardinghouse Heidelberg is an excellent choice for your stay in Heidelberg.
Boarding House Heidelberg
Boarding House Heidelberg
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.67 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heidelberg City Center, Boarding House Heidelberg enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Heidelberg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bootsverleih Simon, Theatre and Philharmonic Orchestra Heidelberg, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg.

Boarding House Heidelberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, car hire, dry cleaning, elevator, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Boarding House Heidelberg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Heidelberg.
Crowne Plaza Heidelberg City Centre Hotel
Crowne Plaza Heidelberg City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

clean, location good, friendly...

Cheryl, Canada October 5, 2013

0.68 Km.

The Crowne Plaza Heidelberg City Centre Hotel is situated right in the heart of the picturesque city of Heidelberg. This makes it perfect for checking out Heidelberg's many attractions and the picturesque surroundings of the Baden-Wurttemberg countryside. The hotel serves international cuisine, and has a fine selection of local brews on tap for you to sample. A perfect hotel for the business traveler, you may take advantage of up to seven conference rooms which can host every kind of event, with a capacity of up to 350 persons. State-of-the-art technology, together with the professionalism and wide experience of the staff guarantees your event is a success. Wi-Fi is also available in all areas of the hotel to add to guests' comfort. All of the guestrooms are newly renovated and offer the highest level of comfort and class.
Exzellenz Hotel
Exzellenz Hotel
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.68 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Exzellenz Hotel is ideally situated in Heidelberg City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bootsverleih Simon, Theatre and Philharmonic Orchestra Heidelberg, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg.

At Exzellenz Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Exzellenz Hotel.
Regina Hotel
Regina Hotel
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

 

0.75 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Heidelberg, look no further than Regina Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bootsverleih Simon, Congress House and City Hall Heidelberg, Theatre and Philharmonic Orchestra Heidelberg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Regina Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Heidelberg. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, newspapers, car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Regina Hotel is home to 18 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Heidelberg, make Regina Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Bayrischer Hof
Hotel Bayrischer Hof
Hotel Area: Heidelberg City Center

Good Location, Good Price, nice...

Kwok, Hong Kong September 23, 2013

0.76 Km.

Constructed in 1856, this hotel's name translates to Bavarian Cour't and although its interior is partly modern, it retains a rustic country style. Consistent with the theme, It's only natural that original Baviarian beer from a Munich brewery is served here. With the lively Bismarckplatz just outside, this property is located direcly opposite the beginning of the Hauptstrabe pedestrian zone that leads directly through the longest shopping mile in Germany to the Old Town and the Castle. The nearby Zimmertheater and the Stadttheater (town theatre) are worth a visit in the evening. In addition, don't miss Billy Blues Texas Barbeque offering savory delights alongside live entertainment acts and featuring Salsa night every Wednesday.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03