Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station

Places such as Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel de Rome.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station.

Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Berlinquartier Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Berlinquartier Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, laundry service, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlinquartier Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, value for money, friendly...

Norbert, Hungary April 12, 2014

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hoteles Catalonia are right in the comfort of your own home. Dry cleaning, 24-hour room service, car hire, room service, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Big windows, balcony, bath and...

Liina, Estonia August 18, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, car park.

The ambiance of Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Attractive, comfortable, convenient...

Stanley, United States June 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than NH Berlin Heinrich Heine. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition.

The facilities and services provided by NH Berlin Heinrich Heine ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine hits the spot in many ways.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

large,convenient and accessible to...

Marcus, Malaysia November 24, 2013

0.33 Km.

Derag Livinghotel Henriette, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is without doubt a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely 1 km away, while all the major attractions such as Markisches Museum Underground Railway Station, Australia, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend are within reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service as well as vast array of service which to name a few are bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area. The property boasts 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed to fit best to your comfort. Some of the amenities available are such as desk, shower, mini bar, non-smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna, steam room or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location as it was 3 mins walk to...

Marlon, Australia August 4, 2014

0.35 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.36 Km.

Intelligent, English-speaking reception and cool, evening colored art and deco physique blend together with excellent rates and budget cuisine. Dine in the restaurant for a full, hot breakfast after waking up in your fine, big bed and taking a shower in your bathroom host to beautiful fixtures. All the rooms here offer large windows, lots of sunlight, and a cool inoffensive appearance. Take advantage of the internet access and the hotel reception's knowledgeability. Let them recommend you nice places to eat in the area, excellent pubs, and thriving nightlife spots. In the evenings, head over to the hotels wooded little pub area for warm conversation and a crisp nightcap. Not bad, considering you're paying much less than most hotels of this stature in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

A nice location, near the...

Tiziana, Italy July 28, 2014

0.44 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, business center, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Voltaire Apartments
Voltaire Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.47 Km.

Each apartment have 2 bedrooms, 1 Living Room with Dining Area, 1 Bath, 1full equited Kitchen and a spacious balcony.The 2 bedrooms in each apartment have comfortable king size Boxspring beds, TV and internet radio. Any living room with dining corner is equipped with designer furniture and TV-Internet-Mediasystem. All bathrooms come with tub and a shower with a comfortable rainshower sprinkler. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Voltaire Apartments, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Grimm's Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Grimm's Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Grimm's Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.49 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
IMA Loft Apartments
IMA Loft Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Within walking distance of...

Michael, Germany June 23, 2014

0.59 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the IMA Loft Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 0,5 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IMA Loft Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shops, bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set IMA Loft Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IMA Loft Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Spacious room, big...

Inna, Indonesia July 20, 2014

0.59 Km.

Each room includes non smoking rooms, television, shower and satellite/cable TV. Elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities and safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Berlin hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Singer109 Hotel. Making an booking at Singer109 Hotel Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Armony Hotel & Business Center is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Museum der Dinge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Armony Hotel & Business Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, concierge, restaurant, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, fan, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Armony Hotel & Business Center is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.61 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Nikolai Residence is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

At Hotel Nikolai Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nikolai Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, modern rooms and...

Gregory, United Kingdom September 11, 2014

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 10 - 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, bicycle rental, tours, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.68 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Halong Hotel is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Halong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Halong Hotel.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.68 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08