or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station, from the friendly MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof to the luxurious Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station.

Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heinrich-Heine-Straße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Berlinquartier Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Berlinquartier Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, laundry service, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlinquartier Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, value for money, friendly...

Norbert, Hungary April 12, 2014

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 12.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, car park.

The ambiance of Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Attractive, comfortable, convenient...

Stanley, United States June 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than NH Berlin Heinrich Heine. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition.

The facilities and services provided by NH Berlin Heinrich Heine ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine hits the spot in many ways.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

large,convenient and accessible to...

Marcus, Malaysia November 24, 2013

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The facilities and services provided by Derag Livinghotel Henriette ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bar, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Derag Livinghotel Henriette apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Derag Livinghotel Henriette is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

Room quality, comfort and next to...

Robert, Australia August 11, 2013

0.33 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is without doubt a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely 1 km away, while all the major attractions such as Markisches Museum Underground Railway Station, Australia, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend are within reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service as well as vast array of service which to name a few are bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area. The property boasts 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed to fit best to your comfort. Some of the amenities available are such as desk, shower, mini bar, non-smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna, steam room or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, value for money,...

Annette, Australia July 23, 2014

0.35 Km.

A new 4-star deluxe hotel, in the centre of Berlin. The impressive Wallstreet Park Plaza is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical centre, close to 'Alexander Platz' and the 'Reichstag' (the German government building) and will occupy a stunning position amongst the city's striking architecture. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian Architect who also designed art'otel berlin mitte, Wallstreet Park Plaza offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar & restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business centre and private secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air-conditioned guest rooms and suites include bespoke furniture, 2 separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed (wireless) Internet and laptop safe For your reservation at the Wallstreet Park Plaza Hotel Berlin, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Close to train station, friendly...

Liang, Israel September 11, 2013

0.36 Km.

Intelligent, English-speaking reception and cool, evening colored art and deco physique blend together with excellent rates and budget cuisine. Dine in the restaurant for a full, hot breakfast after waking up in your fine, big bed and taking a shower in your bathroom host to beautiful fixtures. All the rooms here offer large windows, lots of sunlight, and a cool inoffensive appearance. Take advantage of the internet access and the hotel reception's knowledgeability. Let them recommend you nice places to eat in the area, excellent pubs, and thriving nightlife spots. In the evenings, head over to the hotels wooded little pub area for warm conversation and a crisp nightcap. Not bad, considering you're paying much less than most hotels of this stature in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great Location easy access,free...

Wong, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, ATM/cash machine on site, smoking area, business center, bar.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Voltaire Apartments
Voltaire Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.47 Km.

Each apartment have 2 bedrooms, 1 Living Room with Dining Area, 1 Bath, 1full equited Kitchen and a spacious balcony.The 2 bedrooms in each apartment have comfortable king size Boxspring beds, TV and internet radio. Any living room with dining corner is equipped with designer furniture and TV-Internet-Mediasystem. All bathrooms come with tub and a shower with a comfortable rainshower sprinkler. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Voltaire Apartments, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Gorgeous rooms, attentive staff,...

Leah, United States August 20, 2013

0.48 Km.

Built in 2010, Grimm's Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Grimm's Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, pets allowed, coffee shop, business center, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Grimm's Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, fan, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, washing machine, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Grimm's Hotel your home away from home.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.49 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz, in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies and the Federal Government. Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truely comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
IMA Loft Apartments
IMA Loft Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Really friendly staff, easy going...

Marianne, Finland June 22, 2014

0.59 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, IMA Loft Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 0,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum.

IMA Loft Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the IMA Loft Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

nice private bathroom, friendly...

Kun, Taiwan October 5, 2013

0.59 Km.

Each room includes non smoking rooms, television, shower and satellite/cable TV. Elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities and safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Berlin hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Singer109 Hotel. Making an booking at Singer109 Hotel Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Armony Hotel & Business Center is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Museum der Dinge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Armony Hotel & Business Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, concierge, restaurant, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, fan, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Armony Hotel & Business Center is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.61 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Nikolai Residence is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

At Hotel Nikolai Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nikolai Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Modern Rooms, friendly staff,...

Peter, United Kingdom November 30, 2013

0.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 10 - 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, bicycle rental, tours, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.68 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Halong Hotel is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Halong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Halong Hotel.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.68 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08