or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Helensvale Train Station

Helensvale Train Station is just one of Gold Coast's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Budds in Surfers Backpackers or the Dorchester on the Beach Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Helensvale Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Helensvale Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Gold Coast are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Helensvale Train Station.

Helensvale Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Helensvale Train Station

nearest hotel
Azzura Greens Resort
Azzura Greens Resort
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

1. Customer Service 2. Friendly...

Emily, Thailand November 23, 2014

3.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island, Azzura Greens Resort is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hope Island Golf Club, The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, White Water World within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Azzura Greens Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, smoking area, concierge, meeting facilities, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, golf course (on site), spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Azzura Greens Resort.
Griffith University Village
Griffith University Village
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Griffith University Village is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Griffith University Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, shared kitchen, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 517 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, games room. Griffith University Village is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Bayview Bay Apartments
Bayview Bay Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Close to water, family friendly,...

Vanessa, Australia January 27, 2014

3.99 Km.

Bayview Bay Apartments, located in Gold Coast North / The Broadwater, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach, Arundel Hills Country Club.

Bayview Bay Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, golf course (within 3 km), pool (kids), outdoor pool, water sports (motorized). Bayview Bay Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunburst Motel
Sunburst Motel
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

This is an impeccably well kept...

Richard, Australia November 5, 2014

4.02 Km.

Close to all the attractions you expect to explore on your visit to Gold Coast, this comfortable three star property is ideally situated at the northern end of the Gold Coast in Biggera Waters. Featuring all the superior amenities needed for a wonderful stay, this property is just 200 meters from the Broadwater. Whether it is for a short weekend or a long holiday escape, Sunburst Motel is suitable for all types of travelers.
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Very spacious , very good for...

Ai, Malaysia March 3, 2014

4.02 Km.

This apartment is located on the waterfront of the peaceful Runaway Bay with amazing views of Broadwater and Surfers Paradise. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is available in both the high rise and the villa which is beautiful, fully self-contained, and well-appointed rooms offering guests a private and comfortable time during their stay. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is strategically located only minutes away from Surfers Paradise with easy access to the Gold Coast's premier attractions, including Movie World, Seaworld, Dreamworld, Currumbin Sanctuary, Jupiters Casino, and easy walking distance from Runaway Bay Sports Center. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is simply the essence of a desired lifestyle.
Pelican Cove Apartments
Pelican Cove Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

clean spacious apartment, location...

John, United Kingdom August 11, 2014

4.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Pelican Cove Apartments. Guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach, Arundel Hills Country Club, and world famous theme parks.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pelican Cove Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, reception is available to book shuttle services, tours, laundry service, and tickets to all Gold Coast attractions.

Pelican Cove Apartments is home to 20 fully self-contained apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchen with fridge, oven and cooktop, lounge air-conditioner, fans, television, separate shower and tub. After a busy day, you may choose to relax on your balcony overlooking the gardens. The recreational facilities include outdoors pools and spas, half tennis court, BBQ facilities, pontoon, and boat ramp.
The Atrium Resort
The Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Easy access, quiet location,...

Kate, Australia July 9, 2014

4.08 Km.

Cleverly constructed around a rainforest atrium with fish laden waterways and lush tropical plants, this property overlooks the magnificent Gold Coast Broadwater. The Atrium Resort is an ideal location for your holiday. With a variety of apartments to choose from, they also cater to guests by offering excellent in-room facilities like a large balcony, fully-fitted kitchen, and dining facilities. Featuring an on-site restaurant and excellent leisure facilities, they include a roof-top spa, two swimming pools, a sauna, tennis court, gym, and games room. The Harbourtown Shopping Center and local attractions like Seaworld, Movieworld, and Dreamworld are close by while Surfers Paradise is a 10-minute drive away. All things considered, The Atrium Resort is an elegant and refreshing place of stay.
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Comfortable, quiet and well...

Tony, Australia January 3, 2014

4.08 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, family fun area of Gold Coast city, Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise.

At Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including private beach, fishing, hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Royal Pacific Resort
Royal Pacific Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

beach close, shops close and it...

Lyn-Ellen, Australia July 13, 2014

4.09 Km.

Royal Pacific Resort is an absolute waterfront location only minutes away from Surfers Paradise, keeping guests close to major shopping and dining attractions. All the fully self-contained apartments feature air conditioning and a full-sized kitchen with bath tubs and large balconies offering spectacular views. Embedded in the lush tropical setting is the on-site heated pool and spa, a perfect spot to relax after a tiring day. Another relaxing way to enjoy the day is to simply lay down on the sandy beach with your legs soaked in the warm calm waters of the Broadwater. After a long day of relaxing, spend some time in the evening to cook at the covered BBQ area. Movie World, Sea World, Dream World, and Wet 'n' Wild are just a short drive away and can be easily booked through the tour desk at reception. Royal Pacific Resort awaits your visit.
Windsurfer Resort
Windsurfer Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

location , room , convenience ,...

John, Australia November 12, 2014

4.17 Km.

This luxurious resort offers views of the ecstatic Broadwater, offering guests a comfortable and relaxing time. Windsurfer Resort is located in the northern part of Gold Coast. Guests will love this resort as it comes with easy access to the beach and is surrounded by theme parks, shopping centers and restaurants. The resort is fit for corporate and leisure travelers looking for a fun getaway. All the apartments in this resort are made for the comfort of guests, offering views of the pool, ocean, or garden and equipped with a fully equipped kitchen. Guests can also enjoy water sports such as sailing, water skiing, parasailing, or fishing. Take a look into the nearby attractions which consist of Harbour Town, the Australia Fair Shopping Centre, and Broadwater Canal Cruises - all there for guests to enjoy. Pick Windsurfer Resort for a guaranteed fun adventure.
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is located in the Gold Coast North / The Broadwater area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Harbour Seafood Market, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach.

At Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, spa, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Sandcastles on the Broadwater
Sandcastles on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Location, friendly staff, great...

Leanne, New Zealand October 12, 2014

4.26 Km.

Merely 15 minutes away from the world famous Surfers Paradise, this property boasts a spectacular view. Surrounded by restaurants, cafes, and boutiques, guests will definitely appreciate a fun-filled holiday. Sandcastles on the Broadwater boast apartments that incorporate amenities like air conditioning, a balcony, en-suite bathroom, fully equipped kitchen, cable TV, internet access, and much more. Ideal for singles, couples, and even a family vacation, Sandcastles on the Broadwater offers easy access to theme parks, the beautiful Gold Coast Hinterland, international shopping outlets, and surf beaches. During your visit in Gold Coast, guests can try out challenging activities like jet skiing, parasailing, fishing, surfing, and rally experiences. This 4-star property is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Allisee Apartments
Allisee Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

Huge apartments, great pool...

Glen, Australia March 9, 2014

4.28 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Allisee Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Hope Island Golf Club, Spit Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, tours, laundry service, car park.

The hotel features 196 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, bathtub, ironing facilities, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as pool (kids), outdoor pool, spa, fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Allisee Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Marina Quays International Hotel
Marina Quays International Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

I really struggle to think of any...

Pamela, Australia August 28, 2014

4.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Marina Quays International Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 20 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, Hope Island Golf Club, Sovereign Islands.

The facilities and services provided by Marina Quays International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, bar, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, sauna, water sports (non-motorized), tennis courts. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marina Quays International Hotel.
Sundowner Houseboat Holidays
Sundowner Houseboat Holidays
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

 

4.44 Km.

A great way to experience the beautiful Gold Coast and its surroundings, Sundowner Houseboat Holidays offers comfortable accommodation and great service. Moored on Coomera River at Hope Island, the fleets of houseboats are fully equipped to cater families while cruising on the stunning South Stradbroke Island. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Sundowner Houseboat Holidays features a variety of houseboats to suit the different needs of every traveler. Houseboats offer something unique and an unforgettable experience. Sundowner Houseboat Holidays is an ideal place for a memorable stay.
Evening Star Motel
Evening Star Motel
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

central location to everything....

Vivian, Australia October 4, 2014

4.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Evening Star Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.2 km away, and it normally takes about 37 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Evening Star Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Evening Star Motel.
The Grand Apartments Gold Coast
The Grand Apartments Gold Coast
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

loved the view, roominess, lift...

Denise, Australia July 12, 2014

4.46 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, family fun area of Gold Coast city, The Grand Apartments Gold Coast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 4km from the city center and 29km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Spit Beach, Surf In Paradise, Get Wet Surf School give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by The Grand Apartments Gold Coast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, babysitting, tours, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, spa, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Grand Apartments Gold Coast hits the spot in many ways.
Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments
Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spit Beach, Surf In Paradise, Sea World.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, family room, smoking area, car park, tours.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, fan, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), hot tub, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments.
Beaconlea Tower Apartments
Beaconlea Tower Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Free car park provided, easy to...

Pei, Malaysia June 5, 2014

4.53 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Beaconlea Tower Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Spit Beach, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Southport Bus Terminal.

Beaconlea Tower Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, disabled facilities, babysitting, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Beaconlea Tower Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, tennis courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Beaconlea Tower Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Blue Waters Apartments
Blue Waters Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

location, size of apartment and...

Mohan, Singapore November 24, 2014

4.66 Km.

Spend a refreshing holiday at Queensland at this apartment which is located on the amazing blue water bay called Broadwater. Blue Waters Apartments is just a short ride away from Brisbane, providing easy access to theme parks offering a great choice of adventurous fun rides, Australia Fair Shopping Center, and a wide range of shops and services. There is also a local bus network that passes the hotel, making exploring the Gold Coast effortless. The rooms of this hotel are fully equipped and well furnished to meet international standards. Offering guests so many opportunities like exercise, recreation, fishing, tourist attractions, cruises, adventure sports, and shopping, guests staying here will always be up to something or the other. To keep within a peaceful and relaxing environment, Blue Waters Apartments ensures the perfect location.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02