In and around Gold Coast
Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Casinos

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Helensvale Train Station

Places such as Helensvale Train Station attract travelers to Gold Coast. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Helensvale Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Helensvale Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Helensvale Train Station.

Helensvale Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Helensvale Train Station

nearest hotel
Resort Living At Its Best
Resort Living At Its Best
Hotel Area: Hope Island

 

2.96 Km.

Set in Hope Island, 16 km from Gold Coast, Hope Island Resort Guest House features free WiFi access and free private parking. A flat-screen TV and DVD player, as well as an iPod docking station and a computer are featured. Some units include a seating area for your convenience. Certain units have views of the pool or garden. Rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. There is a cash machine at the property. You can play tennis and billiards at this guest house, and the area is popular for golfing and cycling. The guest house also offers bike hire and car hire. Surfers Paradise is 16 km from Hope Island Resort Guest House, while Tweed Heads is 39 km from the property. Gold Coast Airport is 36 km away.
Treasure Island Resort & Holiday Park
Treasure Island Resort & Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

 

3.4 Km.

Treasure Island Holiday Park offers a lagoon-style swimming pool and a waterpark. There is an on-site restaurant, a tennis court and a mini golf course. Treasure Island Holiday Park is within 20 minutes’ drive of the Gold Coasts’ theme parks including Warner Bros Movie World, just 15 minutes’ drive away. Accommodation options include self-contained villas, private townhouses and studio rooms. All rooms are air-conditioned and offer a sofa, a private bathroom and a refrigerator. Some room types have a fully equipped kitchen and a lounge area with a flat-screen TV. The property also offers BBQ facilities, a hot tub, and a children’s playground with an in-ground trampoline. There is a games room with a billiards table. Galleons Bistro offers al fresco dining and is open 7 days a week for breakfast, lunch and dinner. A licensed bar offers a relaxed atmosphere to enjoy an evening cocktail.
The Pinnacle At Hope Island Resort
The Pinnacle At Hope Island Resort
Hotel Area: Hope Island

 

3.51 Km.

The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort is a holiday home featuring a garden with a year-round outdoor pool, situated in Gold Coast, 4.2 km from Dreamworld. Guests benefit from terrace and a barbecue. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. A TV with satellite channels and blu-ray player is provided. Other facilities at The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort include a fitness centre. You can play tennis at the property, and car hire is available. WhiteWater World is 4.2 km from The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort, while Warner Bros. Movie World is 5 km away. You can engage in various activities, such as golfing and fishing. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 36 km from The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort.
Azzura Greens Resort
Azzura Greens Resort
Hotel Area: Hope Island

Big rooms, great pool and spa and...

Justin, Australia December 20, 2015

3.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hope Island, Azzura Greens Resort is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hope Island Golf Club, The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, White Water World within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 159 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Azzura Greens Resort.
Cost Waterfront Property For You
Cost Waterfront Property For You
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

 

3.72 Km.

Located in the Biggera Waters district in Gold Coast, this air-conditioned holiday home is 4.2 km from Sea World. It provides free private parking. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is offered. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Australia Fair Shopping Centre is 5 km from Lady Biggera Resort, while Marina Mirage Shopping Centre is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 29 km from Lady Biggera Resort.
Griffith University Village
Griffith University Village
Hotel Area: Southport

 

3.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Griffith University Village is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gold Coast University Hospital, Parkwood International Golf Course, Kiss & Tell Karaoke give to this hotel a special charm.

Griffith University Village also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide sofa, non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Griffith University Village.
Bayview Bay Apartments
Bayview Bay Apartments
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

 

3.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bayview Bay Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Bayview Bay Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bayview Bay Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Sunburst Motel
Sunburst Motel
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

Linen and towels 5 star...

Laurence, Australia October 11, 2015

4.02 Km.

Close to all the attractions you expect to explore on your visit to Gold Coast, this comfortable 3-star property is ideally situated at the northern end of the Gold Coast in Biggera Waters. Featuring all the superior amenities needed for a wonderful stay, this property is just 200 meters from the Broadwater. Whether it is for a short weekend or a long holiday escape, Sunburst Motel is suitable for all types of travelers. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

Great location, fantastic view,...

Julie-Anne, Australia November 8, 2015

4.02 Km.

This apartment is located on the waterfront of the peaceful Runaway Bay with amazing views of Broadwater and Surfers Paradise. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is available in both the high rise and the villa which is beautiful, fully self-contained, and well-appointed rooms offering guests a private and comfortable time during their stay. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is strategically located only minutes away from Surfers Paradise with easy access to the Gold Coast's premier attractions, including Movie World, Seaworld, Dreamworld, Currumbin Sanctuary, Jupiters Casino, and easy walking distance from Runaway Bay Sports Center. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is simply the essence of a desired lifestyle.
Pelican Cove Apartments
Pelican Cove Apartments
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

staff were friendly and helpful....

Steve, Australia October 4, 2015

4.03 Km.

When looking for a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Pelican Cove Apartments. Guests will enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as Harbour Town Shopping Center, Spit Beach, Arundel Hills Country Club, and world famous theme parks.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pelican Cove Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, reception is available to book shuttle services, tours, laundry service, and tickets to all Gold Coast attractions.

Pelican Cove Apartments is home to 20 fully self-contained apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a kitchen with fridge, oven and cooktop, lounge air-conditioner, fans, television, separate shower and tub. Pelican Cove Apartments is the perfect base from which to experience the best of the Gold Coast.
The Atrium Resort
The Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

The view of both the sea &...

Christine, Australia December 23, 2015

4.08 Km.

Cleverly constructed around a rainforest atrium with fish laden waterways and lush tropical plants, this property overlooks the magnificent Gold Coast Broadwater. The Atrium Resort is an ideal location for your holiday. With a variety of apartments to choose from, they also cater to guests by offering excellent in-room facilities like a large balcony, fully-fitted kitchen, and dining facilities. Featuring an on-site restaurant and excellent leisure facilities, they include a roof-top spa, two swimming pools, a sauna, tennis court, gym, and games room. The Harbourtown Shopping Center and local attractions like Seaworld, Movieworld, and Dreamworld are close by while Surfers Paradise is a 10-minute drive away. All things considered, The Atrium Resort is an elegant and refreshing place of stay.
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

 

4.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like photocopying, taxi service, ticket service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, private beach, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, fishing, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Pacific Resort
Royal Pacific Resort
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

The best things about this Hoyle...

Annie, Australia January 2, 2016

4.09 Km.

Royal Pacific Resort is an absolute waterfront location only minutes away from Surfers Paradise, keeping guests close to major shopping and dining attractions. All the fully self-contained apartments feature air conditioning and a full-sized kitchen with bath tubs and large balconies offering spectacular views. Embedded in the lush tropical setting is the on-site heated pool and spa, a perfect spot to relax after a tiring day. Another relaxing way to enjoy the day is to simply lay down on the sandy beach with your legs soaked in the warm calm waters of the Broadwater. After a long day of relaxing, spend some time in the evening to cook at the covered BBQ area. Movie World, Sea World, Dream World, and Wet 'n' Wild are just a short drive away and can be easily booked through the tour desk at reception. Royal Pacific Resort awaits your visit.
The Town And Country Motel
The Town And Country Motel
Hotel Area: Tamborine Mountain

 

4.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Town And Country Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. Only 32 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Town And Country Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Town & Country Motel & Restaurant
Town & Country Motel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Tamborine Mountain

 

4.13 Km.

Just a 10-minute drive from Surfer's Paradise, several beaches and Sea World, Town & Country Motel & Restaurant features private room with free on site parking. Guests enjoy an onsite bar. Situated at the base of the Gold Coast Hinterlands, Town & Country Motel is within 20 minutes' drive of the Dreamworld, Wet'n' Wild and MovieWorld theme parks. It is a 25-minute drive from Mount Tamborine and a 40-minute drive from Springbook National Park. Each of the air-conditioned rooms offers a refrigerator, tea/coffee making facilities and a flat-screen TV. All rooms include an en suite bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. All rooms are serviced daily. A guest laundry is provided onsite. The restaurant features local delights such as steak, pasta, fish and salad. It serves coffee, light snacks and lunch on Monday to Fridays. Dinner is available on Tuesday to Saturdays. In-room breakfast can be enjoyed daily. Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport is 25 minutes' drive away via the M1 Highway, while Brisbane Airport is a 55-minute drive.
Beach Park and Perfect
Beach Park and Perfect
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

 

4.15 Km.

Situated 7 km from Sea World in Gold Coast, this apartment features a barbecue. The apartment is 7 km from Australia Fair Shopping Centre. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen has a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are provided at Beach Park and Perfect. There is a private bathroom with a hot tub and bath. Marina Mirage Shopping Centre is 8 km from Beach Park and Perfect, while Wet'n'Wild Water World is 8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 31 km from Beach Park and Perfect.
Windsurfer Resort
Windsurfer Resort
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

Very quiet and relaxing,near beach...

Mohamed, Singapore December 20, 2015

4.17 Km.

This luxurious resort offers views of the ecstatic Broadwater, offering guests a comfortable and relaxing time. Windsurfer Resort is located in the northern part of Gold Coast. Guests will love this resort as it comes with easy access to the beach and is surrounded by theme parks, shopping centers and restaurants. The resort is fit for corporate and leisure travelers looking for a fun getaway. All the apartments in this resort are made for the comfort of guests, offering views of the pool, ocean, or garden and equipped with a fully equipped kitchen. Guests can also enjoy water sports such as sailing, water skiing, parasailing, or fishing. Take a look into the nearby attractions which consist of Harbour Town, the Australia Fair Shopping Centre, and Broadwater Canal Cruises - all there for guests to enjoy. Pick Windsurfer Resort for a guaranteed fun adventure.
Mango Cove Resort
Mango Cove Resort
Hotel Area: Labrador

 

4.21 Km.

Featuring an outdoor heated swimming pool and spa pool, Mango Cove Resort offers holiday apartments with cable TV and fully equipped kitchens. The beach at Broadwater is just a 5-minute stroll away. Mango Cove Resort Gold Coast is only 5 km from Surfers Paradise. It is a 13-minute drive to Movie World and Wet ‘N’ Wild. Dreamworld is just 20 minutes’ drive away. Each apartment has separate living, dining and kitchen areas. Laundry and ironing facilities are provided. Some apartments are air-conditioned. Set in landscaped tropical gardens filled with mango trees, the outdoor entertainment areas feature BBQ facilities. Free secure covered parking is provided.
Silvershore Apartments
Silvershore Apartments
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

location, condition and cleanliness...

Fabio, Australia October 12, 2015

4.21 Km.

Silvershore Apartments, located in Biggera Waters, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Silvershore Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Silvershore Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Silvershore Apartments.
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

 

4.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is located in the Biggera Waters area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Harbour Seafood Market, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, spa, garden. Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04