or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Helensvale Train Station

Helensvale Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Gold Coast. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Helensvale Train Station, with choices like the Budds in Surfers Backpackers and the Dorchester on the Beach Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Helensvale Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Gold Coast city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Helensvale Train Station.

Helensvale Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Helensvale Train Station

nearest hotel
Azzura Greens Resort
Azzura Greens Resort
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

1. Customer Service 2. Friendly...

Emily, Thailand November 23, 2014

3.65 Km.

Situated in Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island, Azzura Greens Resort is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hope Island Golf Club, The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, White Water World within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Azzura Greens Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, car hire, laundry service, dry cleaning, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, seating area, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, outdoor pool, steamroom, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Azzura Greens Resort is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Griffith University Village
Griffith University Village
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Griffith University Village is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Griffith University Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, shared kitchen, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 517 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, games room. Griffith University Village is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Bayview Bay Apartments
Bayview Bay Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

3.99 Km.

Well-positioned in Gold Coast North / The Broadwater, Bayview Bay Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise.

Bayview Bay Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, refrigerator, television, fan, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), fishing, garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Bayview Bay Apartments your home away from home.
Sunburst Motel
Sunburst Motel
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Close to public transport , nice...

Julie, Australia January 12, 2015

4.02 Km.

Close to all the attractions you expect to explore on your visit to Gold Coast, this comfortable 3-star property is ideally situated at the northern end of the Gold Coast in Biggera Waters. Featuring all the superior amenities needed for a wonderful stay, this property is just 200 meters from the Broadwater. Whether it is for a short weekend or a long holiday escape, Sunburst Motel is suitable for all types of travelers. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

A beautiful water view, close to...

Angela, Germany October 5, 2014

4.02 Km.

This apartment is located on the waterfront of the peaceful Runaway Bay with amazing views of Broadwater and Surfers Paradise. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is available in both the high rise and the villa which is beautiful, fully self-contained, and well-appointed rooms offering guests a private and comfortable time during their stay. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is strategically located only minutes away from Surfers Paradise with easy access to the Gold Coast's premier attractions, including Movie World, Seaworld, Dreamworld, Currumbin Sanctuary, Jupiters Casino, and easy walking distance from Runaway Bay Sports Center. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is simply the essence of a desired lifestyle.
Pelican Cove Apartments
Pelican Cove Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Location is great. Appartments are...

Michelle, Australia January 25, 2015

4.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Pelican Cove Apartments. Guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach, Arundel Hills Country Club, and world famous theme parks.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pelican Cove Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, reception is available to book shuttle services, tours, laundry service, and tickets to all Gold Coast attractions.

Pelican Cove Apartments is home to 20 fully self-contained apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchen with fridge, oven and cooktop, lounge air-conditioner, fans, television, separate shower and tub. After a busy day, you may choose to relax on your balcony overlooking the gardens. The recreational facilities include outdoors pools and spas, half tennis court, BBQ facilities, pontoon, and boat ramp.
The Atrium Resort
The Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Easy access, quiet location,...

Kate, Australia July 9, 2014

4.08 Km.

Cleverly constructed around a rainforest atrium with fish laden waterways and lush tropical plants, this property overlooks the magnificent Gold Coast Broadwater. The Atrium Resort is an ideal location for your holiday. With a variety of apartments to choose from, they also cater to guests by offering excellent in-room facilities like a large balcony, fully-fitted kitchen, and dining facilities. Featuring an on-site restaurant and excellent leisure facilities, they include a roof-top spa, two swimming pools, a sauna, tennis court, gym, and games room. The Harbourtown Shopping Center and local attractions like Seaworld, Movieworld, and Dreamworld are close by while Surfers Paradise is a 10-minute drive away. All things considered, The Atrium Resort is an elegant and refreshing place of stay.
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, tours, BBQ facilities, babysitting, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, air conditioning, shower, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fishing, spa, outdoor pool, private beach, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Royal Pacific Resort
Royal Pacific Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Location and the view quiet and...

Judy, Australia January 25, 2015

4.09 Km.

Royal Pacific Resort is an absolute waterfront location only minutes away from Surfers Paradise, keeping guests close to major shopping and dining attractions. All the fully self-contained apartments feature air conditioning and a full-sized kitchen with bath tubs and large balconies offering spectacular views. Embedded in the lush tropical setting is the on-site heated pool and spa, a perfect spot to relax after a tiring day. Another relaxing way to enjoy the day is to simply lay down on the sandy beach with your legs soaked in the warm calm waters of the Broadwater. After a long day of relaxing, spend some time in the evening to cook at the covered BBQ area. Movie World, Sea World, Dream World, and Wet 'n' Wild are just a short drive away and can be easily booked through the tour desk at reception. Royal Pacific Resort awaits your visit.
Windsurfer Resort
Windsurfer Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

lovely apartment great view very...

Jane, Australia December 13, 2014

4.17 Km.

This luxurious resort offers views of the ecstatic Broadwater, offering guests a comfortable and relaxing time. Windsurfer Resort is located in the northern part of Gold Coast. Guests will love this resort as it comes with easy access to the beach and is surrounded by theme parks, shopping centers and restaurants. The resort is fit for corporate and leisure travelers looking for a fun getaway. All the apartments in this resort are made for the comfort of guests, offering views of the pool, ocean, or garden and equipped with a fully equipped kitchen. Guests can also enjoy water sports such as sailing, water skiing, parasailing, or fishing. Take a look into the nearby attractions which consist of Harbour Town, the Australia Fair Shopping Centre, and Broadwater Canal Cruises - all there for guests to enjoy. Pick Windsurfer Resort for a guaranteed fun adventure.
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is located in the Gold Coast North / The Broadwater area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Harbour Seafood Market, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach.

At Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, spa, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Sandcastles on the Broadwater
Sandcastles on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

friendly staff, comfort stay,...

Rebecca, Australia December 24, 2014

4.26 Km.

Merely 15 minutes away from the world famous Surfers Paradise, this property boasts a spectacular view. Surrounded by restaurants, cafes, and boutiques, guests will definitely appreciate a fun-filled holiday. Sandcastles on the Broadwater boast apartments that incorporate amenities like air conditioning, a balcony, en-suite bathroom, fully equipped kitchen, cable TV, internet access, and much more. Ideal for singles, couples, and even a family vacation, Sandcastles on the Broadwater offers easy access to theme parks, the beautiful Gold Coast Hinterland, international shopping outlets, and surf beaches. During your visit in Gold Coast, guests can try out challenging activities like jet skiing, parasailing, fishing, surfing, and rally experiences. This 4-star property is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Allisee Apartments
Allisee Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

Huge apartments, great pool...

Glen, Australia March 9, 2014

4.28 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Allisee Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sovereign Islands, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Allisee Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 196 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, tennis courts, sauna, spa, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Allisee Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour
Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

Very clean and modern, friendly...

Jamie, Australia January 21, 2015

4.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 20 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, Hope Island Golf Club, Sovereign Islands within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, golf course (within 3 km), sauna, outdoor pool, water sports (non-motorized). Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Evening Star Motel
Evening Star Motel
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Big fridge, microwave oven, easy...

Michael, Malaysia December 28, 2014

4.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Evening Star Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.2 km away, and it normally takes about 37 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Evening Star Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Evening Star Motel.
The Grand Apartments Gold Coast
The Grand Apartments Gold Coast
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

loved the view, roominess, lift...

Denise, Australia July 12, 2014

4.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Grand Apartments Gold Coast is ideally situated in Gold Coast North / The Broadwater; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Spit Beach, Surf In Paradise, Get Wet Surf School.

The Grand Apartments Gold Coast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, bathtub, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, fishing, golf course (within 3 km), massage, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Grand Apartments Gold Coast hits the spot in many ways.
Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments
Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spit Beach, Surf In Paradise, Sea World.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, family room, smoking area, car park, tours.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, fan, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), hot tub, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments.
Beaconlea Tower Apartments
Beaconlea Tower Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Good view from apartment including...

Cassandra, Singapore December 1, 2014

4.53 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, beaches, family fun district of Gold Coast, Beaconlea Tower Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spit Beach, Surf In Paradise, Get Wet Surf School.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Beaconlea Tower Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, elevator, babysitting, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Beaconlea Tower Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, seating area, kitchenware, DVD/CD player, washing machine. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as tennis courts, outdoor pool, garden, golf course (within 3 km), billiards. Whatever your purpose of visit, Beaconlea Tower Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Blue Waters Apartments
Blue Waters Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

location, size of apartment and...

Mohan, Singapore November 24, 2014

4.66 Km.

Spend a refreshing holiday at Queensland at this apartment which is located on the amazing blue water bay called Broadwater. Blue Waters Apartments is just a short ride away from Brisbane, providing easy access to theme parks offering a great choice of adventurous fun rides, Australia Fair Shopping Center, and a wide range of shops and services. There is also a local bus network that passes the hotel, making exploring the Gold Coast effortless. The rooms of this hotel are fully equipped and well furnished to meet international standards. Offering guests so many opportunities like exercise, recreation, fishing, tourist attractions, cruises, adventure sports, and shopping, guests staying here will always be up to something or the other. To keep within a peaceful and relaxing environment, Blue Waters Apartments ensures the perfect location.
Coomera Motor Inn
Coomera Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Mt. Tamborine

The best thing was to convenient...

Winsome, New Zealand September 18, 2014

4.74 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mt. Tamborine, Coomera Motor Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dreamworld, White Water World, King Opal are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Coomera Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, BBQ facilities, restaurant, tours, car hire.

The ambiance of Coomera Motor Inn is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), games room, outdoor pool, children's playground, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Coomera Motor Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01