or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Helensvale Train Station

Helensvale Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Gold Coast. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Helensvale Train Station, with choices like the Budds in Surfers Backpackers and the Dorchester on the Beach Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Helensvale Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Gold Coast city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Helensvale Train Station.

Helensvale Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Helensvale Train Station

nearest hotel
Runaway Bay Motor Inn
Runaway Bay Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

3.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Runaway Bay Motor Inn is located in the Gold Coast North / The Broadwater area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Runaway Bay Motor Inn.
Azzura Greens Resort
Azzura Greens Resort
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

1. Customer Service 2. Friendly...

Emily, Thailand November 23, 2014

3.65 Km.

Situated in Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island, Azzura Greens Resort is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hope Island Golf Club, The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, White Water World within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Azzura Greens Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, car hire, laundry service, dry cleaning, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, seating area, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, outdoor pool, steamroom, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Azzura Greens Resort is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
B and B on the Bay
B and B on the Bay
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

3.67 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, B and B on the Bay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

B and B on the Bay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, BBQ facilities, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include iPod docking station, alarm clock, private pool, microwave, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, B and B on the Bay hits the spot in many ways.
Griffith University Village
Griffith University Village
Hotel Area: Southport

 

3.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Griffith University Village is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Griffith University Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, shared kitchen, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 517 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, games room. Griffith University Village is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Bayview Bay Apartments
Bayview Bay Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

3.99 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Bayview Bay Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise give to this hotel a special charm.

At Bayview Bay Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, smoking area, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include water sports (motorized), outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), spa, fishing are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bayview Bay Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Sunburst Motel
Sunburst Motel
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Close to public transport , nice...

Julie, Australia January 12, 2015

4.02 Km.

Close to all the attractions you expect to explore on your visit to Gold Coast, this comfortable 3-star property is ideally situated at the northern end of the Gold Coast in Biggera Waters. Featuring all the superior amenities needed for a wonderful stay, this property is just 200 meters from the Broadwater. Whether it is for a short weekend or a long holiday escape, Sunburst Motel is suitable for all types of travelers. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

A beautiful water view, close to...

Angela, Germany October 5, 2014

4.02 Km.

This apartment is located on the waterfront of the peaceful Runaway Bay with amazing views of Broadwater and Surfers Paradise. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is available in both the high rise and the villa which is beautiful, fully self-contained, and well-appointed rooms offering guests a private and comfortable time during their stay. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is strategically located only minutes away from Surfers Paradise with easy access to the Gold Coast's premier attractions, including Movie World, Seaworld, Dreamworld, Currumbin Sanctuary, Jupiters Casino, and easy walking distance from Runaway Bay Sports Center. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is simply the essence of a desired lifestyle.
Pelican Cove Apartments
Pelican Cove Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Location is great. Appartments are...

Michelle, Australia January 25, 2015

4.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Pelican Cove Apartments. Guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach, Arundel Hills Country Club, and world famous theme parks.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pelican Cove Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, reception is available to book shuttle services, tours, laundry service, and tickets to all Gold Coast attractions.

Pelican Cove Apartments is home to 20 fully self-contained apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as kitchen with fridge, oven and cooktop, lounge air-conditioner, fans, television, separate shower and tub. After a busy day, you may choose to relax on your balcony overlooking the gardens. The recreational facilities include outdoors pools and spas, half tennis court, BBQ facilities, pontoon, and boat ramp.
Marlin Motel
Marlin Motel
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.06 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, beaches, family fun area of Gold Coast city, Marlin Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marlin Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, BBQ facilities, pets allowed, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Marlin Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Marlin Motel your home away from home.
The Atrium Resort
The Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

convenience, location, helpful...

Emma, Australia February 15, 2015

4.08 Km.

Cleverly constructed around a rainforest atrium with fish laden waterways and lush tropical plants, this property overlooks the magnificent Gold Coast Broadwater. The Atrium Resort is an ideal location for your holiday. With a variety of apartments to choose from, they also cater to guests by offering excellent in-room facilities like a large balcony, fully-fitted kitchen, and dining facilities. Featuring an on-site restaurant and excellent leisure facilities, they include a roof-top spa, two swimming pools, a sauna, tennis court, gym, and games room. The Harbourtown Shopping Center and local attractions like Seaworld, Movieworld, and Dreamworld are close by while Surfers Paradise is a 10-minute drive away. All things considered, The Atrium Resort is an elegant and refreshing place of stay.
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise.

Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, tours, babysitting, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, spa, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), fishing. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments your home away from home.
Royal Pacific Resort
Royal Pacific Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Location and the view quiet and...

Judy, Australia January 25, 2015

4.09 Km.

Royal Pacific Resort is an absolute waterfront location only minutes away from Surfers Paradise, keeping guests close to major shopping and dining attractions. All the fully self-contained apartments feature air conditioning and a full-sized kitchen with bath tubs and large balconies offering spectacular views. Embedded in the lush tropical setting is the on-site heated pool and spa, a perfect spot to relax after a tiring day. Another relaxing way to enjoy the day is to simply lay down on the sandy beach with your legs soaked in the warm calm waters of the Broadwater. After a long day of relaxing, spend some time in the evening to cook at the covered BBQ area. Movie World, Sea World, Dream World, and Wet 'n' Wild are just a short drive away and can be easily booked through the tour desk at reception. Royal Pacific Resort awaits your visit.
Town & Country Motel & Restaurant
Town & Country Motel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Mt. Tamborine

 

4.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Gold Coast, Town & Country Motel & Restaurant is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Town & Country Motel & Restaurant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant, bar, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, ironing facilities, desk, seating area, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Town & Country Motel & Restaurant is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Windsurfer Resort
Windsurfer Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

lovely apartment great view very...

Jane, Australia December 13, 2014

4.17 Km.

This luxurious resort offers views of the ecstatic Broadwater, offering guests a comfortable and relaxing time. Windsurfer Resort is located in the northern part of Gold Coast. Guests will love this resort as it comes with easy access to the beach and is surrounded by theme parks, shopping centers and restaurants. The resort is fit for corporate and leisure travelers looking for a fun getaway. All the apartments in this resort are made for the comfort of guests, offering views of the pool, ocean, or garden and equipped with a fully equipped kitchen. Guests can also enjoy water sports such as sailing, water skiing, parasailing, or fishing. Take a look into the nearby attractions which consist of Harbour Town, the Australia Fair Shopping Centre, and Broadwater Canal Cruises - all there for guests to enjoy. Pick Windsurfer Resort for a guaranteed fun adventure.
Mango Cove Resort
Mango Cove Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Mango Cove Resort is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mango Cove Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, luggage storage, BBQ facilities, car park.

The ambiance of Mango Cove Resort is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mango Cove Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Silvershore Apartments on the Broadwater
Silvershore Apartments on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gold Coast North / The Broadwater, Silvershore Apartments on the Broadwater enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, beaches, family fun hub of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Silvershore Apartments on the Broadwater ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, garden, sauna, outdoor pool, hot tub. Silvershore Apartments on the Broadwater is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Gold Coast North / The Broadwater, Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Harbour Seafood Market, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach.

The facilities and services provided by Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, meeting facilities, BBQ facilities, smoking area, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathtub, fan, television, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, outdoor pool, garden, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Sandcastles on the Broadwater
Sandcastles on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

friendly staff, comfort stay,...

Rebecca, Australia December 24, 2014

4.26 Km.

Merely 15 minutes away from the world famous Surfers Paradise, this property boasts a spectacular view. Surrounded by restaurants, cafes, and boutiques, guests will definitely appreciate a fun-filled holiday. Sandcastles on the Broadwater boast apartments that incorporate amenities like air conditioning, a balcony, en-suite bathroom, fully equipped kitchen, cable TV, internet access, and much more. Ideal for singles, couples, and even a family vacation, Sandcastles on the Broadwater offers easy access to theme parks, the beautiful Gold Coast Hinterland, international shopping outlets, and surf beaches. During your visit in Gold Coast, guests can try out challenging activities like jet skiing, parasailing, fishing, surfing, and rally experiences. This 4-star property is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Allisee Apartments
Allisee Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Huge apartments, great pool...

Glen, Australia March 9, 2014

4.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Allisee Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sovereign Islands, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market.

At Allisee Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, airport transfer, tours, laundry service.

The hotel features 196 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, bathtub, kitchenware, separate dining area, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel's spa, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Allisee Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour
Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

Very clean and modern, friendly...

Jamie, Australia January 21, 2015

4.41 Km.

Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour, located in Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 20 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, Hope Island Golf Club, Sovereign Islands.

The facilities and services provided by Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, vending machine, business center, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, whirlpool bathtub, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include tennis courts, fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna, water sports (non-motorized) are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Ramada Hotel Hope Harbour your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07