In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Helensvale Train Station

Places such as Helensvale Train Station attract travelers to Gold Coast. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Helensvale Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Helensvale Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Helensvale Train Station.

Helensvale Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Helensvale Train Station

nearest hotel
Runaway Lagoons
Runaway Lagoons
Hotel Area: Surfers Paradise

 

2.73 Km.

Offering a year-round outdoor pool, barbecue and sun terrace, Runaway Lagoons is situated in Gold Coast, 6 km from Wet'n'Wild Water World. Free private parking is available on site. A flat-screen TV, as well as an iPod docking station and a computer are provided. Certain units have a seating area where you can relax. You will find a coffee machine in the room. The rooms have a private bathroom equipped with a hot tub and bath. Runaway Lagoons features free WiFi . There is a shared kitchen at the property. This bed and breakfast has water sports facilities and bike hire is available. Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including golfing and cycling. Warner Bros. Movie World is 7 km from Runaway Lagoons, while Sea World is 7 km from the property. Gold Coast Airport is 31 km away.
Hope Island Resort Guest House
Hope Island Resort Guest House
Hotel Area: Hope Island

 

2.96 Km.

Set in Hope Island, 16 km from Gold Coast, Hope Island Resort Guest House features free WiFi access and free private parking. A flat-screen TV and DVD player, as well as an iPod docking station and a computer are featured. Some units include a seating area for your convenience. Certain units have views of the pool or garden. Rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. There is a cash machine at the property. You can play tennis and billiards at this guest house, and the area is popular for golfing and cycling. The guest house also offers bike hire and car hire. Surfers Paradise is 16 km from Hope Island Resort Guest House, while Tweed Heads is 39 km from the property. Gold Coast Airport is 36 km away.
Runaway Bay Motor Inn
Runaway Bay Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

 

3.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Runaway Bay Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Runaway Bay Motor Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundromat, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Runaway Bay Motor Inn is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Runaway Bay Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
NRMA Treasure Island Holiday Park
NRMA Treasure Island Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

 

3.35 Km.

Treasure Island Holiday Park offers a lagoon-style swimming pool and a waterpark. There is an on-site restaurant, a tennis court and a mini golf course. Treasure Island Holiday Park is within 20 minutes’ drive of the Gold Coasts’ theme parks including Warner Bros Movie World, just 15 minutes’ drive away. Accommodation options include self-contained villas, private townhouses and studio rooms. All rooms are air-conditioned and offer a sofa, a private bathroom and a refrigerator. Some room types have a fully equipped kitchen and a lounge area with a flat-screen TV. The property also offers BBQ facilities, a hot tub, and a children’s playground with an in-ground trampoline. There is a games room with a billiards table. Galleons Bistro offers al fresco dining and is open 7 days a week for breakfast, lunch and dinner. A licensed bar offers a relaxed atmosphere to enjoy an evening cocktail.
The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort
The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort
Hotel Area: Hope Island

 

3.51 Km.

The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort is a holiday home with a balcony, situated in Gold Coast. Guests benefit from patio and a year-round outdoor pool. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels and blu-ray player is provided. Other facilities at The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort include a fitness centre. You can play tennis at the property, and the area is popular for golfing. Dreamworld is 4.2 km from The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort, while WhiteWater World is 4.2 km away. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 36 km from The Pinnacle at Hope Island Resort.
Azzura Greens Resort
Azzura Greens Resort
Hotel Area: Hope Island

Big rooms, great pool and spa and...

Justin, Australia December 20, 2015

3.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Azzura Greens Resort is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hope Island Golf Club, The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, White Water World give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Azzura Greens Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 159 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Azzura Greens Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
B and B On The Bay
B and B On The Bay
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

 

3.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than B and B On The Bay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

B and B On The Bay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, mirror, private entrance, linens, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fishing, garden. B and B On The Bay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Cost Waterfront Property For You
Cost Waterfront Property For You
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

 

3.72 Km.

Located in the Biggera Waters district in Gold Coast, this air-conditioned holiday home is 4.2 km from Sea World. Providing free private parking, the holiday home is 5 km from Australia Fair Shopping Centre. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is offered. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Marina Mirage Shopping Centre is 5 km from Lady Biggera Resort, while Wet'n'Wild Water World is 8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 29 km from Lady Biggera Resort.
Lady Biggera Resort
Lady Biggera Resort
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

 

3.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lady Biggera Resort is located in the Biggera Waters area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lady Biggera Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include theme park, fishing, spa, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Lady Biggera Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Griffith University Village
Griffith University Village
Hotel Area: Southport

 

3.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Griffith University Village is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gold Coast University Hospital, Parkwood International Golf Course, Kiss & Tell Karaoke give to this hotel a special charm.

Griffith University Village also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide sofa, non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Griffith University Village.
Bayview Bay Apartments
Bayview Bay Apartments
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

 

3.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bayview Bay Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Bayview Bay Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bayview Bay Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Runaway Bay Luxury Waterview Apartment
Runaway Bay Luxury Waterview Apartment
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

 

4.01 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Runaway Bay Luxury Waterview Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Runaway Bay Luxury Waterview Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers wheelchair accessible, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Runaway Bay Luxury Waterview Apartment.
Sunburst Motel
Sunburst Motel
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

Linen and towels 5 star...

Laurence, Australia October 11, 2015

4.02 Km.

Close to all the attractions you expect to explore on your visit to Gold Coast, this comfortable 3-star property is ideally situated at the northern end of the Gold Coast in Biggera Waters. Featuring all the superior amenities needed for a wonderful stay, this property is just 200 meters from the Broadwater. Whether it is for a short weekend or a long holiday escape, Sunburst Motel is suitable for all types of travelers. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

Great location, fantastic view,...

Julie-Anne, Australia November 8, 2015

4.02 Km.

This apartment is located on the waterfront of the peaceful Runaway Bay with amazing views of Broadwater and Surfers Paradise. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is available in both the high rise and the villa which is beautiful, fully self-contained, and well-appointed rooms offering guests a private and comfortable time during their stay. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is strategically located only minutes away from Surfers Paradise with easy access to the Gold Coast's premier attractions, including Movie World, Seaworld, Dreamworld, Currumbin Sanctuary, Jupiters Casino, and easy walking distance from Runaway Bay Sports Center. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt is simply the essence of a desired lifestyle.
Pelican Cove Apartments
Pelican Cove Apartments
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

staff were friendly and helpful....

Steve, Australia October 4, 2015

4.03 Km.

When looking for a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Pelican Cove Apartments. Guests will enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as Harbour Town Shopping Center, Spit Beach, Arundel Hills Country Club, and world famous theme parks.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pelican Cove Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, reception is available to book shuttle services, tours, laundry service, and tickets to all Gold Coast attractions.

Pelican Cove Apartments is home to 20 fully self-contained apartments, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a kitchen with fridge, oven and cooktop, lounge air-conditioner, fans, television, separate shower and tub. Pelican Cove Apartments is the perfect base from which to experience the best of the Gold Coast.
The Atrium Resort
The Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

Across the road from the beach,...

Maree, Australia March 19, 2016

4.08 Km.

Cleverly constructed around a rainforest atrium with fish laden waterways and lush tropical plants, this property overlooks the magnificent Gold Coast Broadwater. The Atrium Resort is an ideal location for your holiday. With a variety of apartments to choose from, they also cater to guests by offering excellent in-room facilities like a large balcony, fully-fitted kitchen, and dining facilities. Featuring an on-site restaurant and excellent leisure facilities, they include a roof-top spa, two swimming pools, a sauna, tennis court, gym, and games room. The Harbourtown Shopping Center and local attractions like Seaworld, Movieworld, and Dreamworld are close by while Surfers Paradise is a 10-minute drive away. All things considered, The Atrium Resort is an elegant and refreshing place of stay.
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Runaway Bay

 

4.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments is ideally situated in Runaway Bay; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise.

Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including photocopying, taxi service, ticket service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, private beach, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, fishing, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Royal Pacific Resort
Royal Pacific Resort
Hotel Area: Biggera Waters

Position, Swimming Pool and Spa,...

Leonard, Australia March 11, 2016

4.09 Km.

Royal Pacific Resort is an absolute waterfront location only minutes away from Surfers Paradise, keeping guests close to major shopping and dining attractions. All the fully self-contained apartments feature air conditioning and a full-sized kitchen with bath tubs and large balconies offering spectacular views. Embedded in the lush tropical setting is the on-site heated pool and spa, a perfect spot to relax after a tiring day. Another relaxing way to enjoy the day is to simply lay down on the sandy beach with your legs soaked in the warm calm waters of the Broadwater. After a long day of relaxing, spend some time in the evening to cook at the covered BBQ area. Movie World, Sea World, Dream World, and Wet 'n' Wild are just a short drive away and can be easily booked through the tour desk at reception. Royal Pacific Resort awaits your visit.
The Town And Country Motel
The Town And Country Motel
Hotel Area: Tamborine Mountain

 

4.11 Km.

The Town And Country Motel, located in Tamborine Mountain, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.1 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Town And Country Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Town And Country Motel.
Town & Country Motel & Restaurant
Town & Country Motel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Tamborine Mountain

 

4.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tamborine Mountain, Town & Country Motel & Restaurant enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Town & Country Motel & Restaurant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Town & Country Motel & Restaurant your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06