or

In and around Gold Coast

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Helensvale Train Station

Helensvale Train Station is just one of Gold Coast's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Helensvale Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Helensvale Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Helensvale Train Station.

Helensvale Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Helensvale Train Station

nearest hotel
Griffith University Village
Griffith University Village
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Griffith University Village is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Griffith University Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, shared kitchen, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 517 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, games room. Griffith University Village is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Bayview Bay Apartments
Bayview Bay Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

3.99 Km.

Bayview Bay Apartments, located in Gold Coast North / The Broadwater, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach, Arundel Hills Country Club.

Bayview Bay Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, golf course (within 3 km), pool (kids), outdoor pool, water sports (motorized). Bayview Bay Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunburst Motel
Sunburst Motel
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

it was close to where we had to go...

Nicola, Australia October 27, 2013

4.02 Km.

Close to all the attractions you expect to explore on your visit to Gold Coast, this comfortable three star property is ideally situated at the northern end of the Gold Coast in Biggera Waters. Featuring all the superior amenities needed for a wonderful stay, this property is just 200 meters from the Broadwater. Whether it is for a short weekend or a long holiday escape, Sunburst Motel is suitable for all types of travelers.
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Very spacious , very good for...

Ai, Malaysia March 3, 2014

4.02 Km.

This apartment located waterfront at peaceful Runaway Bay with amazing view of Broadwater and Surfers Paradise. It’s available in both the high rise and the villa with beautiful fully self-contained and well appointed with two or three bedrooms ensuite to the master bedroom offering guests a private and comfortable time during their stay. Broadwater Shores Waterfront Apt strategically located only minutes away from from Surfers Paradise with easy access to the Gold Coast's premier attractions including Movie World, Seaworld, Dreamworld, Currumbin Sanctuary, Jupiter's Casino and easy walking distance from Runaway Bay Sports Centre it is simply the essence for a desired lifestyle.
Pelican Cove Apartments
Pelican Cove Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Easy access to the Theme Parks and...

Patricia, Australia March 2, 2014

4.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Pelican Cove Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach, Arundel Hills Country Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pelican Cove Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shuttle service, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park.

Pelican Cove Apartments is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, hair dryer. The hotel's hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pelican Cove Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
The Atrium Resort
The Atrium Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

location,facilities,comfortable...

Mark, Australia March 16, 2014

4.08 Km.

Cleverly constructed around a rainforest atrium, with fish laden waterways and lush tropical plants, this property overlooks the magnificent Gold Coast Broadwater. The Atrium Resort is an ideal location for your holiday. With a variety of apartments to choose from, they also cater to guests by offering excellent in room facilities like large balcony, fully-fitted kitchen and dining facilities. Featuring an on-site restaurant and excellent leisure facilities they include roof-top spa, two swimming pools (one heated), sauna, tennis court, gym and games room. The Harbourtown Shopping Centre and local attractions Seaworld, Movieworld and Dreamworld are close by, while Surfers Paradise is ten minutes drive away. All things considered, The Atrium Resort is an elegant and refreshing place of stay.
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Comfortable, quiet and well...

Tony, Australia January 3, 2014

4.08 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, family fun area of Gold Coast city, Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Harbour Seafood Market, Surf In Paradise.

At Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including private beach, fishing, hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bayview Waters Waterfront Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Royal Pacific Resort
Royal Pacific Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Only its location, undercover...

Derek, Australia November 17, 2013

4.09 Km.

An absolute waterfront location, only minutes away from Surfers Paradise and keeping guest close to major shopping and dining attractions. All the fully self contained apartments feature A/C, full size kitchen with bath tubs and large balconies offering spectacular views. embedded in the lush tropical setting is the onsite heated pool and spa, a perfect spot to relax after a tiring day or simply lay down on the sandy beach with your legs soaked in the warm calm waters of the Broadwater. After a long day of relaxing, spend some time in the evening to cook and enjoy on the undercover BBQ area. Movie World, Sea World, Dream World and Wet 'n' Wild are just a short drive away and can be easily booked through the tour desk at reception. Royal Pacific Resort awaits your visit.
Windsurfer Resort
Windsurfer Resort
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Friendly Staff, Relaxing...

Leisa, Australia March 15, 2014

4.17 Km.

This luxurious resort offers views of the ecstatic Broadwater offering guests a comfortable and relaxing time. Windsurfer Resort is located in the northern part of Gold Coast. Guests will love this resort as it comes with easy access to the beach which is located right in front of the resort and is surrounded by theme parks, shopping centers and restaurant. Windsurfer resort is fit for corporate and leisure travelers looking for a fun getaway. All the apartments in this resort is made for the comfort of guest offering views of the pool, ocean or garden and comes with a fully equipped kitchen. Guests can also enjoy water sports such as sailing, water skiing, parasailing or fishing. Take a look into the nearby attractions which consist of Harbour Town, Australia Fair Shopping Centre, and Broadwater Canal Cruises all there for guests to enjoy. Pick Windsurfer Resort for a guaranteed fun adventure.
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Gold Coast North / The Broadwater, Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Spit Beach, Gold Coast Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, tours, business center, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, fan, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Bayview Beach Holiday Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sandcastles on the Broadwater
Sandcastles on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Central location, modern decor,...

Melissa, Australia March 27, 2014

4.26 Km.

Merely 15 minutes away from world famous Surfers Paradise, this property boasts a spectacular view. Surrounded by restaurants, cafes and boutiques, guests will definitely appreciate a fun filled holiday. Sandcastles on the Broadwater boast one, two and three self contained apartments that incorporate amenities like air condition, balcony, ensuite bathroom, fully equipped kitchen, cable TV, internet access and much more. Ideal for singles, couples and even a family vacation, Sandcastles on the Broadwater offers easy access to Theme parks, beautiful Gold Coast Hinterland, international shopping outlets, and surf beaches. During your visit in Gold Coast, guests can try out challenging activities like jetski, parasailing, fishing, surfing and rally experience. This four star property is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Allisee Apartments
Allisee Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

Huge apartments, great pool...

Glen, Australia March 9, 2014

4.28 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Allisee Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Hope Island Golf Club, Spit Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, tours, laundry service, car park.

The hotel features 196 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, bathtub, ironing facilities, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as pool (kids), outdoor pool, spa, fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Allisee Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Marina Quays International Hotel
Marina Quays International Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

 

4.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marina Quays International Hotel is ideally situated in Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Pines Course - Sanctuary Cove Golf Club, Hope Island Golf Club, Sovereign Islands within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Marina Quays International Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, car park, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, bathtub, separate shower and tub in each room. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), water sports (non-motorized), outdoor pool, tennis courts, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marina Quays International Hotel.
The Grand Apartments Gold Coast
The Grand Apartments Gold Coast
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

4.46 Km.

Situated in Gold Coast North / The Broadwater, The Grand Apartments Gold Coast is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 4km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Spit Beach, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Sea World.

The Grand Apartments Gold Coast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, restaurant, car park.

The Grand Apartments Gold Coast is home to 147 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, television, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, bathtub. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Grand Apartments Gold Coast.
Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments
Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

location, secure parking and...

Tony, Australia August 18, 2013

4.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spit Beach, Surf In Paradise, Sea World.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, family room, smoking area, car park, tours.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, fan, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), hot tub, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Champelli Palms Luxury Apartments.
Beaconlea Tower Apartments
Beaconlea Tower Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

clean, friendly, roomy, good...

Duong, Australia February 24, 2014

4.53 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Beaconlea Tower Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Spit Beach, Harbour Town Shopping Centre, Southport Bus Terminal.

Beaconlea Tower Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, disabled facilities, babysitting, laundry service/dry cleaning, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Beaconlea Tower Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, tennis courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Beaconlea Tower Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Blue Waters Apartments
Blue Waters Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

apartment room size, heated pool,...

Hauser, Germany February 8, 2014

4.66 Km.

Spend a refreshing holiday at Queensland at this apartment which is located on the amazing blue water bay called Broadwater. The hotel is just a short ride away from Brisbane, providing an easy access to Theme parks- offering a great choice of adventurous fun rides, Australia fair- a major shopping mall and wide ranges of shops and services. There is also a local bus network that passes the hotel making exploring the Gold Coast effortless. The rooms of this hotel are fully equipped and well furnished to meet an international standard. Offering guests with so many opportunities like exercise, recreation, fishing, tourist attractions, cruises, adventure sports and shopping, guests staying here will always be up to something or the other. To keep within peaceful and relaxing environment, Blue Waters Apartments ensures the perfect location.
Coomera Motor Inn
Coomera Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Mt. Tamborine

Close to ghway, nice Chinese...

Annette, Australia April 6, 2014

4.74 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Gold Coast, Coomera Motor Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dreamworld, White Water World, King Opal.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, shops, tours, smoking area, bar.

Coomera Motor Inn is home to 31 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, games room, garden, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Coomera Motor Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Crystal Bay on the Broadwater
Crystal Bay on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Quiet, comfortable and easy access....

Berenice, Australia May 23, 2013

4.74 Km.

Sit overlooking the picturesque Gold Coast Broadwater, where you’ll never miss a sunrise or sunset, Crystal Bay on the Broadwater offers a family friendly accommodation in the popular holiday destination. The hotel is only a short distance away from the heart of Surfers Paradise, where you can indulge yourselves in the shopping strips or get a taste of its exciting night life. Savor the breathtaking panoramic views of the sky and the sea stretching over the horizon. You can enjoy the peaceful scene from the guestroom balconies, where all the basic amenities are there to ensure a wonderful and relaxing stay at Crystal Bay on the Broadwater.
Sanctuary Cove Villas
Sanctuary Cove Villas
Hotel Area: Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island

 

4.88 Km.

Well-positioned in Sanctuary Cove / Hope Island, Sanctuary Cove Villas is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Pines Sanctuary Cove, Hope Island Golf Club, Dreamworld give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Sanctuary Cove Villas ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker, shower, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Sanctuary Cove Villas is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04