In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hellerud Train Station

Places such as Hellerud Train Station attract travelers to Oslo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hellerud Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hellerud Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Oslo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hellerud Train Station.

Hellerud Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hellerud Train Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.99 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Scandic Helsfyr is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.33 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.39 Km.

Situated in Bjerke, Quality Hotel 33 is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Quality Hotel 33 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quality Hotel 33 hits the spot in many ways.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.86 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Oslo city, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

1.86 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oslo Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, heating, blackout curtains, telephone, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.86 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.96 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 206 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna.
Thon Hotel Linne
Thon Hotel Linne
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

2.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thon Hotel Linne is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. Only 10 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum, Munch Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Thon Hotel Linne ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thon Hotel Linne is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Bjørvika Apartments
Bjørvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Bjørvika Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bussterminalen, Oslo Opera, Audiotor are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Bjørvika Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bjørvika Apartments.
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Oslo Central Station Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Central Station Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Oslo Central Station Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, fan, television, heating, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Central Station Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Grunerlokka, Akers Have Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Akers Have Apartments your home away from home.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Value for money, cleanliness,...

Natalie, United Kingdom December 9, 2014

2.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Anker Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Mineral-geologisk Museum, QBA, Geological-Palaeontological Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Anker Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 100 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.53 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Opera Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Basarhallene within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Opera Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Opera Apartments.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Great help desk service, good...

Michael, Singapore March 6, 2015

2.55 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers as it is a few minutes on foot from the central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Hotel offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples, and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel. For sightseeing endeavors, travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails with your own laptop or drink beer in the summertime.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

clean room, not to big and noisy....

Bertrand, France February 22, 2015

2.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Anker Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA.

Anker Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, family room, car park.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Good location,friendly staff and...

Eng, Malaysia April 12, 2015

2.59 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Mineral-geologisk Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum, Zoological Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, heating, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shared bathroom. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.6 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Grunerlokka, Thon Hotel Spectrum enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, Bussterminalen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, bar, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Spectrum is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Friendly staff, very convenient...

Pui, Hong Kong December 22, 2014

2.69 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01