In and around Oslo
Places of Worship

Police and Emergency

Public Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hellerud Train Station

Places such as Hellerud Train Station attract travelers to Oslo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hellerud Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hellerud Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Oslo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hellerud Train Station.

Hellerud Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hellerud Train Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

The breakfast buffet, the shower,...

Marianne, Australia May 24, 2015

0.99 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Scandic Helsfyr is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.33 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Quality Hotel 33 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Quality Hotel 33 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Quality Hotel 33 your home away from home.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.86 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

1.86 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oslo Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, heating, blackout curtains, telephone, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.86 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.96 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel and Conference Centre O is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, soundproofing to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna hits the spot in many ways.
Thon Hotel Linne
Thon Hotel Linne
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

2.06 Km.

Built in 1969, Thon Hotel Linne is a distinct addition to Oslo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 10 Km away and the airport can be reached within 33 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum, Munch Museum.

At Thon Hotel Linne, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, mini bar, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Linne is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Bjørvika Apartments
Bjørvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

bad location; noisy. snobbish staff...

Anastasia, Russia May 1, 2015

2.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Bjørvika Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bussterminalen, Oslo Opera, Audiotor within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Bjørvika Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bjørvika Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Oslo Central Station Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Central Station Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Oslo Central Station Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, fan, television, heating, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Central Station Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Oslo Korttidsutleie enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Korttidsutleie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Akers Have Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Akers Have Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Akers Have Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location. Free luggage storage....

Isobel, United Kingdom August 28, 2015

2.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Anker Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Mineral-geologisk Museum, QBA, Geological-Palaeontological Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Anker Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 100 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Walking distance to rail station, ...

Michael, United Kingdom June 1, 2015

2.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Opera Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Opera Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Opera Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

breakfastbuffe, clean Roms and...

Cajsa, Sweden August 24, 2015

2.55 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers as it is a few minutes on foot from the central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Hotel offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples, and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel. For sightseeing endeavors, travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails with your own laptop or drink beer in the summertime.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Great location, value for money...

Nabila, Malaysia June 13, 2015

2.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Anker Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Anker Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Will be the best and nice if...

Thamasak, Thailand August 7, 2015

2.59 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mineral-geologisk Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum, Zoological Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Thon Hotel Spectrum is located in the Grunerlokka area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thon Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Thon Hotel Spectrum lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Spectrum is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06