My Account (sign in)

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Heukseok Railway Station

Heukseok Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Seoul. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Heukseok Railway Station, such as Hite Motel and Karashy Boutique Hotel Seoul.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Heukseok Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Heukseok Railway Station.

Heukseok Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Heukseok Railway Station

nearest hotel
River View Guesthouse
River View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Great river view. Good location...

Stephen, United Kingdom May 1, 2014

0.82 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than River View Guesthouse. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At River View Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, River View Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Bangbae Renaissance Hotel
Bangbae Renaissance Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Near to GS25 and 7-11, near to...

Michelle, United States April 27, 2014

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Bangbae Renaissance Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Dongjak Bridge, Floating Island, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Bangbae Renaissance Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Bangbae Renaissance Hotel your home away from home.
Mini Residence
Mini Residence
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Far from the subway station,dirty...

Shigetoshi, Japan May 7, 2014

1.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Gangnam - Gangnam, Mini Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dongjak Bridge, Floating Island, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam.

At Mini Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include concierge, valet parking, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the private beach. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Mini Residence your home away from home.
Sheel Hotel Bangbae
Sheel Hotel Bangbae
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

1.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Sheel Hotel Bangbae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sheel Hotel Bangbae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, elevator, valet parking, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Sheel Hotel Bangbae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel K
Hotel K
Hotel Area: Gwanak / Seoul Nat'l University

 

1.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel K is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seoul National University Subway Station, Bongcheon Subway Station, Soongsil Univ. Subway Station.

At Hotel K, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel K is home to 44 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel K the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Pine Tree Guesthouse Itaewon
Pine Tree Guesthouse Itaewon
Hotel Area: Itaewon

Peaceful, Attentive Staff, great...

In, United States May 31, 2014

1.67 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Itaewon, Pine Tree Guesthouse Itaewon is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Situated only 3.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, business center, luggage storage, lockers, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Pine Tree Guesthouse Itaewon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hill Livingtel Yongsan
Hill Livingtel Yongsan
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

1.81 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Seoul, Hill Livingtel Yongsan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Yongsan Electronic Center, Dragon Hill Spa, Yongsan Dragon Hill Spa within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hill Livingtel Yongsan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hill Livingtel Yongsan is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, ironing facilities, desk, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hill Livingtel Yongsan is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fox Hotel
Fox Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanak / Seoul Nat'l University

Excellent location, just few steps...

Alla, Finland August 24, 2013

1.85 Km.

Designed to stand out as a modern and stylish accommodation, Fox hotel offers a whole new level of experience to the traditional accommodation. With the location in the hub of South Korea’s capital city, exploring the city is made easy with a subway station only within walking distance. Apart from the charms of Seoul, you will also appreciate the attractive guestrooms which have been designed to provide not only comfort but also unique experience for guests. Each room is decorated with their own personal and colorful themes to go with their state-of-the-art facilities. The fun starts the moment you step into the room at Fox Hotel.
Suncity Hostel
Suncity Hostel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Privacy, helpful staffs and...

Suan, Singapore January 9, 2014

1.85 Km.

Well-positioned in Yongsan, Suncity Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: War Memorial & Museum, The War Memorial of Korea, Abc Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Suncity Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, tours, laundry service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Suncity Hostel is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Suncity Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Motel Yam Seocho
Motel Yam Seocho
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

2.03 Km.

Situated in Gangnam - Gangnam, Motel Yam Seocho is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Seoul St Mary's Hospital Gangnam, Floating Island, Dongjak Bridge.

The facilities and services provided by Motel Yam Seocho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Motel Yam Seocho hits the spot in many ways.
Bangbae Oslo
Bangbae Oslo
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

 

2.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gangnam - Gangnam, Bangbae Oslo enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Naebang Subway Station, Banpo Subway Station, Sinbanpo Subway Station.

Bangbae Oslo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bangbae Oslo is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Petite Mama's Guesthouse
Petite Mama's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

2.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Mapo, Petite Mama's Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gongdeok Subway Station, Yongsan Electronic Center, Yeouinaru subway station give to this hotel a special charm.

Petite Mama's Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, bathrobes, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Petite Mama's Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hite Motel
Hite Motel
Hotel Area: Gwanak / Seoul Nat'l University

 

2.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Gwanak / Seoul Nat'l University, Hite Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dongjak Bridge, Floating Island, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Yoido.

Hite Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Elevator, car park, valet parking, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hite Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hite Motel.
ZIP Hotel
ZIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Gwanak / Seoul Nat'l University

llocation, clean, unnecessary...

Kwon, South Korea November 7, 2013

2.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ZIP Hotel is ideally situated in Gwanak / Seoul Nat'l University; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Dongjak Bridge, Floating Island, Seoul St Mary's Hospital Yoido.

ZIP Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, complimentary bottled water, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ZIP Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Han River Guesthouse in Seoul
Han River Guesthouse in Seoul
Hotel Area: Mapo

Excellent staff - couple, room was...

Mike, United States June 24, 2014

2.11 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Han River Guesthouse in Seoul, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Han River Guesthouse in Seoul offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, airport transfer, elevator, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Han River Guesthouse in Seoul.
Capital Itaewon Hotel
Capital Itaewon Hotel
Hotel Area: Itaewon

 

2.12 Km.

Featuring 276 elegantly-designed guestrooms, the hotel is conveniently situated in the Itaewon shopping district. The Capital Hotel is 24km from the Incheon International Airport and five kilometers from city center. The four-star hotel is also a half an hour drive from Coex Trade Center and a five minutes drive from tourist attractions like Gyeongbok Palace, Duksoo Palace, Dongdaemoon, Namdaemoon and Myung-dong. Offering beautiful views of the Mount Kwanak and Han River, the onsite restaurant serves western, Korean, Japanese and Chinese fusion cuisine. With its great location in the Itaewon district, the hotel s an ideal choice for travelers who love to shop and want to be close to major tourist attractions.
Itaewon Crown Hotel
Itaewon Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Itaewon

Location, comfortable bed, good...

Mark, Canada May 18, 2014

2.16 Km.

This hotel is situated in one of the most popular tourist areas in Seoul due to the large amount of shops and local markets in the vicinity. The Itaewon Crown Hotel features modern amenities and well designed rooms with western style furniture in each. The Cafe Crown Buffet serves delicious food throughout the day and outside the hotel are many streets packed with not only leather accessories and wonderfully crafted furniture but also many different types of food from India, Mexico, Thailand and of course local Korean delicacies. The hotel is easily accessed from both airports and the metro system makes it very enjoyable and safe to navigate this wonderful city. If guests have any energy left after trawling the streets in search of bargains then there are also many historic landmarks to be seen; all very easily accessed from the hotel.
Seoul Palace Hotel
Seoul Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Gangnam - Gangnam

Location - Nearby Restaurant-...

Stephen, Australia June 29, 2014

2.18 Km.

The Seoul Palace Hotel blends attentive care with modern convenience. The rooms here are well-appointed and cozy. The staff are attentive to the needs of the guests and the location is ideal for excursions into Seoul. It is located in an interesting part of town, full of streets that typify the soul of South Korea. Facilities are a little scarce but what really marks this hotel out from the rest are the staff. They will go out of their way to assure your stay in Seoul is pleasurable. They’ll tell you where to go for a great meal and some excitement. To continue with your reservation at Seoul Palace Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Jin's Paradise Hostel
Jin's Paradise Hostel
Hotel Area: Itaewon

Jin and Jen, the atmosphere,...

Bradley, United States September 29, 2013

2.21 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Jin's Paradise Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, United States Army Garrison, Itaewon, Itawon Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Jin's Paradise Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, business center, executive floor, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, shower, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jin's Paradise Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse
Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Itaewon

t's good and very nice and but no...

Ammar, Yemen June 15, 2014

2.22 Km.

Renovated in , the Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, smoking area.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03