or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Higashi Hie Train Station

Higashi Hie Train Station is one of Fukuoka's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Higashi Hie Train Station, such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Higashi Hie Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Fukuoka city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Higashi Hie Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Higashi Hie Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Higashi Hie Train Station

nearest hotel
Hyatt Regency Fukuoka
Hyatt Regency Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

location, easy access to the...

Batia, Israel June 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hyatt Regency Fukuoka is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2.9 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hyatt Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as executive floor, salon, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 244 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, television, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hyatt Regency Fukuoka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka
International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Close to JR hakata, nice staff and...

Billy, Singapore July 7, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Khaosan Tokyo Hostel are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, lockers, concierge.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

City center. Easy to access for...

Kosol, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, this is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. The Miyako Hakata Hotel is only ten minutes from the airport, making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions and wedding receptions at the Miyako Hakata Hotel as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rental is available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Miyako Hakata Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Anchor Hotel Hakata
Anchor Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

The hotel is not far from train...

Tipthawin, Thailand May 29, 2014

0.5 Km.

Built in 2002, Anchor Hotel Hakata is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Anchor Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Anchor Hotel Hakata apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anchor Hotel Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

(1) Just across the road to JR...

Leung, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

0.5 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, this business hotel finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops and many nightlife spots. Sunlife 2.3 Hotel is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife 2.3 Hotel Fukuoka simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.5 Km.

A beautifully appointed hotel, boasting unrivalled location in the heart of Fukuoka's downtown precinct. Just a two minute walk from the Hakata Rail Terminal brings you to the Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata, a perfect base from which to explore the vibrant city of Fukuoka. Famous for its fusion of Chinese, Korean, and Japanese cuisine, food lovers will enjoy exploring the bustling streets of Fukuoka, overflowing with restaurants and eateries. Hotel guests should not miss the dining experience of the hotelžs cutting-edge restaurant, Shi Zen, serving an incredible variety of regional dishes, priding itself on only using the finest, organic ingredients. With easy access to the metro and the network of bus lines, guests of the Toyo will find all the attractions of Fukuoka within easy reach, and the friendly hotel staff are always on hand to assist with travel directions, and offer non-biased advice for the first time visitor.
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, easy access to...

Yuen, Hong Kong June 16, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Leopalace Hakata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Leopalace Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Leopalace Hakata is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Leopalace Hakata.
the b hakata
the b hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

clean, close to the downtown,...

Pradsanee, Thailand July 15, 2014

0.52 Km.

With an ideal location just ten minutes drive from the Fukuoka Airport and few minutes from Hakata Station, leisure and business travelers are ensured a convenient stay. Major attractions nearby includes Canal City, Marine World, Yahoo Dome, Fukuoka International Congress Center and Kyushu National Museum. The b hakata offers clean and comfortable rooms for guests to unwind after a long day. Facilities range from high-speed Internet access to LCD TV. There is no better way to start a new day then an appetizing breakfast prepared with the freshest ingredients. Guests can relax in the spacious lobby for complimentary coffee and newspapers. The b hakata combines the finest in luxury and comfort to cater to any traveler.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Centrally located on the heart of...

Chakrapan, Thailand April 5, 2014

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, making it an ideal hotel for visitor arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travellers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice, with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture, due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea, with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shoppers paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Improve the hotel signage and make...

Grace, China July 4, 2014

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Hotel Forza Hakata is the perfect choice. Only 2km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Forza Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bar, family room, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, dry cleaning.

170 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Forza Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

The facilities are too old; the...

Ng, China July 20, 2014

0.54 Km.

Built in 1976, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Clio Court Hakata Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

very good location, room space...

Wai, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hakata Green Hotel Annex offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hakata Green Hotel Annex apart from other hotels in the city.

Hakata Green Hotel Annex is home to 180 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakata Green Hotel Annex.
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Room is clean. Price is...

Kin, Hong Kong June 1, 2014

0.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Richmond Hotel experience await you at the Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, 24-hour front desk, elevator, restaurant, valet parking.

218 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, customer service &...

Justin, United States March 22, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, the hotel provides quick access to popular attractions, and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the Sunroute Hakata Hotel’s restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine and Marine Park as well. The hotel is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka city. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sunroute Hakata Hotel Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Walk 3mins to subway & JR...

Siu, Hong Kong July 2, 2014

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, vending machine, dry cleaning, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 505 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae
Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, freindly staff, nice...

Philip, Australia February 2, 2014

0.58 Km.

Built in 1980, Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae your home away from home.
Khaosan Fukuoka Annex
Khaosan Fukuoka Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good hostel, great value,...

Rachael, New Zealand June 15, 2014

0.61 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Khaosan Fukuoka Annex guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Shofukuji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Khaosan Fukuoka Annex ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Khaosan Fukuoka Annex.
Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Asahi Plaza Hakata V By Arua-Ru Apartments your home away from home.
Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.62 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Asahi Plaza Hakata III By Arua-Ru Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
With The Style Fukuoka Hotel
With The Style Fukuoka Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Luxurious beds, very attentive...

Sam, Australia April 7, 2014

0.65 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, With The Style Fukuoka Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Fukuoka. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, With The Style Fukuoka Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, bar, coffee shop, restaurant, concierge.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, With The Style Fukuoka Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05