My Account (sign in)

In and around Fukuoka

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Higashi Hie Train Station

Higashi Hie Train Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Higashi Hie Train Station, with choices like the Hotel Com's Fukuoka and the Grand Hyatt Fukuoka.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Higashi Hie Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Higashi Hie Train Station.

Higashi Hie Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Higashi Hie Train Station

nearest hotel
Hyatt Regency Fukuoka
Hyatt Regency Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

High quality in everything about...

Nora, United States January 23, 2014

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hyatt Regency Fukuoka is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2.9 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hyatt Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as executive floor, salon, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 244 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, television, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hyatt Regency Fukuoka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka
International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Friendly staff, comfortable bed,...

Nam, Vietnam December 25, 2013

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 KM away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, newspapers, laundry service, shared kitchen, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make International Hostel Khaosan Fukuoka your home away from home.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

near train station,near shopping...

Lai, China March 29, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, this is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. The Miyako Hakata Hotel is only ten minutes from the airport, making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions and wedding receptions at the Miyako Hakata Hotel as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rental is available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Miyako Hakata Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Anchor Hotel Hakata
Anchor Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, free breakfast, fast...

Juliawaty, Indonesia June 15, 2013

0.5 Km.

Built in 2002, Anchor Hotel Hakata is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Anchor Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Anchor Hotel Hakata apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anchor Hotel Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, in room wifi, and...

Jiro, Japan January 24, 2014

0.5 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, this business hotel finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops and many nightlife spots. Sunlife 2.3 Hotel is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife 2.3 Hotel Fukuoka simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean, nice Japanese breakfast,...

Marvin, United States June 3, 2013

0.5 Km.

A beautifully appointed hotel, boasting unrivalled location in the heart of Fukuoka's downtown precinct. Just a two minute walk from the Hakata Rail Terminal brings you to the Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata, a perfect base from which to explore the vibrant city of Fukuoka. Famous for its fusion of Chinese, Korean, and Japanese cuisine, food lovers will enjoy exploring the bustling streets of Fukuoka, overflowing with restaurants and eateries. Hotel guests should not miss the dining experience of the hotelžs cutting-edge restaurant, Shi Zen, serving an incredible variety of regional dishes, priding itself on only using the finest, organic ingredients. With easy access to the metro and the network of bus lines, guests of the Toyo will find all the attractions of Fukuoka within easy reach, and the friendly hotel staff are always on hand to assist with travel directions, and offer non-biased advice for the first time visitor.
Hakata Terminal Hotel
Hakata Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

near to station,easy access to...

Shinichi, Japan September 9, 2013

0.5 Km.

The hotel is within walking distance from the train station, while the airport is just a quick subway ride away. For the convenience of guests, the hotel includes a coin laundry and complimentary use of a self-service trouser press. All rooms include a mini-fridge, satellite TV, and a foot massaging board. With the Hakata Terminal Hotel guests enjoy a central location from which to explore Fukuoka.
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good price,close to airport and...

Syaiful, Malaysia September 6, 2013

0.51 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Leopalace Hakata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Leopalace Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Leopalace Hakata is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Leopalace Hakata.
the b hakata
the b hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, fast free wifi, clean...

Stephanie, Canada February 13, 2014

0.52 Km.

With an ideal location just ten minutes drive from the Fukuoka Airport and few minutes from Hakata Station, leisure and business travelers are ensured a convenient stay. Major attractions nearby includes Canal City, Marine World, Yahoo Dome, Fukuoka International Congress Center and Kyushu National Museum. The b hakata offers clean and comfortable rooms for guests to unwind after a long day. Facilities range from high-speed Internet access to LCD TV. There is no better way to start a new day then an appetizing breakfast prepared with the freshest ingredients. Guests can relax in the spacious lobby for complimentary coffee and newspapers. The b hakata combines the finest in luxury and comfort to cater to any traveler.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Wide selection of buffet...

Lena, Singapore March 6, 2014

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, making it an ideal hotel for visitor arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travellers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice, with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture, due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea, with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shoppers paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Hakata Station, Clean, Fast...

Saw, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.54 Km.

Hotel Forza Hakata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 4km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Tōchō-ji, Sumiyoshi-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Forza Hakata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, dry cleaning, car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Forza Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

location, close to the restaurants...

Desiree, United States March 26, 2014

0.54 Km.

Built in 1976, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Clio Court Hakata Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

location near Hakata station with...

John, United Kingdom April 7, 2014

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yaojinoyu Onsen, Tōchō-ji, Sumiyoshi-jinja.

At Hakata Green Hotel Annex, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator.

The ambiance of Hakata Green Hotel Annex is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Green Hotel Annex is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location is excellent, nearby to...

John, Singapore December 20, 2013

0.55 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Richmond Hotel experience await you at the Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, customer service &...

Justin, United States March 22, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, the hotel provides quick access to popular attractions, and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the Sunroute Hakata Hotel’s restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine and Marine Park as well. The hotel is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka city. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sunroute Hakata Hotel Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Very good location, very helpful...

Ian, Philippines March 27, 2014

0.56 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Only 5. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Tōchō-ji, Shofukuji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan.
Khaosan Fukuoka Annex
Khaosan Fukuoka Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

good location and nice bed and...

Hanna, South Korea April 3, 2014

0.61 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Khaosan Fukuoka Annex guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Shofukuji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Hakata Machiya Furusato-Kan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Khaosan Fukuoka Annex ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Khaosan Fukuoka Annex.
Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae
Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, freindly staff, nice...

Philip, Australia February 2, 2014

0.62 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Fukuoka city, Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shofukuji Temple, Tōchō-ji, Fukuoka Shimin Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guest House Aloha Spirit Hakata Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
With The Style Fukuoka Hotel
With The Style Fukuoka Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Luxurious beds, very attentive...

Sam, Australia April 7, 2014

0.65 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, With The Style Fukuoka Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Fukuoka. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, With The Style Fukuoka Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, bar, coffee shop, restaurant, concierge.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, With The Style Fukuoka Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Tabicolle Backpackers Fukuoka
Tabicolle Backpackers Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice staff, cozy furniture, good...

Minji, South Korea May 27, 2013

0.66 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Tabicolle Backpackers Fukuoka is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine, Canal City.

Tabicolle Backpackers Fukuoka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, hair dryer, shared bathroom, air conditioning, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Tabicolle Backpackers Fukuoka your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06