or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Higashi Jujo Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Higashi Jujo Train Station, with choices like the Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and the Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Higashi Jujo Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Higashi Jujo Train Station.

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Higashi Jujo Train Station

nearest hotel
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

cheap, comfortable, near JR train...

Gasidit, Thailand April 3, 2015

0.04 Km.

This hostel provides convenient access to Ikebukuro, Ueno and Shinjuku, which are major tourist areas providing plenty of entertainment, shopping and dining options. It's only one minute walk from Higashi-jujo Station and the renowned local shopping street is also nearby. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Tae Domus Hotel
Tae Domus Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near the train station not crowded...

Aurora, Philippines February 26, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in Ikebukuro, Tae Domus Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tae Domus Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, hair dryer, toiletries, microwave, separate dining area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tae Domus Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near Akabane Station, Clean Room,...

May, Singapore April 6, 2015

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near to JR station. Nearby have...

Aini, Malaysia April 13, 2015

1.05 Km.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane hits the spot in many ways.
Tokyo Lais House
Tokyo Lais House
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Tokyo Lais House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The city center is merely 13.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyo Lais House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokyo Lais House.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Vending machine, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, shared bathroom, alarm clock. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location is good closed to...

Varittha, Australia February 22, 2015

1.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only 60 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Ikebukuro.

At APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 202 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae your home away from home.
Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane
Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.48 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Higashi Jujo Train Station, Jujo Train Station, Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good location, value for money,...

Chong, China March 1, 2015

2 Km.

Well-located in Tokiwadai, the hotel allows easy access to Ikebukuro, a major tourist area with plenty of entertainment, dining and shopping options. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305
Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305 is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Very friendly staffs, near Otsuka...

Kiam, Malaysia December 10, 2014

2.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant, smoking area.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, desk, air conditioning, toiletries, telephone. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

2.05 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smile Hotel Sugamo is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Smile Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, newspapers, dry cleaning, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Smile Hotel Sugamo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, nice bedroom,convenience...

Weeratasna, Thailand April 18, 2015

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, air conditioning, shared bathroom, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Located near station, located near...

Leslie, Australia April 8, 2015

2.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

2.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03