In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Higashi Jujo Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Higashi Jujo Train Station, with choices like the Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and the Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Higashi Jujo Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Higashi Jujo Train Station.

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Higashi Jujo Train Station

nearest hotel
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Close to Railway Station, Friendly...

Sauh, Malaysia June 4, 2015

0.04 Km.

This hostel provides convenient access to Ikebukuro, Ueno, and Shinjuku which are major tourist areas providing plenty of entertainment, shopping, and dining options. It's only a minute's walk from Higashi-jujo Station, and the renowned local shopping street is also nearby. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, a TV, hair dryer, and mini-fridge while kitchenware and an iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry, and a vending machine. Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
SG House
SG House
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, SG House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15.7 km away, and it normally takes about 38 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SG House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, library, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, microwave, dishwasher, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SG House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Tae Domus Apartment
Tae Domus Apartment
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

1.Very Cheap Hotel. 2.Near JR Jujo...

Lin, Taiwan June 28, 2015

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Tae Domus Apartment. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tae Domus Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, kitchenette, refrigerator, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tae Domus Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Casa Hikari Apartment
Casa Hikari Apartment
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Casa Hikari Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel lies 16.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Casa Hikari Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Casa Hikari Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Casa Hikari Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near Akabane Station, Clean Room,...

May, Singapore April 6, 2015

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Nice location, helpful staffs,...

Yin, Hong Kong May 17, 2015

1.05 Km.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane hits the spot in many ways.
Tokyo Lais House
Tokyo Lais House
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Tokyo Lais House is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Lais House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tokyo Lais House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Vending machine, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, shared bathroom, alarm clock. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

great staff and v. close to JR...

Akavich, Thailand April 11, 2015

1.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Ikebukuro are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 202 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane
Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Staff is very friendly, clean room...

Alain, Philippines June 28, 2015

1.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.48 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Higashi Jujo Train Station, Jujo Train Station, and Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good location, value for money,...

Chong, China March 1, 2015

2 Km.

Well-located in Tokiwadai, the hotel allows easy access to Ikebukuro, a major tourist area with plenty of entertainment, dining, and shopping options. There are a variety of rooms with each well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, a TV, hair dryer, and mini-fridge while kitchenware and an iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry, and a vending machine. Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka
Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.02 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, and culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, and Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

good location, many shops around...

Yee, Hong Kong June 30, 2015

2.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka hits the spot in many ways.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

2.05 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. There are a variety of rooms with each well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, a TV, hair dryer, and mini-fridge while kitchenware and an iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry, and a vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location close to station,...

Dennis, Hong Kong June 1, 2015

2.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Smile Hotel Sugamo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Tokyo. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Sugamo. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Smile Hotel Sugamo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Capsule and Sauna Rosco enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Tokyo. The hotel lies 10.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule and Sauna Rosco, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 144 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television, shared bathroom. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule and Sauna Rosco the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, nice bedroom,convenience...

Weeratasna, Thailand April 18, 2015

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, and Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including a coffee/tea maker, an LCD/plasma screen TV, refrigerator, and desk. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08