or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Higashi Jujo Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Higashi Jujo Train Station, such as Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Higashi Jujo Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Higashi Jujo Train Station.

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Higashi Jujo Train Station

nearest hotel
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

1. Good price 2. Very close to the...

Stephanie, Philippines October 7, 2014

0.04 Km.

This hostel provides convenient access to Ikebukuro, Ueno and Shinjuku, which are major tourist areas providing plenty of entertainment, shopping and dining options. It's only one minute walk from Higashi-jujo Station and the renowned local shopping street is also nearby. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Friendly service, breakfast, clean...

Roger, United Kingdom August 2, 2014

1.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Smoking area, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

just near the jr station and very...

Ka, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

1.05 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, car park, elevator.

Step into one of 163 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, extra long beds (> 2 meters), ironing facilities, refrigerator, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyo Lais House
Tokyo Lais House
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Tokyo Lais House. With its location just 13.5 km from the city center and 30.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Lais House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, television, non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Lais House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Sunshine City within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, television, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good price, good location and nice...

Kou, Hong Kong November 6, 2014

1.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 60 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Ikebukuro within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, meeting facilities, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.48 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Higashi Jujo Train Station, Jujo Train Station, Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near the tokiwadai metro it's easy...

Pureerat, Thailand July 1, 2014

2 Km.

Well-located in Tokiwadai, the hotel allows easy access to Ikebukuro, a major tourist area with plenty of entertainment, dining and shopping options. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.05 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.11 Km.

Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Great location, very close to...

Hadsanai, Thailand May 14, 2014

2.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.
Super Hotel Inn Ikebukuro-Eki Kitaguchi
Super Hotel Inn Ikebukuro-Eki Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

location, non traffic, near train...

Phabu, Thailand November 10, 2014

2.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Tokyo, Super Hotel Inn Ikebukuro-Eki Kitaguchi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Super Hotel experience await you at the Super Hotel Inn Ikebukuro-Eki Kitaguchi. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, elevator, vending machine, newspapers.

Super Hotel Inn Ikebukuro-Eki Kitaguchi is home to 209 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Super Hotel Inn Ikebukuro-Eki Kitaguchi.
Hotel Ohedo
Hotel Ohedo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Strategic location, 5-10 mins from...

Effie, Indonesia August 9, 2014

2.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Hotel Ohedo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ohedo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Ohedo apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Ohedo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

It is pretty cheap, but it is a...

Chun, China June 21, 2014

2.18 Km.

Located right the commercial and entertainment district of Tokyo, this modern hotel is a great choice for businessmen and leisure tourists alike. Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro offers a great blend of comfort and functionality with its 85 guestrooms, 53 of which are Single Rooms and 32 Semi Double Rooms. All units boast modern amenities, great services as well as easy on the wallet prices. Guests are within a walking distance to JR Ikebukuro station on JR Yamanote line, making getting around the city easy and hassle-free. Sunshine City only a short 3 minutes stroll away. On premise, guests can make use of facilities such as free computer in the lobby, massage, and a vending machine.
Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro
Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean room, helpful staff, good...

Cheryl, Singapore September 8, 2014

2.18 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center, Nekobukuro give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, hair dryer, television, shower, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

City located,friendly staff,close...

Huiyi, China July 26, 2014

2.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ikebukuro Train Station, Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, desk, shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

low cost. hot water sauna. cozy...

Yonhak, South Korea October 12, 2014

2.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Business center, smoking area, laundry service, elevator, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08