My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Higashi Jujo Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Higashi Jujo Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Higashi Jujo Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Higashi Jujo Train Station.

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Higashi Jujo Train Station

nearest hotel
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

interesting design, super...

Chelsea, China April 29, 2013

0.04 Km.

This hostel provides convenient access to Ikebukuro, Ueno and Shinjuku, which are major tourist areas providing plenty of entertainment, shopping and dining options. It's only one minute walk from Higashi-jujo Station and the renowned local shopping street is also nearby. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Close to jr train, staff friendly,...

Chakrarin, Thailand March 23, 2014

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Higashi Jujo Train Station, Jujo Train Station, Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA.

At Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Jujo Train Station, Toyota Amlux, Otsuka Train Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub, air conditioning, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Next door to JR station. Friendly...

Patrick, France October 28, 2013

1.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae. Only 60 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 202 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.48 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Higashi Jujo Train Station, Jujo Train Station, Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Well equipped kitchenette,...

Kerstin, Germany May 25, 2013

2 Km.

Well-located in Tokiwadai, the hotel allows easy access to Ikebukuro, a major tourist area with plenty of entertainment, dining and shopping options. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.05 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Sleeping in the capsule, japanese...

Craig, Australia November 24, 2013

2.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Close to station and where I...

Norma, Canada October 31, 2013

2.13 Km.

Built in 1999, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Otsuka Train Station, Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Washington Hotel experience await you at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi. Disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

260 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Ohedo
Hotel Ohedo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Nice locations and surroundings,...

Lip, Singapore April 10, 2014

2.17 Km.

Hotel Ohedo, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ohedo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, elevator, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Ohedo is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, ironing facilities, laptop safe box, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Ohedo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Wifi, near JR station, many...

Ng, Hong Kong December 9, 2013

2.18 Km.

Located right the commercial and entertainment district of Tokyo, this modern hotel is a great choice for businessmen and leisure tourists alike. Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro offers a great blend of comfort and functionality with its 85 guestrooms, 53 of which are Single Rooms and 32 Semi Double Rooms. All units boast modern amenities, great services as well as easy on the wallet prices. Guests are within a walking distance to JR Ikebukuro station on JR Yamanote line, making getting around the city easy and hassle-free. Sunshine City only a short 3 minutes stroll away. On premise, guests can make use of facilities such as free computer in the lobby, massage, and a vending machine.
Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro
Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location, standard room, near...

Kittipong, Thailand April 1, 2014

2.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, meeting facilities, car park, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, non smoking rooms, washing machine, desk, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Newstar Ikebukuro hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ikebukuro Train Station, Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, desk, shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Super friendly staff, Bath/Sauna,...

Matthias, Germany April 6, 2014

2.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

At Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, business center, smoking area, elevator.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.22 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ikebukuro Train Station, Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 373 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi
APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Friendly staff, Quiet...

Kongsit, Thailand March 31, 2014

2.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center, Nekobukuro within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, elevator.

Step into one of 171 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Ofu Jyoshi Kaikan - Female Only
Ofu Jyoshi Kaikan - Female Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Value for money, location, female...

Vu, Vietnam December 30, 2013

2.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Tokyo, Ofu Jyoshi Kaikan - Female Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Ikebukuro, Toyota Amlux are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Ofu Jyoshi Kaikan - Female Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, washing machine, television, refrigerator, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ofu Jyoshi Kaikan - Female Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
the b ikebukuro
the b ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location, transportation and clean...

Cheng, Singapore April 2, 2014

2.25 Km.

Located in the heart of a vibrant city, the hotel is just a three-minute walk from the Ikebukuro JR and subway stations. Being in the center of the business and entertainment hubs, it's short minutes away from Sunshine City, Namja Town, the Ancient Orient Museum and the Japan Traditional Crafts Center. Guest rooms are well-appointed with comfortable beds, complimentary high-speed Internet access, work desks and LCD televisions. This renovated property is the place to stay in Ikebukuro whether for business or holiday.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08