In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Higashi Jujo Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Higashi Jujo Train Station, with choices like the Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and the Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Higashi Jujo Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Higashi Jujo Train Station.

Higashi Jujo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Higashi Jujo Train Station

nearest hotel
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Rasy to get there, staff were...

Catarina, United Kingdom April 22, 2015

0.04 Km.

This hostel provides convenient access to Ikebukuro, Ueno and Shinjuku, which are major tourist areas providing plenty of entertainment, shopping and dining options. It's only one minute walk from Higashi-jujo Station and the renowned local shopping street is also nearby. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Tae Domus Hotel
Tae Domus Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near the train station not crowded...

Aurora, Philippines February 26, 2015

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Tae Domus Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tae Domus Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, kitchenette, refrigerator, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tae Domus Hotel.
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near Akabane Station, Clean Room,...

May, Singapore April 6, 2015

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mid In Akabane-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

location is very near the train...

Geraldine, Singapore April 27, 2015

1.05 Km.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo-Akabane hits the spot in many ways.
Tokyo Lais House
Tokyo Lais House
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Tokyo Lais House is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Lais House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tokyo Lais House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Vending machine, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, shared bathroom, alarm clock. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Hotel & Sauna Cosmo Plaza Akabane is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

great staff and v. close to JR...

Akavich, Thailand April 11, 2015

1.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Ikebukuro are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 202 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane
Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super Hotel Tokyo Akabane is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban-gai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.48 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Higashi Jujo Train Station, Jujo Train Station, Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Akabane-eki Higashi-guchi Ichiban your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good location, value for money,...

Chong, China March 1, 2015

2 Km.

Well-located in Tokiwadai, the hotel allows easy access to Ikebukuro, a major tourist area with plenty of entertainment, dining and shopping options. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Tokiwadai is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305
Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305 is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

relax, friendly staff, best...

Sang, Malaysia May 8, 2015

2.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka hits the spot in many ways.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

2.05 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Smile Hotel Sugamo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Sugamo. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Sugamo apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Sugamo hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

2.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 10.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

The ambiance of Capsule and Sauna Rosco is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, nice bedroom,convenience...

Weeratasna, Thailand April 18, 2015

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

polite staff, close to train...

Ern, Malaysia May 4, 2015

2.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

2.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 260 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02