Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Highbury & Islington Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Highbury & Islington Railway Station, with choices like the Budget Guest House and the Highbury by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Highbury & Islington Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Highbury & Islington Railway Station.

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Highbury & Islington Railway Station

nearest hotel
Highbury by onefinestay
Highbury by onefinestay
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.37 Km.

The fashionable Highbury by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Highbury. These Georgian townhouses are beautiful and peaceful retreats within easy reach of London. Guests are near the inviting grass expanse of Highbury Fields and the shops and pubs of Highbury Barn. There are also plenty of cultural attractions in the area including music venues, art galleries, and independent theatre performances. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. If you are looking for excellent accommodation in Highbury, look no further than Highbury by onefinestay.
Islington by onefinestay
Islington by onefinestay
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.41 Km.

Islington by onefinestay is situated in different locations around upmarket Islington. Tube stations nearby include Highbury & Islington, Holloway Road, and Caledonian Road. During the day, guests will enjoy a visit to Camden Market and the leafy Georgian squares of Barnsbury and Canonbury. The Sadler’s Wells Theatre and the Japanese Gallery are among the area’s many cultural attractions. Guests can also hit the lively bars and boutiques nearby or try the cafés and restaurants of Upper Street. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. If you are looking for an excellent accommodation in Islington, look no further than Islington by onefinestay.
Tommy Miahs Raj Hotel
Tommy Miahs Raj Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Room very dirty Window locked and...

Nacera, United Kingdom June 12, 2014

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Islington Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Hampton Court Palace, and Almeida Theatre.

Islington Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, ironing facilities, television, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Islington Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Calvin Residence Apartments
Calvin Residence Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

The room was clean. It also grants...

Ho, Malaysia March 26, 2014

0.65 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located apartment in London, look no further than Calvin Residence Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the apartment’s easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Caledonian Road Tube Station, London Canal Museum, and Camden Town Tube Station. Calvin Residence Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas and a family room. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a DVD/CD player, washing machine, television, microwave, and bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. The apartment’s host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Calvin Residence Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton London Islington Hotel
Hilton London Islington Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Executive lounge in the afternoon...

Cecille, United Kingdom June 21, 2014

0.73 Km.

Set in fashionable north London, this property is in one of the city's most flourishing areas for upcoming arts and culture. Just one tube stop from King's Cross, Islington enjoys a lively subculture distinct from that of central London and is a popular haunt for prolific arts figures past and present. Located on the buzzing Upper Street, the Hilton Islington, refurbished in 2013, is in the best place to capitalize on the suburb's unique energy, with restaurants, open air markets, theaters, pubs and shops all on the doorstep. The Hilton itself offers large, thoughtfully decorated rooms, with ergonomic chairs, plush furnishings and boutique toiletries. The tourist spots of central London are accessible within 15 minutes by tube and Islington's rich assortment of evening activities is only steps away.
New Market House
New Market House
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Price, the fact it had a fan in...

Scott, United Kingdom July 20, 2014

0.98 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, New Market House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, Jewish Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Market House.
DoubleTree by Hilton London Islington
DoubleTree by Hilton London Islington
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

1.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, DoubleTree by Hilton London Islington is ideally situated in Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site, currency exchange, bar, room service.

Guests can choose from 372 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, DoubleTree by Hilton London Islington is an excellent choice for your stay in Islington.
Excelsior Hotel London
Excelsior Hotel London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

1.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Excelsior Hotel London is located in the King's Cross / Islington area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library.

At Excelsior Hotel London, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Excelsior Hotel London is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Milestone Apartments
Milestone Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Cleanliness,free wifi,modern...

David, United Kingdom May 17, 2014

1.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Milestone Apartments is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Almeida Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Milestone Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, salon, restaurant, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Milestone Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Citadines St. Marks London
Citadines St. Marks London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Friendly, helpful staff, well laid...

Victoria, United Kingdom May 14, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated on the east side of Central London, Citadines St. Marks London is designed to accommodate business executives and international families. From here, guests can wander down Camden Passage for assorted antique shops and a plethora of restaurants and bars to satisfy your dining needs. Also within walking distance are the Angel tube station and the famous Sadler’s Wells Theater. This old Victorian-styled establishment offers 80 serviced apartments spread over four floors. They are spacious and ideal for the expatriate on a project assignment, an interim lodging for the international family on relocation, or a residence for a short break in the city. Citadines St. Marks London is a stroll away from the borough of Islington and a train ride from the vibrant city lights of London.
Pebble Apartments
Pebble Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

1.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pebble Apartments is located in the King's Cross / Islington area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pebble Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pebble Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Camden Town Hotel
Camden Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

It was nice a warm, reception was...

Dave, United Kingdom January 1, 2014

1.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Camden - Hampstead, Camden Town Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Camden Market, Jewish Museum, Parliament Hill Lido within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, desk, seating area, coffee/tea maker, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Camden Town Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Corner House Camden Hotel
Corner House Camden Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

It has a television and provided...

Marielle, United Kingdom May 12, 2014

1.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Corner House Camden Hotel is ideally situated in Camden - Hampstead; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, family room, safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, heating, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Corner House Camden Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Kings Cross Apartments
Kings Cross Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

clean, easy to travel around, good...

Thu, Vietnam May 21, 2014

1.17 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, Kings Cross Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, UCL Eastman Dental Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kings Cross Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Kings Cross Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, kitchenette, hair dryer, microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kings Cross Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Nice staff, quiet rooms, great...

Shelley, United States June 24, 2014

1.18 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Journeys London King's Cross Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Journeys London King's Cross Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Finsbury Serviced Apartments
Finsbury Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean, Comfortable and excellent...

Paul, United Kingdom December 28, 2013

1.23 Km.

In possession of the AA rating certificate, Finsbury Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in King's Cross/Islington, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Finsbury Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel features six beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including ironing facilities, a microwave, Wi-Fi, and a separate dining area. Finsbury Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SO Kings Cross
SO Kings Cross
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Everything new and very clean,...

Andree, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

1.24 Km.

Built in 1714, SO Kings Cross is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.9 miles away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, luggage storage, laundry service, currency exchange, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SO Kings Cross is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road
Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Proximity to Finsbury Park,...

Daniel, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema.

At Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, concierge.

Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road is home to 61 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road.
Park View Hotel
Park View Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, room facilities -...

Julie, United Kingdom January 31, 2014

1.28 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Park View Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Park View Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, tours, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Park View Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Gloucester Hotel
Gloucester Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

1.28 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, Gloucester Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema.

Gloucester Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Gloucester Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07