or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Highbury & Islington Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Highbury & Islington Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Highbury & Islington Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Highbury & Islington Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Highbury & Islington Railway Station

nearest hotel
Highbury by onefinestay
Highbury by onefinestay
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.37 Km.

The fashionable Highbury by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Highbury. These Georgian townhouses are beautiful and peaceful retreats within easy reach of London. Guests are near the inviting grass expanse of Highbury Fields and the shops and pubs of Highbury Barn. There are also plenty of cultural attractions in the area including music venues, art galleries, and independent theatre performances. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. If you are looking for excellent accommodation in Highbury, look no further than Highbury by onefinestay.
Islington by onefinestay
Islington by onefinestay
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.41 Km.

Islington by onefinestay is situated in different locations around upmarket Islington. Tube stations nearby include Highbury & Islington, Holloway Road, and Caledonian Road. During the day, guests will enjoy a visit to Camden Market and the leafy Georgian squares of Barnsbury and Canonbury. The Sadler’s Wells Theatre and the Japanese Gallery are among the area’s many cultural attractions. Guests can also hit the lively bars and boutiques nearby or try the cafés and restaurants of Upper Street. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. If you are looking for an excellent accommodation in Islington, look no further than Islington by onefinestay.
Islington Inn Hotel
Islington Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Its an acceptable 3 star hotel;...

Emanuel, Portugal November 1, 2014

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Islington Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Hampton Court Palace, and Almeida Theatre.

Islington Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, ironing facilities, television, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Islington Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Calvin Residence Apartments
Calvin Residence Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

The room was clean. It also grants...

Ho, Malaysia March 26, 2014

0.65 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located apartment in London, look no further than Calvin Residence Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the apartment’s easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Caledonian Road Tube Station, London Canal Museum, and Camden Town Tube Station. Calvin Residence Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas and a family room. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a DVD/CD player, washing machine, television, microwave, and bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. The apartment’s host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Calvin Residence Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton London Islington Hotel
Hilton London Islington Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Executive lounge in the afternoon...

Cecille, United Kingdom June 21, 2014

0.73 Km.

Set in fashionable north London, this property is in one of the city's most flourishing areas for upcoming arts and culture. Two tube stops from King's Cross, Hilton London Islington Hotel enjoys a lively subculture distinct from that of central London and is a popular haunt for prolific arts figures past and present. Located on the buzzing Upper Street, this Hilton is in the best place to capitalize on the suburbs unique energy with restaurants, open air markets, theaters, pubs, and shops all on the doorstep. The Hilton itself offers large, thoughtfully decorated rooms with ergonomic chairs, plush furnishings, and boutique toiletries. The tourist spots of central London are accessible within 15 minutes by tube, and Islington's rich assortment of evening activities is only steps away.
Vive Unique - 2 Bed City Apartment - Islington
Vive Unique - 2 Bed City Apartment - Islington
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.76 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Vive Unique - 2 Bed City Apartment - Islington is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 4.7 km from the city center and 14.4 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vive Unique - 2 Bed City Apartment - Islington ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Vive Unique - 2 Bed City Apartment - Islington is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, microwave, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vive Unique - 2 Bed City Apartment - Islington.
Vive Unique - Islington Townhouse
Vive Unique - Islington Townhouse
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.88 Km.

Situated in King's Cross / Islington, Vive Unique - Islington Townhouse is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. With its location just 3.4 km from the city center and 13.8 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vive Unique - Islington Townhouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Vive Unique - Islington Townhouse is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Vive Unique - Islington Townhouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
New Market House
New Market House
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Price, the fact it had a fan in...

Scott, United Kingdom July 20, 2014

0.98 Km.

Nestled in the heart of King's Cross / Islington, New Market House is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, Jewish Museum.

At New Market House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, restaurant, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Market House.
DoubleTree by Hilton London Islington
DoubleTree by Hilton London Islington
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

1.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, DoubleTree by Hilton London Islington is ideally situated in Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site, currency exchange, bar, room service.

Guests can choose from 372 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, DoubleTree by Hilton London Islington is an excellent choice for your stay in Islington.
Milestone Apartments
Milestone Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Cleanliness, helpful staff and...

Muhd, Singapore October 20, 2014

1.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Milestone Apartments is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Almeida Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Milestone Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, salon, restaurant, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Milestone Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Citadines St. Marks London
Citadines St. Marks London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Friendly, helpful staff, well laid...

Victoria, United Kingdom May 14, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated on the east side of Central London, Citadines St. Marks London is designed to accommodate business executives and international families. From here, guests can wander down Camden Passage for assorted antique shops and a plethora of restaurants and bars to satisfy your dining needs. Also within walking distance are the Angel tube station and the famous Sadler’s Wells Theater. This old Victorian-styled establishment offers 80 serviced apartments spread over four floors. They are spacious and ideal for the expatriate on a project assignment, an interim lodging for the international family on relocation, or a residence for a short break in the city. Citadines St. Marks London is a stroll away from the borough of Islington and a train ride from the vibrant city lights of London.
Pebble Apartments
Pebble Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

1.14 Km.

Pebble Apartments, located in King's Cross / Islington, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pebble Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, television, bathtub, telephone, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pebble Apartments.
Camden Town Hotel
Camden Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

It was nice a warm, reception was...

Dave, United Kingdom January 1, 2014

1.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Camden Town Hotel is ideally situated in Camden - Hampstead; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Camden Market, Jewish Museum, Parliament Hill Lido within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Camden Town Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, refrigerator, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Camden Town Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Corner House Camden Hotel
Corner House Camden Hotel
Hotel Area: Camden - Hampstead

Simple breakfast, room ok, have...

Lai, Hong Kong September 26, 2014

1.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Camden - Hampstead, Corner House Camden Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Camden Market, Jewish Museum, Parliament Hill Lido.

The facilities and services provided by Corner House Camden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Corner House Camden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Corner House Camden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kings Cross Apartments
Kings Cross Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Good view, wifi was free and...

Linda, United Kingdom August 21, 2014

1.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kings Cross Apartments is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, UCL Eastman Dental Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kings Cross Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, refrigerator, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kings Cross Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Too crowded, not very clear, but...

Minghung, Taiwan October 29, 2014

1.18 Km.

Journeys London King's Cross Hostel, located in King's Cross / Islington, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library.

Journeys London King's Cross Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Finsbury Serviced Apartments
Finsbury Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean, Comfortable and excellent...

Paul, United Kingdom December 28, 2013

1.23 Km.

In possession of the AA rating certificate, Finsbury Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in King's Cross/Islington, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Finsbury Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel features six beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including ironing facilities, a microwave, Wi-Fi, and a separate dining area. Finsbury Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SO Kings Cross
SO Kings Cross
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, clean, King's Cross...

Nejhima, Philippines November 1, 2014

1.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, SO Kings Cross is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.9 miles away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides room service, smoking area, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), soundproofing, heating, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SO Kings Cross is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road
Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

great value, very nice staff, good...

Dorota, United States September 16, 2014

1.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road hits the spot in many ways.
Park View Hotel
Park View Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Value for money, Good location, ...

Godfrey, United Kingdom September 3, 2014

1.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Park View Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema.

Park View Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, tours, restaurant.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, desk, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park View Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08