My Account (sign in)

In and around Yangon

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hledan Railway Station

Hledan Railway Station is just one of Yangon's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hledan Railway Station, such as Kyaw Guest House and Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hledan Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Yangon hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hledan Railway Station.

Hledan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hledan Railway Station

nearest hotel
San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel
San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The hotel lies 0.03 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sin Ma Lite Market, American Embassy, Inya Lake Sailing Club.

At San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel.
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

friendly staff, tasty breakfast,...

Ventsislav, Bulgaria April 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 3 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Sin Ma Lite Market, American Embassy, Inya Lake Sailing Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides smoking area, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Majesty Hotel
Majesty Hotel
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

Closeness to airport. Clean rooms....

Pei, Singapore March 17, 2014

0.5 Km.

Built in 2013, Majesty Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 5.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Majesty Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, restaurant, car park, smoking area, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Majesty Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Silver Moon Hotel
Silver Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

Not too far from the airport,...

Hoai, Vietnam March 20, 2014

0.67 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Silver Moon Hotel. The hotel lies 2.0 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Sin Ma Lite Market, Inya Lake Sailing Club, Embassy of Israel within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Silver Moon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, desk, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Silver Moon Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Summer Palace Hotel
Summer Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Location, price, nearby to...

Simon, Singapore March 12, 2014

0.93 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Summer Palace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.02 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Summer Palace Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, tours, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, air conditioning, television, bathtub in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Summer Palace Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Royal White Elephant Hotel
Royal White Elephant Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Good location, near the lake, and...

Seng, Myanmar March 26, 2014

0.95 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, business area of Yangon city, Royal White Elephant Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 3.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Inya Lake Sailing Club, Embassy of Israel, American Embassy.

Royal White Elephant Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Royal White Elephant Hotel is home to 65 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, seating area, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal White Elephant Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Liberty Hotel
Liberty Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

the staff, the staff and the...

Marc, Germany November 12, 2013

1.21 Km.

In a country with a colonial history as rich as this, there is no better place to stay than a hotel that is a converted mansion. This small 30 room property has a remarkable garden and is located in a quiet area of Yangon, not far from the Thai and Singapore Embassies. By taxi it is only about five minutes to the downtown area and it is only about 15 minutes to the Schwedgon Pagoda. It is nice to go for a walk in the People’s Park with lots of local residents enjoying the lake view in the cool late afternoon breeze. The rooms are fairly large and the bathrooms are huge. The high ceilings echo the history of the property as a colonial mansion.
Bike World Myanmar Bed, Breakfast & Bike Inn
Bike World Myanmar Bed, Breakfast & Bike Inn
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

BREAKFAST / HOSPITALITY /...

Janice, United States April 7, 2014

1.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Bed, Breakfast and Bike Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Israel, Inya Lake Sailing Club, Hledan Railway Station.

The hotel is a small family running business. At Bed, Breakfast and Bike Inn, the excellent service and great facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include small garden that is designed for escape and relaxation. Bed, Breakfast and Bike Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking cozy, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel
Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

value for money; useful location...

John, United Kingdom December 18, 2013

1.32 Km.

Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel, located in Yangon Airport, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hledan Railway Station, Embassy of Israel, Sin Ma Lite Market.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast
Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

Convenient for airport. Cheap and...

Simon, United Kingdom February 11, 2014

1.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast is located in the Yangon Airport area of Yangon. Only 11 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bar, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Kyaw Guest House
Kyaw Guest House
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

The staff, comfortable bed and...

Judyth, Australia August 17, 2013

1.35 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Yangon city, Kyaw Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.05 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kyaw Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides valet parking, concierge, smoking area, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Kyaw Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Guest Inn
Golden Guest Inn
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

Friendliness, hospitality, free...

Rasmus, Denmark April 6, 2014

1.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yangon Airport, Golden Guest Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Israel, Inya Lake Sailing Club, Sin Ma Lite Market.

At Golden Guest Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Room service, babysitting, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Golden Guest Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Guest Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Great staff. Terrific AC and the...

Lucas, Canada April 8, 2014

1.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, newspapers.

Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, seating area. The hotel's games room, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel.
Hotel Glory
Hotel Glory
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.74 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests district of Yangon, Hotel Glory is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Glory, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, currency exchange, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Glory hits the spot in many ways.
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Very comfortable,luxury at it's...

Peter, United Kingdom April 6, 2014

1.84 Km.

This place oozes colonial history and the rooms are impeccable with polished teak floors and crispy cotton sheets. It is just a short 10 minute walk to Schwedagon Pagoda. Other attractions are all a short taxi ride down the street. Rooms by the pool can be quieter than those facing the road which does have some traffic. There is a lovely reading room where one can enjoy a drink or simply read the papers. This boutique hotel is one of the top places to stay in Yangon. One of the details that leaves a lasting impression on a guest is the collection of antiques and art that spread around the hotel.
Wai Sithu Residence
Wai Sithu Residence
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.87 Km.

Built in 0, Wai Sithu Residence is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Singapore Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy, American Embassy.

At Wai Sithu Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Wai Sithu Residence your home away from home.
Business Alliance Hotel
Business Alliance Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Close to Shwedagon Pagoda, Quiet,...

Peeradej, Thailand March 5, 2014

1.89 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Business Alliance Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can access to the city’s must-see destinations. This 3-star hotel has a close proximity to the famous Shwedagon Pagoda and only an hour drive from Yangon International Airport.

Business Alliance Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with professional service. All rooms are fully equipped with standard facilities and amenities to invigorate guests. Suitable for business travelers, the hotel also provides business hub and conference room. With strategic location and top class facilities to match, Business Alliance Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Friendly staff, nice cosy hotel &...

Winston, Singapore April 6, 2014

1.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing district of Yangon, Hotel Windsor is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Windsor is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Hotel Windsor is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Reno Hotel
Reno Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Reno Hotel. Set 1.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Reno Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Luggage storage, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, car park, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Reno Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Reno Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Jewel Hotel
Jewel Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

NICE HOTEL NEAR CITY CENTER EASY...

Wannachai, Thailand January 26, 2014

1.96 Km.

Built in 2012, Jewel Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Jewel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jewel Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03