Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hledan Railway Station

Yangon is known for interesting sites like Hledan Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hledan Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hledan Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hledan Railway Station.

Hledan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hledan Railway Station

nearest hotel
San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel
San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Yangon city, San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.03 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, laundry service, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the San Yar Shwe Pyi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Staff and breakfast was nice,...

Karen, Netherlands August 27, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn is ideally situated in Northern Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 3 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Sin Ma Lite Market, American Embassy, Inya Lake Sailing Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Majesty Hotel
Majesty Hotel
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

Near from University of Yangon,...

Yuichi, Japan September 6, 2014

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Majesty Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Only 12.9 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Majesty Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Majesty Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast
Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

beautiful building and rooms,...

Timo, Netherlands August 24, 2014

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 23 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, concierge, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, shower, seating area, bathtub, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wai Wai Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Hotel V.A.N
Hotel V.A.N
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

 

0.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel V.A.N is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Only 12.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel V.A.N ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, smoking area, concierge, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel V.A.N is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Silver Moon Hotel
Silver Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

close to Airport and city. so can...

Uraiporn, Thailand April 11, 2014

0.67 Km.

Silver Moon Hotel, located in Yangon Airport, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2.0 Miles from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Sin Ma Lite Market, Inya Lake Sailing Club, Embassy of Israel within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Silver Moon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Summer Palace Hotel
Summer Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

service is fine. But no much...

Phua, Singapore August 29, 2014

0.93 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests district of Yangon, Summer Palace Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.02 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bangladesh Embassy, Sin Ma Lite Market, American Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Summer Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, tours, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Summer Palace Hotel.
Royal White Elephant Hotel
Royal White Elephant Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Good Price, Near the Town, and...

Viddi, Indonesia September 5, 2014

0.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Inya Lake, Royal White Elephant Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The city center is merely 3.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Inya Lake Sailing Club, Embassy of Israel, American Embassy.

At Royal White Elephant Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Royal White Elephant Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Inya
Hotel Inya
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.02 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel Inya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 12.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Inya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, luggage storage, room service, bicycle rental, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Inya.
Morning Dew Bed and Breakfast
Morning Dew Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

1.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Morning Dew Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in Inya Lake; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 5.8 km from the city center and 12.3 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Morning Dew Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, concierge, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Morning Dew Bed and Breakfast.
Liberty Hotel
Liberty Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

the staff, the staff and the...

Marc, Germany November 12, 2013

1.21 Km.

In a country with a colonial history as rich as this, there is no better place to stay than a hotel that is a converted mansion. This small 30 room property has a remarkable garden and is located in a quiet area of Yangon, not far from the Thai and Singapore Embassies. By taxi it is only about five minutes to the downtown area and it is only about 15 minutes to the Schwedgon Pagoda. It is nice to go for a walk in the People’s Park with lots of local residents enjoying the lake view in the cool late afternoon breeze. The rooms are fairly large and the bathrooms are huge. The high ceilings echo the history of the property as a colonial mansion.
Shennoon's House Bed and Breakfast
Shennoon's House Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Clean room, owner speaks good...

Brian, United Kingdom May 17, 2014

1.24 Km.

Built in 2013, Shennoon's House Bed and Breakfast is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shennoon's House Bed and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Top features of the hotel include car park, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, concierge, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shennoon's House Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Bike World Myanmar Bed, Breakfast & Bike Inn
Bike World Myanmar Bed, Breakfast & Bike Inn
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Aunty's local knowledge and help,...

Callum, United Kingdom August 21, 2014

1.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Bed, Breakfast and Bike Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Israel, Inya Lake Sailing Club, Hledan Railway Station.

The hotel is a small family running business. At Bed, Breakfast and Bike Inn, the excellent service and great facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include small garden that is designed for escape and relaxation. Bed, Breakfast and Bike Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking cozy, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel
Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

value for money; useful location...

John, United Kingdom December 18, 2013

1.32 Km.

Situated in Yangon Airport, Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Israel, Sin Ma Lite Market, Inya Lake Sailing Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, smoking area, car park.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Aye Yeik Mon Hotel.
Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast
Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

helpful friendly staff, the quiet...

Andrea, Germany July 8, 2014

1.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, coffee shop, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Hotel June Business Bed Breakfast is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Kyaw Guest House
Kyaw Guest House
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.35 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Yangon city, Kyaw Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.05 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kyaw Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides valet parking, concierge, smoking area, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Kyaw Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Guest Inn
Golden Guest Inn
Hotel Area: Yangon Airport

Western-educated general manager...

Stuart, United States May 13, 2014

1.46 Km.

Situated in Yangon Airport, Golden Guest Inn is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Israel, Inya Lake Sailing Club, Sin Ma Lite Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Guest Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour room service, room service, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Guest Inn.
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Staff hospitality, cleanliness,...

Danny, United States September 13, 2014

1.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is the perfect choice. With its location just 2.2 km from the city center and 14.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Pickled Tea Hostel
Pickled Tea Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.66 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture area of Yangon city, Pickled Tea Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 15.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, car hire, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Pickled Tea Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Glory
Hotel Glory
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Hotel Glory. Set 0.02 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, restaurant, luggage storage, room service, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Glory the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05