or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ho Chi Minh Museum

Ho Chi Minh Museum is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Museums and Art Galleries. The choice of accommodation near Ho Chi Minh Museum greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Ho Chi Minh Museum are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ho Chi Minh Museum.

Ho Chi Minh Museum

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ho Chi Minh Museum

nearest hotel
Hanoi Delight Hotel
Hanoi Delight Hotel
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

Room amnities, friendly staff,...

Kamarul, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Hanoi Delight Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hanoi Delight Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour room service, babysitting, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Delight Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Delight Hotel.
Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can
Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can
Hotel Area: Quan Ngua Sport Center

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can is located in the Quan Ngua Sport Center area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ho Chi Minh Museum, One Pillar Pagoda, British Council.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Binh Minh Hotel - Doi Can.
Ngoc Bao Hotel
Ngoc Bao Hotel
Hotel Area: Lang Ha-Giang Vo Convention Center

 

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Ngoc Bao Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 03.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ngoc Bao Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, elevator, salon, family room, executive floor.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ngoc Bao Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium, Vietnam Fine Arts Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service, room service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

amazing facilities, cleanliness,...

Thuat, Vietnam March 15, 2014

0.44 Km.

Being one of the top exquisite boutique hotels in Hanoi, this property’s sole purpose is to enhance your trip to Vietnam. Boasting a list of finely decorated guestrooms and equipped with modern amenities, this hotel will provide you a restful night rest. Additional services such as laundry and tour arrangements will make your stay more memorable. On-site restaurants will serve some famous local delights, while their bar offers cool refreshing beverages. Putting aside its luxury, Hanoi Emotion Hotel is situated within close proximity to Temple of Literature, Fine arts museum, and Hang Day stadium, offering a great cultural experience to all travelers.
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hanoi Citadel - Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

This was the worst hotel that I...

Silvia, Indonesia June 30, 2014

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hanoi Lemon Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Presidential Palace, Hanoi War Memorial within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Lemon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Concierge, coffee shop, elevator, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Lemon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hanoi Lemon Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, complimentary bottled water, television, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Lemon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pullman Hanoi Hotel
Pullman Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

good location, nice room, friendly...

Jing, China September 12, 2014

0.47 Km.

Guests to the Pullman Hanoi not only will be provided with comfort, but will also be convenient, as this hotel is within nearby reach to the government, diplomatic and business complexes, also it is only a 10 minute drive to the traditional charm of Old Hanoi.

For all these reasons, the hotel’s strategic location indeed offers convenient access to explore the city.

With the varied choice of 242 newly furbished rooms, the Pullman Hanoi provides a luxury excitement for guests with the Signature Pullman bedding in Deluxe and Executive rooms, including the all day dining restaurant and bar. For business purposes, superior meeting facilities are available for up to 700 delegates, with a 24-hour Fit Lounge and Wifi connection at no additional charge.
Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel
Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

Lake view room with clean bed...

Xia, China September 18, 2014

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 01.00 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Uncle Ho's House, Uncle Ho's Pond, Presidential Palace.

Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, poolside bar, room service, salon, tours.

The ambiance of Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (charges apply), non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's garden, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Trung Tam Phu Nu va Phat Trien - CWD Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
325 Giang Vo Hotel
325 Giang Vo Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, 325 Giang Vo Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 325 Giang Vo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 325 Giang Vo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thien Huong Hotel - Thuy Khue
Thien Huong Hotel - Thuy Khue
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

 

0.54 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam, Thien Huong Hotel - Thuy Khue enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. Set 03.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Uncle Ho's House, Uncle Ho's Pond, Presidential Palace.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, bicycle rental, smoking area, pets allowed, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thien Huong Hotel - Thuy Khue is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Kim Ma Serviced Apartment
Kim Ma Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Lang Ha-Giang Vo Convention Center

 

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Lang Ha-Giang Vo Convention Center, Kim Ma Serviced Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. With its location just 03.50 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as British Council, Vietnam Exhibition and Fair Centre, Ho Chi Minh Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Kim Ma Serviced Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides business center, 24-hour front desk, elevator, valet parking, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kim Ma Serviced Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel)
Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel)
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.61 Km.

Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel), located in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel) hits the spot in many ways.
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Cosy room with good toilet and...

Thao, Vietnam December 21, 2013

0.66 Km.

Centrally located in Hanoi Capital of Vietnam, the hotel offers easy access to the area's renowned attractions. Ideally close by is the Temple of Literature just five minutes’ walk away, ten minutes to Sword Lake "Ho Hoan Kiem" and merely five minutes to Hanoi Old Quarter. The modern property features 54 contemporary rooms exuding a perfect blend of Asian and Western design. Conveniently suited for both business and leisure guests, each room features a breathtaking city view, wireless Internet access and cable TV. As for dining, the on-site restaurant features a wide selection of local specialties.
Van Mieu Hotel
Van Mieu Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Close to train, affordable, big...

Catherine, Australia July 12, 2014

0.66 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Hanoi, Van Mieu Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Van Mieu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours, laundry service, business center.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, fan, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Van Mieu Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Windy Hotel
Hanoi Windy Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.67 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hanoi Windy Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium.

At Hanoi Windy Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, concierge, shuttle service, salon, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities, including bathtub, laptop safe box, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, massage, spa, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hanoi Windy Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Royal Gate Hotel
Royal Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Tay Ho District - West Lake / Nghi Tam

centrally located, good value for...

Pawan, Thailand August 31, 2014

0.68 Km.

Boasting contemporary furnishings and an elegant décor, the property overlooks Ho Tay Lake and is located right in the heart of Hanoi’s fast-growing commercial district. It’s merely a five-minute walk to attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Business Center, Tran Vu Pagoda and West Lake. Furthermore, the airport is just a short drive away. Presenting a traditional architectural style, the hotel offers 65 spacious rooms varying in sizes, equipped with all facilities catering to the modern-day traveler. Guests can take advantage of a number of services, including a fitness center, restaurant and concierge available to arrange airport transfers and provide useful tourist information.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Close to the center, value for the...

Michael, Germany August 27, 2014

0.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature.

At Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, laundry service, poolside bar, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien hits the spot in many ways.
Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi
Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Bonus for 3* hotel: Decent buffet...

George, Singapore December 12, 2013

0.7 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.71 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Hanoi, Hoang Cuong Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument.

Hoang Cuong Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, mini bar, television, desk, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hoang Cuong Hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

The staff were fantastic. The...

James, Australia September 12, 2014

0.73 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument.

Hanoi La Rosa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06