or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hoa Lo Prison

Hoa Lo Prison is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Famous Buildings. Whether it's the Cuu Long Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Hoa Lo Prison.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hoa Lo Prison. Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hoa Lo Prison, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hoa Lo Prison

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hoa Lo Prison

nearest hotel
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location, decent size of roomsv...

Chia-Hsiang, Taiwan January 23, 2015

0.01 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Hanoi city, Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Duc Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate dining area, hair dryer, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including kids club, steamroom, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Clean and wide room, good...

Yukifumi, Japan January 5, 2015

0.15 Km.

Internationally managed by Melia Hotels International, Melia Hanoi Hotel features the region’s breathtaking views over the city of Hanoi. The hotel boasts a strategic location that is close to popular tourist attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, the old quarter, Quan Su Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, and One Pillar Pagoda - a historic Buddhist temple. Rooms are spacious and cozy with 5-star standards. Melia Hanoi Hotel offers excellent facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, fully-equipped fitness center, hairdresser, and a luxurious spa which guarantees distinguished guests ultimate relaxation. For dining, guests can enjoy two exquisite restaurants serving the finest local Vietnamese cuisine or the special International culinary dish. For guests' convenience, the hotel's chef is well-experienced to prepare Halal food and a special menu during the month of Ramadan. The hotel’s Cava Lounge offers guests delightful cocktails or an elegant afternoon tea, while Melia Deli offers guests a wide range of daily fresh baked breads, rolls, exquisite French Pastries, and delicious cakes. The staff will ensure to exceed every expectation and make your stay memorable here at Melia Hanoi Hotel.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

good staff, good location, good...

Kam, Hong Kong January 7, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district, a 40-minute drive from Noi Bai international airport and only 5 minutes from the city center, Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi is specially tailored to meet the needs of discerning corporate travelers. There are well-appointed rooms and suites equipped with LCD flat-screen TVs and a wide selection of international cable TV channels. A mini-bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee making amenities are also available. Broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guest rooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers an interactive buffet and à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is the perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or start a great night out. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
New Land House 2
New Land House 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, New Land House 2 is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Land House 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenware, seating area, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make New Land House 2 your home away from home.
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 44 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, currency exchange.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

i get a beer from reception after...

Heinz, Switzerland October 31, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the three star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps to the railway station, a five minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious, with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, business centre, fitness room, billiard table and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Packing my bags, checking out,...

David, New Zealand March 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 02.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as salon, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's water sports (non-motorized) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
New Land House 6
New Land House 6
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, New Land House 6 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Only 0.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Land House 6.
Hanoi Grand Hotel
Hanoi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Location, Room space and...

Rapatsit, Thailand October 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Hanoi, Hanoi Grand Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Grand Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Grand Hotel.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

location close to old town,...

Eric, France December 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Southern Gate within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Place Serviced Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as poolside bar, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, family room, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, balcony/terrace, interconnecting room(s) available, television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New Land House 7
New Land House 7
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, New Land House 7 is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Land House 7 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, 24-hour room service, ATM/cash machine on site, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of New Land House 7 is reflected in every guestroom. shower, microwave, air conditioning, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Land House 7 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel
Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

The Staff,he location and the...

Ronald, United States January 2, 2015

0.21 Km.

Renovated in , the Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.50 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nha Tho, National Library and Archives, Hanoi Cathedral give to this hotel a special charm.

Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

26 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, toiletries, shower, separate shower and tub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi Impressive Hotel
Hanoi Impressive Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Quiet yet central location near...

Anthony, United States December 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Recently opened, this property is ideally located in the heart of the historic Old Quarter on a peaceful street away from the hustle and bustle of the city. It's near St. Joseph's Cathedral and just a few minutes’ walk to the famous Hoan Kiem Lake as well as entertainment and shopping venues. Rooms at Hanoi Impressive Hotel come well-appointed to fit the needs of the modern-day traveler. Each room features all basic amenities as well as modern touches such as satellite TV and complimentary Wi-Fi. Other services guests can take advantage of include tour information, a restaurant, and transportation arrangements.
Aquarius Hotel
Aquarius Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Great location, serve breakfast...

Foo, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.22 Km.

Aquarius Hotel offers 30 rooms and modern facilities to ensure absolute comfort and pleasure while staying here. The hotel is located in a small street of Hanoi and offers a quiet environment that is perfect for relaxation. Guests can also enjoy a little promenade to St. Joseph Cathedral and reach the Hoan Kiem Lake, shopping areas, restaurants, and bars within walking distance. Just enter your desired date and click to make a reservation via our secure online booking form.
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.22 Km.

Built in 2004, Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include lockers, coffee shop, meeting facilities, valet parking, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include blackout curtains, in room safe, seating area, telephone, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Indochina Boutique Hotel
Indochina Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Great location, big room and value...

Foo, Malaysia November 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

This modern property is conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter and is within a short walking distances to famous landmarks such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Waterpuppet Theater, and Opera House. Providing high quality rooms, Indochina Boutique Hotel is well suited for all types of travelers - from honeymooners to businessmen. Each room comes well appointed and designed with a classic, yet modern, style. All rooms come well equipped with the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The hotel can also assist with travel information and booking tours to many of Vietnam's renowned destinations. Other services include airport pick-up, a business center, and currency exchange.
Silk Path Hotel
Silk Path Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Great location, good staff...

Elise, Norway December 23, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Silk Path Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Nha Tho.

Silk Path Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Silk Path Hotel is home to 106 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, hot tub, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Silk Path Hotel.
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Lighting in the room, cosy,...

Tran, Vietnam December 25, 2014

0.23 Km.

A modern property in the center of Hanoi's Old Quarter, it's conveniently surrounded by the central business district with major offices, temples and shopping areas. Placed far away enough from the hustle and bustle of the city, the property is a quiet retreat offering 25 tastefully decorated guest rooms boasting a classical style. Each room comes well-equipped with all the basic comforts and guests can take advantage of services such as tour arrangements, car for rent and complimentary travel information.
Josephs Hotel
Josephs Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Location Location Location and...

Carlos, United States November 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Josephs Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Josephs Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, newspapers, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Josephs Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Josephs Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02