My Account (sign in)

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hoa Lo Prison

Places such as Hoa Lo Prison attract travelers to Hanoi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Famous Buildings. A variety of hotels can be found near Hoa Lo Prison, such as Twins Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hoa Lo Prison. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hoa Lo Prison.

Hoa Lo Prison

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hoa Lo Prison

nearest hotel
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Spacious 3 bed apartment. Great...

Carolyn, Australia July 2, 2014

0.01 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Duc Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, microwave, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as kids club, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
New Land House 1
New Land House 1
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than New Land House 1. With its location just 0.7 km from the city center and 31.8 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Land House 1 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, 24-hour room service, bicycle rental, concierge.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Land House 1 is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Melia Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

The location of the exhibtiion I...

Michael, United Kingdom June 14, 2014

0.15 Km.

Internationally managed by Melia Hotels International, Melia Hanoi Hotel features the region’s breathtaking views over the city of Hanoi. The hotel boasts a strategic location that is close to popular tourist attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, the old quarter, Quan Su Pagoda, Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, and One Pillar Pagoda - a historic Buddhist temple. Rooms are spacious and cozy with 5-star standards. Melia Hanoi Hotel offers excellent facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, fully-equipped fitness center, hairdresser, and a luxurious spa which guarantees distinguished guests ultimate relaxation. For dining, guests can enjoy two exquisite restaurants serving the finest local Vietnamese cuisine or the special International culinary dish. For guests' convenience, the hotel's chef is well-experienced to prepare Halal food and a special menu during the month of Ramadan. The hotel’s Cava Lounge offers guests delightful cocktails or an elegant afternoon tea, while Melia Deli offers guests a wide range of daily fresh baked breads, rolls, exquisite French Pastries, and delicious cakes. The staff will ensure to exceed every expectation and make your stay memorable here at Melia Hanoi Hotel.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Breakfast, location, interieur of...

Christian, Germany July 3, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district, a 40-minute drive from Noi Bai international airport and only 5 minutes from the city center, Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi is specially tailored to meet the needs of discerning corporate travelers. There are well-appointed rooms and suites equipped with LCD flat-screen TVs and a wide selection of international cable TV channels. A mini-bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee making amenities are also available. Broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guest rooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers an interactive buffet and à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is the perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or start a great night out. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
New Land House 2
New Land House 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than New Land House 2. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator, laundry service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Land House 2.
Tran Gia Hotel
Tran Gia Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Tran Gia Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tran Gia Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tran Gia Group - Gia Loc Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Large rooms with real windows and...

Voradeth, Laos November 22, 2013

0.18 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the three star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps to the railway station, a five minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious, with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, business centre, fitness room, billiard table and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Packing my bags, checking out,...

David, New Zealand March 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung hits the spot in many ways.
New Land House 6
New Land House 6
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.2 Km.

New Land House 6, located in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 31.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Land House 6, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, family room.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make New Land House 6 your home away from home.
Hanoi Grand Hotel
Hanoi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

The service is very good so we...

Lily, Australia June 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

Built in 2011, Hanoi Grand Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Nha Tho within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hanoi Grand Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including mini bar, refrigerator, fan, non smoking rooms, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Grand Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Its location, size of rooms, and...

Viktor, Hungary March 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is the perfect choice. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Southern Gate.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including poolside bar, coffee shop, laundry service, concierge, nightclub.

The ambiance of Pacific Place Serviced Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, bathrobes, desk, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, pool (kids), garden, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pacific Place Serviced Apartment.
New Land House 7
New Land House 7
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than New Land House 7. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 32 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Land House 7 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, tours, concierge, family room, room service.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Land House 7 hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel
Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

The hotel is near the shopping...

Venus, Philippines March 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.50 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nha Tho, National Library and Archives, Hanoi Cathedral.

Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, concierge, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, car park.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, separate shower and tub, laptop safe box, ironing facilities. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hanoi Blue Lotus Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Impressive Hotel
Hanoi Impressive Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Loved this small hotel located...

William, Australia July 4, 2014

0.21 Km.

Recently opened, this property is ideally located in the heart of the historic Old Quarter, at a peaceful street away from the hustle and bustle of the city. It's near to St Joseph's Cathedral and just a few minutes’ walk to the famous Hoan Kiem Lake as well as entertainment and shopping venues. Rooms at Hanoi Impressive Hotel come well-appointed to fit the needs of the modern-day traveler. Each room features all basic amenities as well as modern touches such as satellite TV and complimentary Wifi. Other services guests can take advantage of, including tour information, restaurant, and transportation arrangements.
Aquarius Hotel
Aquarius Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Polite, friendly and attentive...

Ievgen, Ukraine April 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

Aquarius Hotel offers all 30 brand-new rooms and modern facilities to ensure an absolute comfort and pleasure while staying in this brand new hotel. The hotel is located in a small street of the Hanoi city and offers a quiet environment that is perfect for relaxation. Guests can also enjoy a little promenade to St. Joseph Cathedral and reach the Hoan Kiem Lake, shopping areas, restaurants and bars within walking distance. Just enter your desired date and click to make a reservation via our secure online booking form.
Indochina Boutique Hotel
Indochina Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Clean, Center Located, Value For...

Foo, Malaysia June 30, 2014

0.23 Km.

This brand new, modern property is conveniently located in the center of Old Quarter and is just within short walking distances to famous landmarks such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Waterpuppet Theater and Opera House. Providing high quality rooms, the hotel is well suited for all types of travelers, from honeymooners to businessmen. Each room comes well-appointed and designed with a classic yet modern style. All rooms come well-equipped with the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. The hotel can also assist on travel information and booking tours to many of Vietnam's renowned destinations. Other services include airport pick-up, business center and currency exchange.
Silk Path Hotel
Silk Path Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

FRIENDLY STAFF, ROOM SIZE AND...

Rob, Australia June 12, 2014

0.23 Km.

Built in 2010, Silk Path Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Nha Tho are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Silk Path Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Valet parking, restaurant, family room, business center, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Silk Path Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 106 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, coffee/tea maker, mini bar. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Silk Path Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Location, price, kind Engkish...

Sergio, Italy May 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

A modern property in the center of Hanoi's Old Quarter, it's conveniently surrounded by the central business district with major offices, temples and shopping areas. Placed far away enough from the hustle and bustle of the city, the property is a quiet retreat offering 25 tastefully decorated guest rooms boasting a classical style. Each room comes well-equipped with all the basic comforts and guests can take advantage of services such as tour arrangements, car for rent and complimentary travel information.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02