My Account (sign in)

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hoan Kiem Lake

Hoan Kiem Lake is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Rivers and Lakes. A variety of hotels can be found near Hoan Kiem Lake, such as Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel and Maison D’Hanoi Hanova Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hoan Kiem Lake is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hanoi are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hoan Kiem Lake.

Hoan Kiem Lake

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hoan Kiem Lake

nearest hotel
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Friendly & Thoughtful Staffs,...

Yee, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Cathedral.

The facilities and services provided by Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

central location, friendly and...

Kee, Singapore June 24, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Diamond Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Only 35 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake.

At Diamond Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Salon, executive floor, shops, laundry service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Diamond Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, in room safe, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Diamond Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel
Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Pleasant, charming room, friendly...

Maria, Philippines May 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

Convenient to some of the most coveted attractions in Hanoi, this premium boutique accommodation offers an ultimate location to explore the wonders of this city. Ideally situated, Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel sits on one of the 36 world-renowned ancient streets, and is not too far from the city center. The 56 newly renovated guest rooms are handsomely-appointed with an interesting mix of exquisite antiques and modern furniture for guests' comforts. Each unit features soundproof windows, LCD TV, safety box, and complementary Internet access as standard. The in-house restaurant located on the 9th floor serves delicious buffet style lunch and dinner with menu ranging from Chinese and Vietnamese cuisine to scrumptious seafood platters. With the Hoan Kiem Lake so near, relax and unwind at the bar during the night time and take in the exquisite views of the lake that is uniquely Hanoi.
6 on Sixteen Boutique Hotel
6 on Sixteen Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Good location and attractive...

Sarah, United Kingdom April 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Hanoi, 6 on Sixteen Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake give to this hotel a special charm.

6 on Sixteen Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, inhouse movies, fan. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 6 on Sixteen Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

great location, friendly staff,...

Thi, Vietnam June 16, 2014

0.14 Km.

Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos, located in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 25. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Nha Tho.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos.
Hanoi Pearl Hotel
Hanoi Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Central location , clean...

Patricia, United Kingdom July 2, 2014

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Pearl Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities, including bathrobes, separate shower and tub, shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Pearl Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Simple Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Simple Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, airport transfer.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Simple Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel
Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

great value, great location,...

Carrie, United States May 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho.

Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are babysitting, car park, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, shower, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Sun Villa Hotel
Golden Sun Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

The staff are so very friendly and...

Mochamad, Indonesia June 21, 2014

0.16 Km.

Built in 2013, Golden Sun Villa Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Sun Villa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Sun Villa Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel
Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

friendly staff, flexible...

Evi, Indonesia June 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. Only 35. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho.

Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, concierge, smoking area.

Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel is home to 53 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as washing machine, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel your home away from home.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thien Trang Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thien Trang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, dry cleaning, airport transfer.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, television, desk, fan, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Thien Trang Hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi Royal View Hotel
Hanoi Royal View Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

close to the shopping district,...

John, Mongolia June 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

Recently built, this conveniently located hotel is the newest addition to the city’s landscape. Hanoi Royal View hotel is located in the center of Hanoi Old Quarter. This hotel is built with a combination of Asian and Western design simply made to make guests feel right at home fit for both business and leisure travelers. Each room at this hotel is fully equipped with all the basic amenities that guests need on their stay. This hotel is convenient for guests as it is surrounded by numerous attractions. It is a 2 minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake, Thang Long water Puppet Theater, Dong Xuan Night market and Ngoc Son Temple. Guests are ensured a comfortable stay when they pick Hanoi Royal View Hotel.
Gondola Hotel Hanoi
Gondola Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Location Rooms & breakfast and...

Herold, Australia June 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, Gondola Hotel Hanoi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Thai To Mausoleum, Ba Kieu Temple, Cau Go Street.

At Gondola Hotel Hanoi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bar, dry cleaning, coffee shop, laundry service.

Gondola Hotel Hanoi is home to 40 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as seating area, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Gondola Hotel Hanoi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Old Centre Hotel
Hanoi Old Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

clean - helpful staff - great...

Martin, Germany May 11, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Old Centre Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 45.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Old Centre Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, smoking area, business center, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Old Centre Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Madam Moon Guesthouse
Madam Moon Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Friendly Staff, Good Location,...

Mary, United States June 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

With an excellent location and all the basic amenities, this budget hotel is truly a bang for your buck. Madam Moon Guesthouse is located in the heart of the Old Quarter right besides Hoan Kiem Lake. All the rooms in this hotel are comfortable and are fully equipped with all the basic amenities that guest need as well as views of the lake from the room. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for a cozy place to stay. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour, and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours. Pick Madam Moon Guesthouse as your place of stay when visiting Hanoi.
Viethouse Hanoi
Viethouse Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Very knowledgable and attentive...

Michael, Japan April 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Viethouse Hanoi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Ba Kieu Temple, Cau Go Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Viethouse Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, concierge, room service, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Viethouse Hanoi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Hanoi Morgans Hotel
Hanoi Morgans Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Clean, central located, nice staffs...

Quoc, Vietnam May 24, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 2013, Hanoi Morgans Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 30.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho.

At Hanoi Morgans Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, bathtub, mini bar, separate dining area, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanoi Morgans Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Morning Star Hotel
Morning Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

friendly staff, good location,...

Hor, Malaysia December 14, 2013

0.19 Km.

This refurbished property is located in the Old Quarter of the Vietnamese capital. Steps from the hotel is the Hoan Kiem Lake, and the Water Puppet Theater, which puts on a show about the legend of the lake. The hotel can also help to arrange tours to Sapa district and cruise as well as helicopter tours of Halong Bay. All rooms are spacious and designed to offer convenience. Additionally unlike other affordable hotels, all rooms at the Morning Star are fitted with bath tubs. Morning Star Hotel in Hanoi is an excellent hotel for those seeking quality accommodations on a reasonable budget.
Artisan Lakeview Hotel
Artisan Lakeview Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Friendly staff good food close to...

Tho, United States June 30, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, business, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Artisan Lakeview Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Ba Kieu Temple, Hanoi Cathedral.

Artisan Lakeview Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, separate dining area, desk, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Artisan Lakeview Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Artisan Boutique Hotel
Artisan Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake

Great staff, location and amenities...

Karen, Canada June 13, 2014

0.19 Km.

Artisan Boutique Hotel is located along the street of Hang Hanh, one of the most well known peaceful streets in Hanoi situated right next to Hoan Kiem Lake. Each room at this hotel is elegantly decorated and fully equipped with all the basic amenities that guest need. This hotel offers guests to enjoy the ideal location to explore the nearby attractions such as Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours as well as conveniently located restaurants such as Buon Dua Le Café, Bun Cha and Trong Khach Café. Pick Artisan Boutique Hotel as your place of stay when visiting Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03