In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hoan Kiem Lake

Hoan Kiem Lake is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Rivers and Lakes. Hoan Kiem Lake is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Bluebell Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hoan Kiem Lake. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hoan Kiem Lake.

Hoan Kiem Lake

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hoan Kiem Lake

nearest hotel
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The staff was extremely helpful...

Lauren, United States July 19, 2015

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Cathedral.

The facilities and services provided by Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Little Hanoi Hostel 2 - Le Thai To.
Apricot Hotel
Apricot Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, beautiful view from...

Mieko, Japan August 21, 2015

0.11 Km.

Calling the shores of Hoan Kiem Lake home, Apricot Hotel offers a splendid, sweeping view of Hanoi’s iconic lake. The property aims to deliver an authentic Vietnamese feel within the neo-classical design and a luxury boutique allure with the bespoke services. A strong sense of art presents throughout our hotel, from refined dining to the trendy roof-top bar, Apricot Hotel offers the epitome of entertainment and artistic living.

In every corner of the hotel, guests will find original works by famous contemporary artists, offering a chance to experience Vietnam's rich culture and heritage. Exclusive bespoke services accommodate all guests’ needs, making their time at Apricot Hotel as relaxed and enjoyable as possible. This is the only hotel to offer enchanting panoramic views of the iconic Hoan Kiem Lake, surrounded by legends and history.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

the shower head makes water...

Man, Hong Kong August 21, 2015

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Diamond Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diamond Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Diamond Hotel is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Diamond Hotel.
Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel
Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Allow customer Check in early,...

Yee, Malaysia July 28, 2015

0.13 Km.

Convenient to some of the most coveted attractions in Hanoi, this premium boutique accommodation offers an ultimate location to explore the wonders of this city. Ideally situated, Hanoi Bao Khanh Hotel sits on one of the 36 world-renowned ancient streets and is not too far from the city center. The 56 renovated guestrooms are handsomely appointed with an interesting mix of exquisite antiques and modern furniture for guests' comforts. Each unit features soundproofed windows, an LCD TV, safety box, and complimentary Internet access as standard. The in-house restaurant serves a delicious buffet-styled lunch and dinner with menus ranging from Chinese and Vietnamese cuisine to scrumptious seafood platters. With the Hoan Kiem Lake so near, relax and unwind at the bar during the night and take in the exquisite views of the lake.
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hospitality
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Great location, friendly staff,...

Linda, United States July 26, 2015

0.14 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Only 25. Km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Hanoi Cathedral, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Nha Tho.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Church Boutique Hotel Nha Tho - Managed by H&K Hos your home away from home.
Hanoi Pearl Hotel
Hanoi Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Extremely near to the lake and the...

Jasmine, Singapore August 16, 2015

0.14 Km.

Hanoi Pearl Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Hoan Kiem Lake.

At Hanoi Pearl Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hanoi Pearl Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
The Palmy Hotel and Spa
The Palmy Hotel and Spa
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, friendly staff, very...

Le, Vietnam August 2, 2015

0.14 Km.

The Palmy Hotel and Spa, located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Palmy Hotel and Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The Palmy Hotel and Spa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Simple Hostel
Simple Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Simple Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho, Le Thai To Mausoleum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Simple Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Simple Hostel.
Hanoi Light Hostel
Hanoi Light Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi Light Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 32 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Light Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Light Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel
Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Traditional Pho for breakfast,...

Joerg, Germany December 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District, Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as kids club. Hoan Kiem Lake Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Backpackers Light Hostel
Backpackers Light Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Backpackers Light Hostel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 0.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, printer, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Backpackers Light Hostel is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Backpackers Light Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Golden Sun Villa Hotel
Golden Sun Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Very Friendly Staff, Nice Room n...

Chia, Malaysia July 17, 2015

0.16 Km.

Golden Sun Villa Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Sun Villa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Sun Villa Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel
Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Friendly staff, beautiful hotel...

Simon, South Africa August 10, 2015

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District, Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Nha Tho are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Lotus Luxury Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Thien Trang Hotel
Thien Trang Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

good location, good price, helpful...

Diem, Vietnam September 9, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Hanoi city, Thien Trang Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thien Trang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Thien Trang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Thien Trang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Royal View Hotel
Hanoi Royal View Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, friendly, value for money...

Chee, Singapore August 8, 2015

0.17 Km.

Recently built, this conveniently located hotel is one of the latest additions to the city’s landscape. Hanoi Royal View Hotel is located in the center of Hanoi Old Quarter. This hotel is built with a combination of Asian and Western design, simply made to make guests feel right at home and fit for both business and leisure travelers. Each room at this hotel is fully equipped with all the basic amenities that guests need for their stay. This hotel is convenient for guests as it is surrounded by numerous attractions. It is a two-minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake, Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, Dong Xuan Night Market, and Ngoc Son Temple. Guests are ensured a comfortable stay when they pick Hanoi Royal View Hotel.
Sunline Hotel
Sunline Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Brand new hotel, great location,...

Mai, Vietnam July 1, 2015

0.18 Km.

Built in 2015, the Sunline Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The city center is merely a kilometer away, and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunline Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, car rentals, and a coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, a hair dryer, a separate shower and tub, Internet access, and an alarm clock to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sunline Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Gondola Hotel Hanoi
Gondola Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

City Centre, Clean, Friendly Staffs...

Mai, Vietnam July 14, 2015

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Gondola Hotel Hanoi is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Le Thai To Mausoleum, Ba Kieu Temple, Cau Go Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Gondola Hotel Hanoi is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, massage. Gondola Hotel Hanoi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

best thing about the hotel is the...

Tom, Norway June 20, 2015

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Paragon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hanoi Paragon Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Paragon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Old Centre Hotel
Hanoi Old Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

1. Staff friendliness 2....

Hoong, Malaysia August 3, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Hanoi Old Centre Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Le Thai To Mausoleum, Hanoi Cathedral, Ba Kieu Temple.

Hanoi Old Centre Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi Old Centre Hotel.
Madam Moon Guesthouse
Madam Moon Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Hot water shower, front desk...

Nicolena, Singapore August 14, 2015

0.19 Km.

With an excellent location and all the basic amenities, this budget hotel is truly a bang for your buck. Madam Moon Guesthouse is located in the heart of the Old Quarter right besides Hoan Kiem Lake. All the rooms in this hotel are comfortable and are fully equipped with all the basic amenities that guest need as well as views of the lake from the room. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for a cozy place to stay. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour, and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours. Pick Madam Moon Guesthouse as your place of stay when visiting Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04