or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hogdalen Metro Station

Stockholm is known for interesting sites like Hogdalen Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hogdalen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Hogdalen Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Stockholm city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hogdalen Metro Station.

Hogdalen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hogdalen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

1.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, Rica Talk Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet.

Rica Talk Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Top features of the hotel include car park, bar, safety deposit boxes, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 248 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, games room, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Rica Talk Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Hotel Area: Enskede

Room are comfortable, easy check I...

Jill, United States September 12, 2014

1.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Maude's Hotel Enskede. With its location just 6.0 km from the city center and 45km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Globen, Stockholm International Congres Center, Eriksdalsbadet give to this hotel a special charm.

At Maude's Hotel Enskede, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Facilities for disabled guests, shared lounge/TV area, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Maude's Hotel Enskede apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maude's Hotel Enskede.
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

1.55 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, family room, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen hits the spot in many ways.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Front dest staff is good. Lounge...

Asaduz, United States September 5, 2014

1.99 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, New World Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 137 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center, games room, golf course (within 3 km), sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. New World Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Globen Villa B&B
Globen Villa B&B
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Globen Villa B&B is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Globen Villa B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Globen Villa B&B is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Bistro And Bo Hotels
Bistro And Bo Hotels
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Bistro And Bo Hotels is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bistro And Bo Hotels is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, room service, meeting facilities, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Bistro And Bo Hotels is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality Hotel Globe
Quality Hotel Globe
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Quality Hotel Globe is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Globen, Eriksdalsbadet, Leksaksmuseet.

Quality Hotel Globe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. The hotel provides car park, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, luggage storage, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, solarium, steamroom, hot tub, fitness center. Quality Hotel Globe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotell Arstaberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg.

At Hotell Arstaberg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared kitchen, laundry service, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotell Arstaberg.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

2.61 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

2.81 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Places 4 Rent Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center.

At Places 4 Rent Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Places 4 Rent Apartment.
Motel L
Motel L
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.11 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Motel L, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Motel L offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, luggage storage, pets allowed, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Motel L is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotell Arstaviken
Hotell Arstaviken
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.19 Km.

Hotell Arstaviken, located in City Center - Södermalm, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Eriksdalsbadet, Mariatorget Square.

Hotell Arstaviken offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotell Arstaviken the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.19 Km.

This stylish hotel, situated about 10 minutes away from central Stockholm, offers guests a unique stay in an arty environment. The iconic glass-walled lobby bar, C&C’s, and Waterfall Lounge are among the city’s most popular meeting spots for locals and visitors alike. Food and drinks are well-supplied at the hotel’s a la carte restaurant, Greta’s Kitchen, while a variety of cocktails and liquor can be delighted in at the Upstairs Bar. For that ultimate relaxation, the in-house sauna is not-to-be-missed. Alternatively, take a plunge into the hotel’s outdoor pool for a light workout or a pleasurable dip. To book your room at Clarion Hotel Stockholm, enter the dates of your stay and submit the form.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

3.21 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Liljeholmens Stadshotell guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Stockholm for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 02.50 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison.

At Liljeholmens Stadshotell, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Liljeholmens Stadshotell is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sofo Hotel
Sofo Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Sofo Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sofo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sofo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Skanstulls Hostel
Skanstulls Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

good budget, poor checkin process...

Chao, China October 18, 2013

3.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Skanstulls Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Eriksdalsbadet, Katarina Kyrka, Leksaksmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Skanstulls Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, laundry service, luggage storage, library, car park.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Skanstulls Hostel your home away from home.
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Great Breakfast, Close to public...

Yin, Singapore May 31, 2014

3.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, meeting facilities, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 178 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center, water sports (non-motorized), skiing. Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

close to the bus, tram, close to...

Jacek, Poland June 12, 2014

3.42 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Södermalm, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet.

Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad hits the spot in many ways.
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii is ideally situated in City Center - Södermalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hammarbyhojden Metro Station, Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet.

Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Alexandra Hotel
Alexandra Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Alexandra Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Almgrens Sidenväveri Museum, Mariatorget Square, Maria Magdalena Kyrka within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Alexandra Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Alexandra Hotel is home to 69 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alexandra Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08