or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hohen Neuendorf Railway Station

Hohen Neuendorf Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Amstel House Hostel or the Abion Villa Suites, many hotels are available for you near Hohen Neuendorf Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hohen Neuendorf Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hohen Neuendorf Railway Station.

Hohen Neuendorf Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hohen Neuendorf Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

Warm welcome with attention to our...

Dillard, United States September 26, 2014

5.5 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Alt - Tegel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Alt - Tegel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, bar, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Alt - Tegel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, hair dryer, shower, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Alt - Tegel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

5.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm is home to 105 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

1) Near to airport 2) Near to...

Othman, Malaysia April 10, 2014

7.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Days Inn Berlin West. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Days Inn Berlin West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, business center, bar.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Days Inn Berlin West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

7.37 Km.

Situated in Airport Berlin-Tegel, Hotel Baerlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Baerlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

The ambiance of Hotel Baerlin is reflected in every guestroom. shower, hair dryer, seating area, desk, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Baerlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Free interest, good shower...

Craig, United Kingdom January 16, 2014

7.48 Km.

Situated in Airport Berlin-Tegel, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 2.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Bar, concierge, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (charges apply), heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

7.76 Km.

Situated in Pankow, Solitaire Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Solitaire Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, meeting facilities, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, bathtub, hair dryer, seating area, microwave. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solitaire Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

7.92 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel de France is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

At Hotel de France, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, desk to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel de France hits the spot in many ways.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

room clean for the most part, nice...

Bartosz, United States September 8, 2014

8.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, bathtub, microwave, seating area, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kolo 77 Hotel.
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

location, helpful staff, airport...

Anne, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

8.13 Km.

The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located exactly where it suggests it is, which is perfect for those on business or a short stopover in the city. Like many other airport hotels anywhere in the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel offers free transport to and from the airport from early in the morning until late at night. However, don't expect to spend much time on the shuttle as the hotel is literally at the airport. The in-house restaurant offers meals that are complimented very well by the extensive wine selection. Rooms are completely soundproof, so the noise from the airport is not at all an issue. Comfortable and convenient with the features that Mercure is known for around the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is a great stay in Berlin.
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

8.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is located in the Pankow area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Parkidyll Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, meeting facilities, car park, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Holiday Home Bottnerstr. Y
Holiday Home Bottnerstr. Y
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

8.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Holiday Home Bottnerstr. Y. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Home Bottnerstr. Y offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Home Bottnerstr. Y is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

8.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pankow is ideally situated in Pankow; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 7.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Hotel Pankow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Pets allowed, luggage storage, meeting facilities, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pankow apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 43 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Pankow is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

8.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Big Mama. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Big Mama is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Coffee shop, restaurant, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Big Mama apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as interconnecting room(s) available, seating area, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Big Mama your home away from home.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

8.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, shower, bathtub, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location is good, close to the...

Suhan, Taiwan August 24, 2014

8.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), telephone, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Eastpax Hostel
Eastpax Hostel
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

8.81 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Eastpax Hostel is located in the Wedding area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eastpax Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eastpax Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

The 3 best things were room was...

Ossi, Finland July 25, 2014

8.85 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as a concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, and 24-hour room service can be enjoyed here. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, and daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room with wi fi & no far...

Simon, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

8.86 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Berlin, Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, bar.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

8.89 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 7.0 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Tempelhofer Reisen, Belvedere House.

At Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, bar, elevator, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, non smoking rooms, mini bar, air conditioning, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, indoor pool, golf course (on site), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

8.95 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02